Ted Phoenix Regatta
- Apr 22, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 7 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 7 |
|||
3 | M-2x | 6 |
|||
4 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
6 | W-JR-2x | 5 |
|||
7 | M-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
8 | W-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
9 | M-4x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-JR-4x | 3 |
|||
14 | W-JR-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-LT-4x | 0 |
|||
17 | M-1-4 | 8 |
|||
18 | W-1-4 | 12 |
|||
19 | M-2-4 | 7 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
I. Willmore/J. Yemelyanov/M. Keum/S. Shuster/K. Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Padilla/C. Burrell/D. Murphy/C. Bright/V. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Oudkirk/L. O'Brien/A. Di Napoli/M. PARTRIDGE/N. Ozioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kandle/J. Steinbrink/M. Simmers/J. Piel/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
J. Kunco/A. Le/M. Ahrens/A. Nestor/B. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Pieri/R. Carney/K. Poole/B. Matias/K. Dasoju (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas/D. Robinson/S. Gollner/V. Jayanthi/I. Schmecko (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-2-4 | 11 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Jones/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/K. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Sunderraj/L. Vel/K. Martin/I. Soares/A. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
N. Carino/L. Spears/M. Armm/Y. Murillo/S. Castle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Abrahamson/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/C. Dewey/M. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Little/M. Caggiano/K. Zimmerman/J. Felmy/S. Kang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
B. Kidder/S. Warshaw/K. Perkins/A. Ronca/I. Barney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
C. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/G. Buffaloe/A. Kickert/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ritz/E. Powell/S. SHEIKH/H. Varghese/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Sprouse/G. Hayes/R. Hundley/K. Wahlbeck/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
21 | M-JR-4 | 7 |
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 9 |
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 8 |
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
25 | M-3-4 | 0 |
|||
26 | W-3-4 | 4 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Hodges/E. Loftus/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
E. Llanos/K. louh/C. Pang/S. Patnaik/J. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
O. Nicholas/K. Solell-Knepler/P. Evans/S. Boucher/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
27 | M-N-4 | 11 |
|||
28 | W-N-4 | 13 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
D. Manzano/E. Loftus/L. Bernero/C. Thompson/M. Gagliardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Bridwell/V. Scheidt/D. Singh/C. Dewey/R. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wilgus/T. Rowe/B. Wilson/L. Dobson/J. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
C. Hall/M. Minary/H. McKlveen/K. Lighthart/L. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Blair/K. Arick/Q. Xu/M. Simab/E. Lanning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
R. Surkala/A. Skarupski/A. Olsen/E. Kuhn/R. Brabender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
K. louh/n. Reddy/C. Pang/J. Liu/T. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. SHEIKH/H. Varghese/P. Herring/A. Culko/A. Ocampo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Appler/R. Raghuraman/S. kuchipudi/S. Wang/S. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/P. Mustafa (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
j. amacker/K. Bodner/m. poinas/C. Reidy/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Diaz/K. Guardado/S. Clark/J. Chambers/R. Galloway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | M-1-8 | 15 |
|||
30 | W-1-8 | 7 |
|||
31 | M-2-8 | 13 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Stark/I. Springe/H. Ausmann/A. Pinkus/W. Fusting/A. Prusky/Z. harkness/G. kirk/L. Meekins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
B. Cano/z. sobelman/L. Kelly/M. Rovinsky/R. Kaczynski/K. Ali/C. Smith/N. Olson/A. Bernier (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/G. Martin/J. Carroll/M. Bowen/M. Goyer/W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/T. Melton/N. Dutta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Stankey/T. Anthony/P. Kristensen/M. Khan/A. Chliton/B. Ross/C. VIJ/G. Hogg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Skangos/T. Wilson/N. Ginsburg/M. Lee/S. Gustafson/P. Udalov/A. Schwall/H. Li/H. Aiken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Khin/A. ahmadiyar/S. Ortiz/R. Sears/Q. Veach/R. Slanina/W. Clawson/G. Johnson/T. Montione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Pieri/R. Carney/J. Robb/N. Sousa/T. Kim/B. Matias/K. Ravishankar/c. matias/R. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Mangrio/A. Anugu/A. Browne/P. Hwang/D. Zhang/Y. Saravanapavan/O. Bishop/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Livingston/L. Cai/R. Torgersen/R. McAlevy/G. McHale/R. Evans/E. Pepper/E. Feng/S. Bushey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
J. White/W. Johnson/A. Varni/W. Clarke/S. perez/J. Lechmanik/Z. Stone/C. Howard/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Betancourt/E. Cooper/b. bui/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/J. Harper/w. chapman/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Gonzales/M. Jesswein/Z. Brown/A. Yeager/L. Byars/A. Richardson/G. Santana/P. Demartin/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
32 | W-2-8 | 5 |
|||
33 | M-3-8 | 10 |
|||
34 | W-3-8 | 0 |
|||
35 | M-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
36 | W-JR-8 | 10 |
|||
37 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
38 | W-LT-8 | 5 |
|||
39 | M-FR-8 | 9 |
|||
40 | W-FR-8 | 8 |
|||
41 | W-4-8 | 0 |
|||
42 | M-4-8 | 5 |
|||
43 | M-5-8 | 0 |
|||
45 | M-N-8 | 25 |
|||
46 | W-N-8 | 20 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change