Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 29, 2017
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/M. Armm (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Maco/F. Neill/O. Jung-Moss/M. Bailey/C. Sendi (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/R. DeVille/E. Gonzales/I. Funes/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/T. Moran/L. Robertson-Smith/L. Greiner/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
6 W-2-4 W-2-4
1
7 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
1
8 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
3
9 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
10 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
2
11 M-3-4 M-3-4
0
12 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
13 M-N-4 M-N-4
3
14 W-N-4 W-N-4
4
15 W-1-8 M-1-8
6
16 W-1-8 W-1-8
6
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Ryder/H. Yazdani/S. Bredenkamp/B. Corcoran/S. Irwin/A. Rice/A. Parizek/N. Davy/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/D. Walker/S. Porter/M. Dombo/E. Kerrigan/E. Capretta/V. Taylor/O. Silveri/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/A. Liquori/H. Duncan/L. Benedict/K. Lockwood-Shabat/T. Mooers/Z. Lynes/Z. Chandra/K. McCallum (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/R. Saez Knapp/L. Warden/G. Asch/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/E. Carroll/B. Markel/P. St. John (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/F. Cronin/C. Panfil/A. Wrenn-Walz/A. Ruckman/C. Posner/L. Graft/K. Ehrlich (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Moore/P. Brueger/M. Donahue/L. Hecmanczuk/L. Sheehan/S. Ebanks/E. Newman/C. Sensibaugh/M. Lee (Cox)
 
17 M-2-8 M-2-8
4
18 W-2-8 W-2-8
6
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Meyer/G. Farran/E. Phelps/S. Donovan/C. Garcia/A. Mott/J. Van Vleck/E. Arvanitis/P. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
I. Sobolewski/E. Hilal/R. Rourke/C. Fletcher/T. Dombo/C. CONNELL/G. McCarthy/N. Schwartz/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Mason/M. Perry/Z. Treibitz/S. Benmhend/M. Kazanci/R. Smith/H. Gold/Z. Venetianer/K. Detter (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Motsinger/G. Fluharty/I. Hogan/C. Hill/T. Cook/G. Vannatta/C. Carey/E. Benbow/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Low/C. Howard/T. Wenberg/E. Hartman/S. Aguirre/R. Halvorson/K. Cobey/C. Ashley/A. Bailey (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
L. Anderson/C. Cooke/A. Lowe/J. Francis/G. Gervais/H. Knowles/M. Emery/N. Asinugo/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
19 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
2
20 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
21 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
22 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
23 W-3-8 M-3-8
3
24 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
25 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
26 W-3-8 W-4-8
0
27 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
7
28 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
7
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Blake/P. Self/A. Addison/R. Casagrande/E. Papathanasiou-Goldstein/L. Freemyer/H. Prince/E. Bruno/Y. Kim (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
S. Fayer/s. dainty/C. Kolesar/M. Rourke/F. Cecchi-Rivas/A. Metcalf/E. Medley/I. Drag/E. Mulvihill (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Menendez/A. Hood/R. Deville/A. Badgett/S. Hussain/P. Ortega/C. Magwood/E. Wendland/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Marchick/Z. Meyer/A. Panth/S. Small/G. Abari/E. Panner/J. Matthews/R. Zeidman/E. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
L. Arnold/L. Greenwood/M. Toaso/M. Allen/J. Clements/F. Brock/A. Elkins/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Slater/C. Schulte/P. Wheeler/E. Walsh/a. canfield/L. Loughney/E. Fried/S. Dempsey/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
29 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
30 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
31 M-N-8 M-N-8
4
32 W-N-8 W-N-8
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change