VSRC Day 1

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 6, 2017
3 M-2-4
5
4 W-2-4
11
5 M-3-4
3
7 M-N-4
16
8 W-N-4
13
9 M-JR-8
8
10 W-JR-8
9
11 M-3-8
11
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
C. Wikberg/E. LU/A. Noe/N. Bowers/C. Bowers/A. Ton/R. Jagtap/R. JAGTAP/J. Bollinger (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Brunner/D. Andrews/J. Sechler/A. Nolan/J. Gibson/K. Juneau/N. Hallam/J. DiGruttolo/C. Luedtke (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Gonzalez/H. Li/z. wang/O. Zhang/A. Upright/K. Kyereme-Tuah/T. Krautkramer/N. Lindorf/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hood/G. Johnson/L. Downie/C. Coward/N. Angelides/J. Gladbach/J. Denelsbeck/B. Jackson/E. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
R. MADHUGIRI/A. Kumar/A. Pasquerella/G. Bastian/A. Kulkarni/A. Ganjoo/A. Wilkie/D. Bui/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. Perez/J. Garfinkel/R. Kouar/W. Clarke/L. Moreno/R. Morris/A. Sarreas/K. Krueger/C. Quinn (Cox)/
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Millner/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/A. Marovelli/L. Magnell/I. Wilson/I. Irving/C. Hughes/M. Swanson (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
B. Salkind/G. Ferguson/E. Kim/L. Gervais/F. Vazquez/A. silbermann/R. Hamann/S. Schwarz/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (B)
R. Friedenberg/N. Abedin/J. Vassar/M. Deller/M. Galleher/M. santiago/E. McNally/F. Bowman/C. Credno (Cox)/
 
12 W-3-8
8
13 M-4-8
3
15 M-FR-8
10
16 W-FR-8
11
19 M-N-8
15
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
C. Malone/B. Bailey/R. Haynal/A. Love/C. Korrie/T. van Burk/M. Dumm/K. Mcdonald/H. Riordan (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Chaudhry/E. Cevik/C. Ibarra/T. Jones/D. Beasley/b. chester/D. Habashi/A. Peach/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fox/C. Carrington/P. Sheridan/N. Simmers/I. Pathak/L. Mermagen/J. Simmers/B. Roberts/C. Hodges (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/D. Scherer/A. Vohra/R. Miller/K. Vij/Z. Choudhury/W. Wilde/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Patel/J. Golliver/G. Singh/G. Golliver/G. Taliaferro/L. DiSerafino/A. Sams/C. Nadeau/N. Cheschire (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
L. Saunders/L. A'Hearn/G. Ogilvie-Russell/C. Gray/T. MORRIS/B. Pham/C. Wimmer/A. Garcia/T. Dunfee (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
H. Sanfo/N. Austin/N. Pabich/M. Chandler/T. Aguayo/N. Little/T. Daigle/B. Hales/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Dolan/P. Broome/D. Szpisjak/E. Hives/J. Spence/I. McDuffie/J. Jakubowski/C. James/E. Dupuy (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jacky/S. Roblyer/J. Lee/E. Bernabe/T. Grote/J. Choi/G. Anderson/J. Blowers/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/f. hildre/G. Riedl/H. Patel/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/B. Porterfield/P. Kenny/A. Reumann/L. Depeyrot/S. RALIS/R. Bavin/E. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Arndt/J. Munyan/H. Jeong/N. Chow/S. Sweeney/S. Criado/A. Liang/J. Recta/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/C. Haines/A. White/R. Mccawley/A. Shirazi/C. Crigger/R. Metz/B. Jones/R. Croushore (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
D. Lowe/M. Penella/D. McIntosh/K. Neff/N. Cromwell/A. Vogel/M. Rosen/H. Hubbard/I. Mellor (Cox)
 
20 W-N-8
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
J. Brown/R. Sobecki/C. Craig/A. Bell/N. Norman/C. Leon/G. Brown/J. Carter/A. Barrington (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
A. Razon/R. Nguyen/E. Buck/S. Sharif/R. Chaudhari/J. Reynolds/A. Sharif/K. Atkinson/J. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
W. Cammack/I. Bechtel/K. Zhang/C. Moore/R. Jamieson/C. Xin/Y. Murillo/G. Lee/N. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Markley/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/J. Cook/A. Michelsen/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Blair/K. Arick/D. Lhundup/Q. Xu/C. Miller/A. Razian/E. Wong/M. Simab/S. Babaeian (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Echevarria/H. Warman/M. Wathen/G. Moore/I. Montilla/A. Cys/K. O'Hare/L. Richoux/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Menendez/E. Medrano/M. Carpio/A. Gonzalez/P. Ortega/S. Hussain/L. Tredway/C. Magwood/C. Giron (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Dahourou/J. Chung/J. Marcum/Q. Jiang/M. Kashyap/N. Vargas/A. Sen/A. Hussein/E. Upright (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Allen/N. Cuartas/E. Simon/M. Twitchell/E. Lee/S. Yared/N. Kraus/L. Tallley/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/A. Wilson/A. Rowe/I. Patel/J. DeSpiegelaere/C. Hernandez/K. Pastino/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
E. Padilla/K. Donnellan/W. Snyder/C. Sharman/G. Yokitis/R. Bucholz/A. Hill/K. Milone/C. Miles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
t. asfaw/P. Paras/A. Humphries/H. Callen/I. Mondshine/P. Fern/E. Newman/T. Schroeder/E. Huther (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/J. Young/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Richo/M. McPherson/r. Ghimire/A. Miller/I. Gupta/K. Rubens/C. Rakestraw/D. Tobar/A. Martinez (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Edinger/C. Donahue/A. Hecmanczuk/N. Close/A. Henriquez/S. O'Brien/S. Asinugo/E. Gustafson/E. Robertson (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change