Darrell Winslow Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 15, 2017
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
5
3 M-2x
4
4 W-2x
4
    Albemarle High School (A)
E. MacKnight/E. Wuensch
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/B. Davis
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/H. Labor
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
M. Vidal/G. von Elten
 
5 W-JR-2x
3
6 M-JR-2x
2
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
2
8 W-LT-2x
3
9 M-1-4x
3
10 W-1-4x
3
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
13 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
14 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
15 M-JR-4x
2
16 W-JR-4x
2
    Forest Park Crew (A)
H. Casey/K. Naron/P. Cattler/M. Miller
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. Stevens/E. Stokes/C. Allison/N. Kipnis
 
17 M-1-4
2
18 W-1-4
16
19 M-2-4
0
20 W-2-4
8
21 M-JR-4
6
    Forest Park Crew (A)
N. Phillips/C. Westhoff/B. Baldwin/T. Graham/Z. Jensen (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
J. Cruz/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/W. DeVan/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. REINKE/B. PROCTOR/C. Wikberg/P. Corrigan/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Robinson/A. Raley/J. Wharton/M. Zaragoza/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/J. Dupray/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
22 W-JR-4
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/A. Engstrom/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
S. Whitsel/V. Kayser/L. Dopp/A. Greene/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Pais/Y. Marin/M. Abbassi/N. Castelo/A. Pasquarelli (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Lynes/T. Mooers/M. Perry/Z. Venetianer/K. Detter (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Nash/C. D'Andrea/S. Apfel/A. Schipma/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Motsinger/C. Carey/B. Markel/G. Fluharty/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
T. Hicks/C. GArdiner/T. Hayden/T. Kirshenboim/B. Olivares (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
 
23 M-LT-4
3
24 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
3
27 M-N-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
Z. Carpenter/R. Patel/M. Gauch/A. DeMarco/I. Umarkhodjaev (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Ferguson/C. Johnson/D. Hunt/A. Peach/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
W. Finkelstein/A. Griffin/C. DiBianco/N. Rosenberg/E. Sze (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. MacDonald/N. Greene/K. Gow/J. Rush/C. Diaz (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Chamberlayne/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/K. McFarland/C. Luedtke (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/S. Anderson/A. Havaldar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Phipps/A. Wohlleben/K. Trigg/J. Worth/E. Losee (Cox)
 
28 W-N-4
9
29 M-1-8
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/J. Manne/S. Sherwood/K. Murphy/R. Stankovich/B. Beasley/A. Haskovec/F. Ortiz/C. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
B. Burnett/A. MOHAMMED/D. Ernst/E. Widra/I. Rosenblum-Sellers/E. Abramson/R. Christian/S. Mostashari/P. Goldman (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/P. Halm/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/J. Hamlin/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/T. Wilson/C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
T. von Christierson/A. Michel/J. Ning/M. Knight/J. Korn/M. Boyle/E. Kutia/c. mccarthy/G. Cameron (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/A. Lane/J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit/J. Smith/R. Matos (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
H. Karlin/C. Bowers/C. Labonski/B. Koenig/J. Coughlin/A. Tang/A. Boudabbous/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/A. Mahany (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/R. Davis/M. Melear/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/T. Cluff (Cox)
 
30 W-1-8
2
31 M-2-8
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Cano/z. sobelman/R. Kaczynski/L. Kelly/M. Rovinsky/N. Olson/C. Smith/R. Hsu/B. Ragan (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Stouffer/R. Koos/N. Graham/B. Bremer/D. Miller/J. Downey/G. Gonzalez/A. Witcher/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. Stankey/T. Anthony/P. Kristensen/M. Khan/A. Chliton/B. Ross/C. VIJ/G. Hogg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pardo/L. Samamreh/J. Lampal/G. Herzberg/J. McManus/J. Telep/T. Nappi/D. White/M. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Gustafson/A. Sullivan/M. Becker/M. Lee/N. Ginsburg/P. Udalov/A. Schwall/H. Li/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/R. Carney/K. Poole/B. Matias/c. matias/J. Robb/N. Sousa/R. Stevens/C. Pang (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
Z. Bowers/W. Casey/P. Neuvelt/R. Caughey/G. Harper/M. Kitsul/J. Mazin/E. McClintock/W. Goudie (Cox)
 
32 W-2-8
1
33 M-JR-8
3
34 W-JR-8
10
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
36 W-LT-8
1
37 M-3-8
3
38 W-3-8
0
39 M-4-8
0
40 W-4-8
0
41 M-FR-8
1
42 W-FR-8
3
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8
11
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Chaudhry/E. Cevik/T. Bledsoe/T. Jones/D. Beasley/b. chester/W. Gleason/N. Silache/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/B. Colberg/J. Hanlon/R. Miller/L. Gauthier/W. hogg/J. Prickett/A. Pham/N. Ward (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wimmer/L. A'Hearn/N. Hallam/K. Juneau/J. Gray/T. MORRIS/X. jimenez/A. Garcia/T. Dunfee (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/N. Austin/H. Sanfo/N. Little/M. Chandler/A. Burgos-Melendez/T. Daigle/B. Hales/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Dolan/J. Neuffer/J. Badger/M. Poldy/C. Larson-Tran/N. Kalidindi/D. Gramopadhye/N. Shahbazi/E. Dupuy (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/f. hildre/G. Riedl/H. Patel/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. McClintick/W. Kowalski/j. bishop/W. Mullet/L. Chen/N. LADINO/Z. Borja/M. Phalan/K. Soni (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Culver/J. Gasparo/G. Anderson/P. Burns/G. Vonk/J. Phipps/A. Herrup/J. Worth/J. Breining (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/R. Mccawley/A. White/I. Sarabia/A. Shirazi/B. Jones/R. Casapao/R. Metz/R. Croushore (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
R. Phan/c. morgan/W. Wilde/A. Vohra/K. Vij/Z. Choudhury/I. Kathuria/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
L. McDuffie/I. McDuffie/J. Odell/S. Anderson/P. Broome/N. Habib/J. Spence/R. Nair/B. Abrahams (Cox)
 
46 W-N-8
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Markley/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/J. Cook/A. Michelsen/G. eramo/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Akinci/D. Liddell/E. Frank/P. Morley/C. Edgington/M. Guberman/R. Rawson/S. Toloczko/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
V. Rivera-Castillo/c. gersten/A. Drescher/l. paight/M. Patterson/A. Liberty/E. Moss/E. Petri/M. Pandey (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/M. Menendez/S. Sanfo/M. Carpio/A. Gonzalez/A. Badgett/C. Giron/C. Magwood/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Kost/H. Gordon/A. Martschenko/A. Sen/M. Ernst/A. Hussein/K. Yu/E. Machi/K. Yu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Rowe/I. Patel/L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/A. Wilson/J. DeSpiegelaere/C. Hernandez/K. Pastino/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
E. Padilla/K. Donnellan/W. Snyder/C. Sharman/G. Yokitis/R. Bucholz/A. Hill/K. Milone/C. Miles (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Reinholtz/E. Nebolsine/M. Coombs/M. Quill/C. Surratt/C. Keum/G. Willmore/O. Carroll/C. Cambridge (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Phipps/R. Mailand/M. Li/L. Ollis/A. Pesansky/N. Curtis/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/J. Young/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change