Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 29, 2017
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/M. Armm (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Maco/F. Neill/O. Jung-Moss/M. Bailey/C. Sendi (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/R. DeVille/E. Gonzales/I. Funes/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/T. Moran/L. Robertson-Smith/L. Greiner/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
6 W-2-4 W-2-4
1
7 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
1
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/A. Raley/S. Robinson/M. Zaragoza/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
8 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
3
9 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
10 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
2
11 M-3-4 M-3-4
0
12 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
13 M-N-4 M-N-4
3
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/N. Austin/E. Walker/S. Valencia/N. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
14 W-N-4 W-N-4
4
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Carpio/S. Sanfo/E. Medrano/L. Tredway/C. Giron (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
N. Pesner/F. Haksar/S. der Laan/A. Schipma/T. Dorfman (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Gulbranson/J. Joseph/K. Menna/a. johnson/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
15 W-1-8 M-1-8
6
16 W-1-8 W-1-8
6
17 M-2-8 M-2-8
4
18 W-2-8 W-2-8
6
19 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
2
20 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
21 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
22 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
23 W-3-8 M-3-8
3
24 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
25 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
26 W-3-8 W-4-8
0
27 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
7
    CCCRC (A)
W. Nash/A. Walter/J. Campanella/N. Musslewhite/W. Rosenau/N. Gray/W. Carnahan/B. Vacher/C. Desjardins (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
L. A'Hearn/E. Chamberlayne/G. Ogilvie-Russell/K. McFarland/C. Gray/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/C. Wimmer/T. Dunfee (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
H. Sanfo/M. Chandler/N. Pabich/A. Burgos-Melendez/T. Aguayo/N. Little/B. Hales/T. Daigle/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Cocke/J. Lutzker/C. Chidlow/J. Hernandez/r. janjua/D. Wright/M. Cheung/E. Cocke/B. Yigrem (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
N. Crittenden-Toth/M. Zuppas/W. Murphy/E. Roggen/C. Auth/R. Kirchenbauer/S. Mani/R. Odenwelder/V. Srinivasan (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Shakespeare/K. Neff/J. August/C. Snyder/N. Cromwell/A. Vogel/M. Fallon/B. Nishi/S. Fitrell (Cox)
 
28 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
7
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Blake/P. Self/A. Addison/R. Casagrande/E. Papathanasiou-Goldstein/L. Freemyer/H. Prince/E. Bruno/Y. Kim (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Fayer/s. dainty/C. Kolesar/M. Rourke/F. Cecchi-Rivas/A. Metcalf/E. Medley/I. Drag/E. Mulvihill (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Menendez/A. Hood/R. Deville/A. Badgett/S. Hussain/P. Ortega/C. Magwood/E. Wendland/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Marchick/Z. Meyer/A. Panth/S. Small/G. Abari/E. Panner/J. Matthews/R. Zeidman/E. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
L. Arnold/L. Greenwood/M. Toaso/M. Allen/J. Clements/F. Brock/A. Elkins/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Slater/C. Schulte/P. Wheeler/E. Walsh/a. canfield/L. Loughney/E. Fried/S. Dempsey/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
29 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
30 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
31 M-N-8 M-N-8
4
32 W-N-8 W-N-8
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change