VSRC Day 1

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 6, 2017
3 M-2-4
5
4 W-2-4
11
5 M-3-4
3
7 M-N-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Winter/N. Syed/P. Hawes/A. Sexton/J. Entsminger (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Gauch/R. Patel/Z. Carpenter/C. Heiche/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Ferguson/M. Metcalf/D. Hunt/C. Johnson/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Trejos/M. Diaz/J. Al-Hamdy/F. Robinson/A. Montufar (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Sabol Jr/J. Miskill/J. Bowes/L. Estrada/S. Rapacon (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Greene/K. MacDonald/K. Gow/J. Rush/B. Malone (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Basiouny/D. Clark/E. Hand/J. Jeong/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Chamberlayne/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/K. McFarland/A. Zarazinski (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/J. Neuffer/A. Havaldar (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Dilley/C. Stone/E. Walker/Z. Deng/I. Schmecko (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
N. Sontra/J. Panzer/S. Chinnala/M. Faupel/S. Schlatter (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
J. Holleque/J. Warren/N. Cardenas/N. McHale/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
S. Larsen/B. Ashby/A. Martinez/C. Smith/A. Packard (Cox)
 
8 W-N-4
13
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
R. Ropetski/E. Noe/A. Lowe/A. McPhillips/A. Rainey (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. Stewart/C. Knapp/I. Suttie/J. Rethi/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/S. Sanfo/A. Badgett/V. Panameno/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Nguyen/K. Veach/E. Manning/R. Frazee/S. Satyal (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Pang/J. Liu/S. Patnaik/K. louh/T. Desai (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
N. Pesner/F. Haksar/S. der Laan/A. Schipma/T. Dorfman (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. MacMonigle/P. Herring/A. Ocampo/A. Culko/A. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
Q. Tran/S. Kianni/S. kuchipudi/R. Raghuraman/S. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/S. Saunders/M. Diaz/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
M. Barger/j. amacker/m. poinas/C. Leibowitz/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Diaz/K. Guardado/S. Clark/J. Chambers/J. Serrano (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Gulbranson/J. Joseph/A. Lynch/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
9 M-JR-8
8
10 W-JR-8
9
11 M-3-8
11
12 W-3-8
8
13 M-4-8
3
15 M-FR-8
10
16 W-FR-8
11
19 M-N-8
15
20 W-N-8
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change