Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 22, 2017
1 M-1x
7
2 W-1x
7
3 M-2x
6
4 W-2x
6
6 W-JR-2x
5
7 M-LT-2x
0
8 W-LT-2x
0
9 M-4x
3
10 W-4x
4
13 M-JR-4x
3
14 W-JR-4x
0
15 M-LT-4x
0
17 M-1-4
8
18 W-1-4
12
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
C. Reing/S. Workmaster/A. Moore/O. Oudkirk/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/M. Pavot (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/K. Slade/T. Toloczko/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. LaJoie/S. Kulow/P. Edouard/J. Sturim/J. Van Parys (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Puckett/J. Long/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. Fisher/C. Hutcheson/J. Hissong/B. Leech/E. Schneider (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
19 M-2-4
7
20 W-2-4
11
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
M. Jones/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/K. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. Sunderraj/L. Vel/K. Martin/I. Soares/A. Bell (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
N. Carino/L. Spears/M. Armm/Y. Murillo/S. Castle (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Abrahamson/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/C. Dewey/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Little/M. Caggiano/K. Zimmerman/J. Felmy/S. Kang (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
B. Kidder/S. Warshaw/K. Perkins/A. Ronca/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/G. Buffaloe/A. Kickert/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Ritz/E. Powell/S. SHEIKH/H. Varghese/A. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Sprouse/G. Hayes/R. Hundley/K. Wahlbeck/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
21 M-JR-4
7
22 W-JR-4
9
23 M-LT-4
8
24 W-LT-4
4
25 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4
4
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
C. Hodges/E. Loftus/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
E. Llanos/K. louh/C. Pang/S. Patnaik/J. Liu (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
O. Nicholas/K. Solell-Knepler/P. Evans/S. Boucher/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
27 M-N-4
11
28 W-N-4
13
29 M-1-8
15
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
H. Bellew/S. McNeely/E. Roberts/J. Nibali/W. Corcoran/J. Prettyman/C. Emery/L. Zughaib/W. Leclerc (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/E. Campbell/K. Kirkpatrick/P. Leon/M. Chaisone/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/B. Bremer/J. Downey/G. Brennan/G. Gonzalez/A. Witcher/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/P. Halm/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/J. Hamlin/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/T. Wilson/C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. Melone/C. Heilman/Q. Veach/R. Ghalayini/R. Sears/A. Mueller/S. Roblyer/C. Lane/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/W. Snyder/C. Rex/A. Guynn/K. Crumm/M. Austin/A. Elnahas/C. Luther/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. Liu/B. Wang/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/C. Murphy/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
T. von Christierson/A. Michel/J. Ning/R. Sarratt/J. Korn/M. Boyle/E. Kutia/c. mccarthy/G. Cameron (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/T. Twomey/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Charles/D. Wieland/N. Estevao/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/J. Tufts/M. Zell/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
R. Smith/K. Mergler/B. Creed/C. Libby/J. Williamson/S. Sutherland/D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
30 W-1-8
7
31 M-2-8
13
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
J. Stark/I. Springe/H. Ausmann/A. Pinkus/W. Fusting/A. Prusky/Z. harkness/G. kirk/L. Meekins (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Cano/z. sobelman/L. Kelly/M. Rovinsky/R. Kaczynski/K. Ali/C. Smith/N. Olson/A. Bernier (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
C. Morrissey/G. Martin/J. Carroll/M. Bowen/M. Goyer/W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/T. Melton/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. Stankey/T. Anthony/P. Kristensen/M. Khan/A. Chliton/B. Ross/C. VIJ/G. Hogg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Skangos/T. Wilson/N. Ginsburg/M. Lee/S. Gustafson/P. Udalov/A. Schwall/H. Li/H. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Khin/A. ahmadiyar/S. Ortiz/R. Sears/Q. Veach/R. Slanina/W. Clawson/G. Johnson/T. Montione (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/R. Carney/J. Robb/N. Sousa/T. Kim/B. Matias/K. Ravishankar/c. matias/R. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Mangrio/A. Anugu/A. Browne/P. Hwang/D. Zhang/Y. Saravanapavan/O. Bishop/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Livingston/L. Cai/R. Torgersen/R. McAlevy/G. McHale/R. Evans/E. Pepper/E. Feng/S. Bushey (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. White/W. Johnson/A. Varni/W. Clarke/S. perez/J. Lechmanik/Z. Stone/C. Howard/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
J. Betancourt/E. Cooper/b. bui/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/J. Harper/w. chapman/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Gonzales/M. Jesswein/Z. Brown/A. Yeager/L. Byars/A. Richardson/G. Santana/P. Demartin/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
 
32 W-2-8
5
33 M-3-8
10
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
H. Ausmann/D. Villalobos/S. Roberts/A. Gagarin/W. Hugonnet/G. Botero/H. Dann/A. Albayaty/J. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Tulun/J. Riddle/C. Granger/A. THEON/F. Clavijo-Guevara/N. Carmin-Kluger/N. Remmers/K. Ghaussy/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
I. Barrer/E. LU/A. Marjanovich/N. Bowers/C. Bowers/A. Ton/A. Noe/R. JAGTAP/J. Bollinger (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. vonKleeck/M. Martwinski/A. Brun/A. Toth/C. Coleman/D. Vallejos/G. Taliaferro/C. Carren/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Sullivan/z. wang/O. Zhang/A. Upright/K. Kyereme-Tuah/R. Lagodka/T. Krautkramer/G. Villarroel (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
L. Downie/R. Ghalayini/N. Angelides/C. Coward/B. Jackson/M. Uptmor/J. Denelsbeck/J. Gladbach/E. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
R. MADHUGIRI/A. Kumar/A. Kim/A. Ganjoo/A. Kulkarni/N. Xue/A. Wilkie/K. Chue/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Snyder/Y. Yi/J. Mullet/K. Zhang/N. Shawley/S. Muras/G. Bromberg/T. Koerner/A. Whittle (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. Perez/R. Kouar/L. Moreno/J. Garfinkel/A. Sarreas/K. Krueger/H. Olson/S. Bender-Prouty/C. Quinn (Cox)/
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Millner/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/M. Matsuda/L. Magnell/M. Williams/K. Engborg/C. Hughes/M. Swanson (Cox)/
 
34 W-3-8
0
35 M-JR-8
10
36 W-JR-8
10
37 M-LT-8
0
38 W-LT-8
5
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
I. Casey/C. Aldridge/A. Hoak/K. McMahon/C. Rodi/A. Seemar/S. Mombrun/P. Randolph/R. Beach (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
n. bartels/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/L. Negron/K. Bostick/E. Carrion/E. Read/A. Wathen/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Mitchell/T. Jose/O. Tillery-Sucre/H. McCall/K. Straker/C. Croft/R. Akers/M. Xu/S. thompson (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Dalton/M. Tirado/A. Hodum/S. Kelliher/A. Schaeffer/J. Raheja/E. O'Lare/J. St. Claire/M. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
S. Chan/J. Kim/M. Korn/R. Smith/M. Rowe/K. Howard/S. Boucher/S. Mills/H. Cole (Cox)/
 
39 M-FR-8
9
40 W-FR-8
8
41 W-4-8
0
42 M-4-8
5
43 M-5-8
0
45 M-N-8
25
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
A. Farley/J. Spillane/P. Grover/J. Gonzalez/B. Floyd/J. Recio/C. Blake/R. Barmada/J. Danegger (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
M. Ruland/W. Noto-Koon/N. Lindley/D. Bailey/J. Moore/A. Dittmer/S. Holland/J. Humberto/M. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
C. Korrie/A. Love/J. Vassar/M. Deller/M. Galleher/M. santiago/E. McNally/N. Abedin/C. Credno (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
R. Patel/E. Nygaard/J. Lee/S. Lee/I. Umarkhodjaev/A. DeMarco/Z. Carpenter/C. Heiche/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Chaudhry/T. Jones/C. Ibarra/E. Cevik/D. Beasley/N. Silache/D. Habashi/A. Peach/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Sabol Jr/J. Miskill/J. Bowes/L. Edye/M. Davenport/D. Carey/B. Tippit/J. de Marcellus/S. Rapacon (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Clark/A. Basiouny/K. Koskovich/E. Hand/J. Jeong/R. von Witzleben/S. Kelly/E. deBorja/A. Fennel (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fox/C. Carrington/P. Sheridan/N. Simmers/I. Pathak/L. Mermagen/J. Simmers/B. Roberts/C. Hodges (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/C. Morgan/A. Vohra/R. Miller/W. Wilde/Z. Choudhury/I. Kathuria/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Patel/J. Golliver/G. Singh/G. Golliver/G. Taliaferro/L. DiSerafino/A. Sams/C. Nadeau/N. Cheschire (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
B. Wise/J. Kweder/N. Spaulding/M. Scutella III/I. Baldauf/L. Huang/M. Nguyen/V. Liu/T. Warzynak (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Bellingham/J. Golden/S. Brooks/L. McDuffie/J. Badger/D. Szpisjak/K. Yates/J. Sawyer/B. Abrahams (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
L. Downie/R. Ghalayini/T. Grote/N. Downie/G. Anderson/S. Roblyer/M. Fuller/C. Furlich/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/f. hildre/G. Riedl/H. Patel/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
J. MacCormack/D. Segura/Z. Deng/E. Walker/M. Hughes/B. Dilley/A. O'Brien/C. Stone/H. Joseph (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/B. Porterfield/P. Kenny/A. Reumann/L. Depeyrot/C. Longobardi/C. Burrell/E. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Arndt/J. Munyan/H. Jeong/N. Chow/J. Daniel/J. Recta/S. Sweeney/D. Min/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Sandino/H. McClintick/j. bishop/W. Kowalski/L. Chen/W. Mullet/Z. Borja/M. Phalan/S. Ng (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Katula/F. Yanes-Osorio/G. Swanston/J. Ninjbat/H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/C. Crigger/R. Mccawley/B. Jones/A. Shirazi/R. Croushore/R. Metz/S. Zell/I. Sarabia (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (B)
C. Malone/B. Bailey/R. Haynal/K. Mcdonald/R. Friedenberg/T. van Burk/M. Dumm/F. Bowman/H. Riordan (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (B)
B. Dolan/E. Hives/D. Pahng/I. McDuffie/J. Jakubowski/J. Spence/J. Odell/P. Broome/E. Dupuy (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (B)
G. Imlay/R. Bavin/I. McBurney/S. RALIS/K. Barbour/R. Barbour/A. Padilla/D. Murphy/H. Tewolde (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (C)
R. Nair/S. Anderson/C. Huang/M. Poldy/C. Larson-Tran/A. Gautier/D. Gramopadhye/N. Shahbazi/A. Havaldar (Cox)
 
46 W-N-8
20
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
S. Spain/E. Kaufman/C. Palmer/L. Hakimi/M. Wright/M. KIley/J. Blayney/S. Sergi/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
A. Razon/R. Nguyen/E. Buck/S. Sharif/R. Chaudhari/J. Reynolds/A. Sharif/K. Atkinson/J. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
W. Cammack/C. Moore/R. Jamieson/G. Shiverick/G. Lee/K. Zhang/C. Xin/I. Bechtel/N. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Markley/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/J. Cook/A. Michelsen/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
R. Ropetski/E. Noe/A. McPhillips/A. Lowe/M. Ortman-Smith/K. Cason/M. Chavez/C. Besachio/A. Rainey (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Blair/K. Arick/D. Lhundup/Q. Xu/C. Miller/A. Razian/E. Wong/M. Simab/S. Babaeian (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Echevarria/H. Warman/I. Montilla/G. Moore/S. Kinney/A. Cys/K. O'Hare/L. Richoux/E. Euripides (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. Stewart/C. Knapp/I. Suttie/J. Rethi/R. Oesterblad/O. Jesinsky/L. Pomales/E. Bechtold/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
X. Zhou/M. Rapisarda/N. Qu/S. Qu/A. Skarupski/A. Herring/M. La Manna/E. Rinke/R. Brabender (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Menendez/E. Medrano/S. Sanfo/R. Garcia/A. Gonzalez/A. Badgett/P. Ortega/L. Tredway/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Kost/H. Gordon/A. Martschenko/A. Dai/M. Ernst/H. Ahmad/K. Yu/E. Machi/K. Yu (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Allen/N. Cuartas/E. Simon/S. Yared/E. Lee/J. Hathaway/N. Kraus/L. Tallley/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/A. Wilson/I. Patel/K. Pastino/C. Hernandez/S. Gear/H. Dupray/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Phipps/R. Mailand/N. Curtis/A. Pesansky/M. Li/J. Foley/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
t. asfaw/J. Churbuck/P. Fern/I. Gant/I. Mondshine/A. Humphries/G. Lankford/L. Loughney/E. Huther (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/J. Young/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/S. Kirk/A. Turner/B. Hill/M. Diaz/K. Guardado/S. Clark/J. Chambers/R. Galloway (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (B)
J. Marcum/M. Tuli/C. Narayana/N. Vargas/J. Salhab/A. Paredes/S. Ledezma/C. Larrazabal/E. Upright (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change