Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 29, 2017
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
5 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
6 W-2-4 W-2-4
1
7 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
1
8 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
3
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Wargotz/V. Carrion/G. Shiverick/E. Koppenhaver/S. Faires (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
G. Nolde/S. Apfel/C. D'Andrea/I. Caldwell/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/P. Michos (Cox)
 
9 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
N. Robertson/E. Karush/S. Sharp/a. capasso/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
10 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
2
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Kotliarov/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Girod/L. Currie/B. Richman/L. Miller/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
11 M-3-4 M-3-4
0
12 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
13 M-N-4 M-N-4
3
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/N. Austin/E. Walker/S. Valencia/N. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
14 W-N-4 W-N-4
4
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Carpio/S. Sanfo/E. Medrano/L. Tredway/C. Giron (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
N. Pesner/F. Haksar/S. der Laan/A. Schipma/T. Dorfman (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Gulbranson/J. Joseph/K. Menna/a. johnson/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
15 W-1-8 M-1-8
6
    CCCRC (A)
H. Jia/N. Manrique/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/C. Preston/N. Irwin/B. Ross/J. Duffy/H. Plaster (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/W. Snyder/C. Rex/A. Guynn/K. Crumm/M. Austin/A. Elnahas/C. Luther/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/T. Twomey/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Estevao/D. Wieland/N. Charles/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Ehlers/M. Love/C. Dorsey/J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/D. Martin/W. Satrom/J. Fyock/S. Scott (Cox)
 
16 W-1-8 W-1-8
6
17 M-2-8 M-2-8
4
18 W-2-8 W-2-8
6
19 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
2
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
B. Rafky/M. Yimer/A. Pearson/J. Smith/A. Katula/R. Matos/s. kelly/P. McCoy/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
20 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
21 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
22 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
23 W-3-8 M-3-8
3
24 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
25 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
26 W-3-8 W-4-8
0
27 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
7
28 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
7
29 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
30 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
31 M-N-8 M-N-8
4
32 W-N-8 W-N-8
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change