VSRC Day 1
- May 6, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2017 | |||||
3 | M-2-4 | 5 |
|||
4 | W-2-4 | 11 |
|||
5 | M-3-4 | 3 |
|||
7 | M-N-4 | 16 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
C. Winter/N. Syed/P. Hawes/A. Sexton/J. Entsminger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
M. Gauch/R. Patel/Z. Carpenter/C. Heiche/M. Trivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Ferguson/M. Metcalf/D. Hunt/C. Johnson/R. Bruns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
O. Trejos/M. Diaz/J. Al-Hamdy/F. Robinson/A. Montufar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sabol Jr/J. Miskill/J. Bowes/L. Estrada/S. Rapacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Greene/K. MacDonald/K. Gow/J. Rush/B. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Basiouny/D. Clark/E. Hand/J. Jeong/E. deBorja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Chamberlayne/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/K. McFarland/A. Zarazinski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/J. Neuffer/A. Havaldar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dilley/C. Stone/E. Walker/Z. Deng/I. Schmecko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
N. Sontra/J. Panzer/S. Chinnala/M. Faupel/S. Schlatter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. Holleque/J. Warren/N. Cardenas/N. McHale/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Larsen/B. Ashby/A. Martinez/C. Smith/A. Packard (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | W-N-4 | 13 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ropetski/E. Noe/A. Lowe/A. McPhillips/A. Rainey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Stewart/C. Knapp/I. Suttie/J. Rethi/K. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hood/S. Sanfo/A. Badgett/V. Panameno/L. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Nguyen/K. Veach/E. Manning/R. Frazee/S. Satyal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
C. Pang/J. Liu/S. Patnaik/K. louh/T. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Pesner/F. Haksar/S. der Laan/A. Schipma/T. Dorfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. MacMonigle/P. Herring/A. Ocampo/A. Culko/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
Q. Tran/S. Kianni/S. kuchipudi/R. Raghuraman/S. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/S. Saunders/M. Diaz/P. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Barger/j. amacker/m. poinas/C. Leibowitz/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Diaz/K. Guardado/S. Clark/J. Chambers/J. Serrano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Gulbranson/J. Joseph/A. Lynch/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | M-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
10 | W-JR-8 | 9 |
|||
11 | M-3-8 | 11 |
|||
12 | W-3-8 | 8 |
|||
13 | M-4-8 | 3 |
|||
15 | M-FR-8 | 10 |
|||
16 | W-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
19 | M-N-8 | 15 |
|||
20 | W-N-8 | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change