Ted Phoenix Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 7 |
|||
Forest Park Crew |
N. Phillips
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. |
E. Evans
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
J. Hutson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Fridel
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Laughlin
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
C. McNamara
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
C. Witkowski/
|
|
|||
2 | W-1x | 7 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
S. Fank
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
H. Woolridge
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Bowers
|
|
|||
Howard Gardner School |
S. Creskoff
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
S. Tatum
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School |
M. Burns
|
|
|||
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School |
P. Solms/
|
|
|||
3 | M-2x | 6 |
|||
4 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/A. Dough
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shoemaker/V. Chekas
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
S. Albano/S. Shepard
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
G. Moya/V. Tran/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
M. Wiley/H. Labor
|
|
|||
6 | W-JR-2x | 5 |
|||
7 | M-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
8 | W-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
9 | M-4x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-JR-4x | 3 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
G. Holland/T. Fox/M. Moore/A. Shank/
|
|
|||
Potomac High School (A) |
C. Lemus/S. Bowers/H. Carranza/N. Inlow
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Wilkie/S. Casabianca/B. Meincke/A. Jones
|
|
|||
14 | W-JR-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-LT-4x | 0 |
|||
17 | M-1-4 | 8 |
|||
18 | W-1-4 | 12 |
|||
19 | M-2-4 | 7 |
|||
20 | W-2-4 | 11 |
|||
21 | M-JR-4 | 7 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
H. Emanus/E. Schacht/J. Raha/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shawyer/T. Bowes/L. Smith/R. Bartlett Jr./J. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Saintsing/R. Bellack/J. English/R. Tugas/D. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
B. Tran/L. Luu/K. Finkenstaedt/J. Cruz/P. Leonard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. REINKE/P. Corrigan/C. Wikberg/B. PROCTOR/I. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/J. Dupray/J. Eldredge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/J. Elliott/D. Segura/J. MacCormack/J. Prezio (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 9 |
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
L. Wargotz/V. Carrion/F. McGuire/E. Koppenhaver/V. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/E. Nguyen-Lambert/L. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Holtmann/A. Shockley/E. Frayser/N. Torres/A. Bontrager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
N. Schaus/A. Glenn/C. Doyle/C. White/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
I. Haueter/L. Arledge/A. Hardy/M. Parrott/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
B. Carmody/R. Aust/T. Rawlings-Kintzing/N. Aldaghlas/C. Reze (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac High School (A) |
S. Pope/K. TYNES/N. Pumpurs/J. MUMFORD/J. Free (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 8 |
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
25 | M-3-4 | 0 |
|||
26 | W-3-4 | 4 |
|||
27 | M-N-4 | 11 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Ferguson/M. Metcalf/D. Hunt/C. Johnson/R. Bruns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
O. Trejos/M. Diaz/J. Al-Hamdy/F. Robinson/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
I. Buswell/G. Corcoran/C. Earls/J. Harris/A. MINTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wisniewski/T. Decker/J. Creamer/J. Ferrol/A. Bonheur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. MacDonald/N. Greene/K. Gow/J. Rush/C. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/A. Gautier/A. Havaldar (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. White/R. Casapao/N. Belfiore/I. Sarabia/R. Croushore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Cardenas/A. Marovelli/I. Irving/I. Wilson/J. Warren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (B) |
J. Jones/J. Naquin/C. Veraque/C. Goetz/A. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-N-4 | 13 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
D. Manzano/E. Loftus/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/M. Gagliardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Bridwell/V. Scheidt/D. Singh/C. Dewey/R. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wilgus/T. Rowe/B. Wilson/L. Dobson/J. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
C. Hall/M. Minary/H. McKlveen/K. Lighthart/L. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Blair/K. Arick/Q. Xu/M. Simab/E. Lanning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
R. Surkala/A. Skarupski/A. Olsen/E. Kuhn/R. Brabender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
K. louh/n. Reddy/C. Pang/J. Liu/T. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. SHEIKH/H. Varghese/P. Herring/A. Culko/A. Ocampo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Appler/R. Raghuraman/S. kuchipudi/S. Wang/S. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/P. Mustafa (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
j. amacker/K. Bodner/m. poinas/C. Reidy/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Diaz/K. Guardado/S. Clark/J. Chambers/R. Galloway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | M-1-8 | 15 |
|||
30 | W-1-8 | 7 |
|||
31 | M-2-8 | 13 |
|||
32 | W-2-8 | 5 |
|||
33 | M-3-8 | 10 |
|||
34 | W-3-8 | 0 |
|||
35 | M-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
36 | W-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
37 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
38 | W-LT-8 | 5 |
|||
39 | M-FR-8 | 9 |
|||
40 | W-FR-8 | 8 |
|||
41 | W-4-8 | 0 |
|||
42 | M-4-8 | 5 |
|||
43 | M-5-8 | 0 |
|||
45 | M-N-8 | 25 |
|||
46 | W-N-8 | 20 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change