Ted Phoenix Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 7 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 7 |
|||
3 | M-2x | 6 |
|||
4 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
6 | W-JR-2x | 5 |
|||
7 | M-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
8 | W-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
9 | M-4x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-JR-4x | 3 |
|||
14 | W-JR-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-LT-4x | 0 |
|||
17 | M-1-4 | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. McGivern/J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Berry/L. Bailey/M. Roque/R. Reddix/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Cochran/D. Carlson/C. Hodges/C. Roberts/S. Coltson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Baldwin/M. Dimperio/J. Copfer/Z. Qin/K. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Valliere/A. Calpin/T. Lowery/R. Wright/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
R. Davis/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/T. Cluff/J. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | W-1-4 | 12 |
|||
19 | M-2-4 | 7 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
I. Willmore/J. Yemelyanov/M. Keum/S. Shuster/K. Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Padilla/C. Burrell/D. Murphy/C. Bright/V. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Oudkirk/L. O'Brien/A. Di Napoli/M. PARTRIDGE/N. Ozioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kandle/J. Steinbrink/M. Simmers/J. Piel/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
J. Kunco/A. Le/M. Ahrens/A. Nestor/B. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Pieri/R. Carney/K. Poole/B. Matias/K. Dasoju (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas/D. Robinson/S. Gollner/V. Jayanthi/I. Schmecko (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-2-4 | 11 |
|||
21 | M-JR-4 | 7 |
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 9 |
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 8 |
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
25 | M-3-4 | 0 |
|||
26 | W-3-4 | 4 |
|||
27 | M-N-4 | 11 |
|||
28 | W-N-4 | 13 |
|||
29 | M-1-8 | 15 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/W. Snyder/C. Rex/A. Guynn/K. Crumm/M. Austin/A. Elnahas/C. Luther/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Bellew/S. McNeely/E. Roberts/J. Nibali/W. Corcoran/J. Prettyman/C. Emery/L. Zughaib/W. Leclerc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/E. Campbell/K. Kirkpatrick/P. Leon/M. Chaisone/A. Alford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/B. Bremer/J. Downey/G. Brennan/G. Gonzalez/A. Witcher/D. Banister (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/P. Halm/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/J. Hamlin/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/T. Wilson/C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Melone/C. Heilman/Q. Veach/R. Ghalayini/R. Sears/A. Mueller/S. Roblyer/C. Lane/J. Della Santina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. Liu/B. Wang/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/C. Murphy/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
T. von Christierson/A. Michel/J. Ning/R. Sarratt/J. Korn/M. Boyle/E. Kutia/c. mccarthy/G. Cameron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Canfield/T. Twomey/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Charles/D. Wieland/N. Estevao/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/J. Tufts/M. Zell/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
R. Smith/K. Mergler/B. Creed/C. Libby/J. Williamson/S. Sutherland/D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
30 | W-1-8 | 7 |
|||
31 | M-2-8 | 13 |
|||
32 | W-2-8 | 5 |
|||
33 | M-3-8 | 10 |
|||
34 | W-3-8 | 0 |
|||
35 | M-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
36 | W-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
37 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
38 | W-LT-8 | 5 |
|||
39 | M-FR-8 | 9 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. Cocke/J. Lutzker/C. Chidlow/J. Hernandez/r. janjua/D. Wright/M. Cheung/E. Cocke/B. Yigrem (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Radley/J. Vincent/D. Grigolia/E. Brenner/P. Grover/A. Farley/C. Doherty/J. Gonzalez/H. Hugonnet (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
E. Tulun/J. Riddle/C. Granger/E. Hand/K. Koskovich/S. Kelly/J. Jeong/R. von Witzleben/C. Maillett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Phan/B. Colberg/J. Hanlon/D. Scherer/L. Gauthier/W. hogg/J. Prickett/A. Pham/N. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
H. Sanfo/A. Burgos-Melendez/N. Pabich/M. Chandler/T. Aguayo/S. Valencia/B. Hales/N. Little/R. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
B. Bellingham/J. Golden/S. Brooks/L. McDuffie/D. Pahng/A. Jarrah/J. Badger/J. Tucker/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Bach/A. NewRingeisen/B. Kim/K. Wang/H. Stevenson/D. Hong/A. Liang/C. Pepin-Woods/B. Schuman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Crittenden-Toth/R. Kirchenbauer/W. Murphy/E. Roggen/S. Mani/M. Zuppas/C. Auth/R. Odenwelder/V. Srinivasan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Wood/K. Protacio/E. Hart/R. Coulter/J. Sundquist/A. Perkins/R. Ehlers/S. Smith/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
40 | W-FR-8 | 8 |
|||
41 | W-4-8 | 0 |
|||
42 | M-4-8 | 5 |
|||
43 | M-5-8 | 0 |
|||
45 | M-N-8 | 25 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/B. Porterfield/P. Kenny/A. Reumann/L. Depeyrot/C. Longobardi/C. Burrell/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Farley/J. Spillane/P. Grover/J. Gonzalez/B. Floyd/J. Recio/C. Blake/R. Barmada/J. Danegger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Ruland/W. Noto-Koon/N. Lindley/D. Bailey/J. Moore/A. Dittmer/S. Holland/J. Humberto/M. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
C. Korrie/A. Love/J. Vassar/M. Deller/M. Galleher/M. santiago/E. McNally/N. Abedin/C. Credno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
R. Patel/E. Nygaard/J. Lee/S. Lee/I. Umarkhodjaev/A. DeMarco/Z. Carpenter/C. Heiche/M. Trivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Chaudhry/T. Jones/C. Ibarra/E. Cevik/D. Beasley/N. Silache/D. Habashi/A. Peach/P. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sabol Jr/J. Miskill/J. Bowes/L. Edye/M. Davenport/D. Carey/B. Tippit/J. de Marcellus/S. Rapacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
D. Clark/A. Basiouny/K. Koskovich/E. Hand/J. Jeong/R. von Witzleben/S. Kelly/E. deBorja/A. Fennel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Fox/C. Carrington/P. Sheridan/N. Simmers/I. Pathak/L. Mermagen/J. Simmers/B. Roberts/C. Hodges (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Williams/C. Morgan/A. Vohra/R. Miller/W. Wilde/Z. Choudhury/I. Kathuria/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Patel/J. Golliver/G. Singh/G. Golliver/G. Taliaferro/L. DiSerafino/A. Sams/C. Nadeau/N. Cheschire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
B. Wise/J. Kweder/N. Spaulding/M. Scutella III/I. Baldauf/L. Huang/M. Nguyen/V. Liu/T. Warzynak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
B. Bellingham/J. Golden/S. Brooks/L. McDuffie/J. Badger/D. Szpisjak/K. Yates/J. Sawyer/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Downie/R. Ghalayini/T. Grote/N. Downie/G. Anderson/S. Roblyer/M. Fuller/C. Furlich/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
E. Cryer/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/f. hildre/G. Riedl/H. Patel/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/K. Meincke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacCormack/D. Segura/Z. Deng/E. Walker/M. Hughes/B. Dilley/A. O'Brien/C. Stone/H. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Arndt/J. Munyan/H. Jeong/N. Chow/J. Daniel/J. Recta/S. Sweeney/D. Min/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
B. Sandino/H. McClintick/j. bishop/W. Kowalski/L. Chen/W. Mullet/Z. Borja/M. Phalan/S. Ng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Katula/F. Yanes-Osorio/G. Swanston/J. Ninjbat/H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
R. Law/C. Crigger/R. Mccawley/B. Jones/A. Shirazi/R. Croushore/R. Metz/S. Zell/I. Sarabia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (B) |
G. Imlay/R. Bavin/I. McBurney/S. RALIS/K. Barbour/R. Barbour/A. Padilla/D. Murphy/H. Tewolde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (B) |
C. Malone/B. Bailey/R. Haynal/K. Mcdonald/R. Friedenberg/T. van Burk/M. Dumm/F. Bowman/H. Riordan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (B) |
B. Dolan/E. Hives/D. Pahng/I. McDuffie/J. Jakubowski/J. Spence/J. Odell/P. Broome/E. Dupuy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (C) |
R. Nair/S. Anderson/C. Huang/M. Poldy/C. Larson-Tran/A. Gautier/D. Gramopadhye/N. Shahbazi/A. Havaldar (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | W-N-8 | 20 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change