Darrell Winslow Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 15, 2017
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
5
3 M-2x
4
4 W-2x
4
5 W-JR-2x
3
6 M-JR-2x
2
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
2
8 W-LT-2x
3
9 M-1-4x
3
10 W-1-4x
3
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
13 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
14 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
15 M-JR-4x
2
16 W-JR-4x
2
17 M-1-4
2
18 W-1-4
16
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/E. Rutan/J. Abrahamson/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
L. Bianchi/L. Forman/Z. Welsh/B. Dick/S. Tucker (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/J. Kohlbecker/S. KING/S. McCaw/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. DeCarvalho/S. Lopes/s. santiago/K. Suazo/M. Brenes (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Toloczko/K. Slade/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/A. Liquori/K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Chandra/K. McCallum (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/E. Gonzales/R. DeVille/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Walker/G. Nolde/B. Wilson/M. Scully/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/L. Greiner/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Rogers/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Phelps/R. Choi/H. Johnston/A. Gaskins/J. Luka (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
19 M-2-4
0
20 W-2-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Dewey/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/M. Anderson/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Perkins/M. Schuette/T. Snyder/A. Ronca/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Duncan/L. Benedict/M. Kazanci/C. Chung/A. Katcher (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Buffaloe/G. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/A. Kickert/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
K. Murphy/R. Kenny/T. Cook/L. Kelly/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
H. Sapiro/K. Sriram/Z. Bournas/S. Gibbons/V. Braun (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/J. Sprague/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
21 M-JR-4
6
22 W-JR-4
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/A. Engstrom/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
S. Whitsel/V. Kayser/L. Dopp/A. Greene/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Pais/Y. Marin/M. Abbassi/N. Castelo/A. Pasquarelli (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Lynes/T. Mooers/M. Perry/Z. Venetianer/K. Detter (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Nash/C. D'Andrea/S. Apfel/A. Schipma/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Motsinger/C. Carey/B. Markel/G. Fluharty/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
T. Hicks/C. GArdiner/T. Hayden/T. Kirshenboim/B. Olivares (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
 
23 M-LT-4
3
24 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
3
27 M-N-4
8
28 W-N-4
9
29 M-1-8
10
30 W-1-8
2
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. Carey/C. Hill/T. Cook/I. Hogan/H. Parsons/E. Carroll/E. Benbow/B. Markel/P. St. John (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
31 M-2-8
8
32 W-2-8
1
    TC Williams High School (A)
L. Arnold/L. Greenwood/M. Toaso/M. Allen/J. Clements/F. Brock/A. Elkins/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
 
33 M-JR-8
3
34 W-JR-8
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/S. Natour/N. Buice/S. Silva/K. Monnin/H. Ferens/D. Singh/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Carmody/T. Rawlings-Kintzing/R. Aust/M. Turner/N. Aldaghlas/L. Curran/H. Mesfin/L. Weber/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
V. Gonzalez/A. Restrepo/A. DiNuzzo/S. Jones/G. Maza/L. Murdoch/R. Sibrel/V. Carpio/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/N. Masom/M. Givens/E. Elkas/H. Chambers/Z. Sarfraz/L. Damelin/M. Dawson/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
N. Lebert/L. Kennebeck/S. Ledezma/J. Chung/J. Marcum/Q. Jiang/C. Narayana/M. Tuli/E. Upright (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
F. Burris/C. Nelson/e. ashley/E. Chapman/S. Patrick/R. Williams/H. Dupray/S. Gear/A. Carrera (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Sedehi/C. Marsh/M. Osborne/C. Lewis/E. Collard/P. Bucholz/C. Milone/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
G. Mann/K. Owens/A. Birgin/T. Ford/A. Edison/N. Seid/J. Rose/C. Elkes/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/A. Capper/A. Zlatich/S. Richard/A. Brinley/E. Forsythe/J. Flowers/M. Totaro/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
C. Tyler/R. Nguyen/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/E. O'Rourke/E. Waldt/E. Waldman/G. Sandroussi/t. hung (Cox)
 
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
36 W-LT-8
1
37 M-3-8
3
38 W-3-8
0
39 M-4-8
0
40 W-4-8
0
41 M-FR-8
1
42 W-FR-8
3
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8
11
46 W-N-8
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Markley/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/J. Cook/A. Michelsen/G. eramo/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Akinci/D. Liddell/E. Frank/P. Morley/C. Edgington/M. Guberman/R. Rawson/S. Toloczko/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
V. Rivera-Castillo/c. gersten/A. Drescher/l. paight/M. Patterson/A. Liberty/E. Moss/E. Petri/M. Pandey (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/M. Menendez/S. Sanfo/M. Carpio/A. Gonzalez/A. Badgett/C. Giron/C. Magwood/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Kost/H. Gordon/A. Martschenko/A. Sen/M. Ernst/A. Hussein/K. Yu/E. Machi/K. Yu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Rowe/I. Patel/L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/A. Wilson/J. DeSpiegelaere/C. Hernandez/K. Pastino/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
E. Padilla/K. Donnellan/W. Snyder/C. Sharman/G. Yokitis/R. Bucholz/A. Hill/K. Milone/C. Miles (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Reinholtz/E. Nebolsine/M. Coombs/M. Quill/C. Surratt/C. Keum/G. Willmore/O. Carroll/C. Cambridge (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Phipps/R. Mailand/M. Li/L. Ollis/A. Pesansky/N. Curtis/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/J. Young/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change