VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
8 W-2x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
E. Wuensch/E. MacKnight
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/A. Dough
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Shoemaker/V. Chekas
 
    Grassfield Rowing (A)
S. Albano/S. Shepard
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/H. Labor/
 
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
O. Hall/D. Liyanage
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
L. Nicolai/S. Tolbert
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
H. Casey/K. Naron
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
H. Hudgins/I. Cox
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody/
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
O. Wood/M. Moran
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
I. Hansen/J. Livingston
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. Stevens/E. Stokes
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
T. Sanborn/M. Grinnell
 
11 M-LT-2x
4
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Pierce/L. Rickard
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
D. Hagen/R. Harvey/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Driscoll/A. Sanchez
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
B. Garrow/H. Jessee
 
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Downey/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/A. Talbert/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
L. Romulo/D. Cobb/A. Ryu/I. McGowan/G. Hines (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/J. Hutson/E. Schacht/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Shawyer/T. Bowes/L. Smith/R. Bartlett Jr./J. Slater (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
A. Saintsing/R. Bellack/J. English/R. Tugas/D. Joslin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
K. Ghaussy/F. Clavijo-Guevara/S. Kelly/K. Koskovich/R. von Witzleben (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Tran/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/J. Cruz/P. Leonard (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
C. VIJ/B. PROCTOR/A. REINKE/P. Corrigan/H. Liu (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
J. Park/A. Asuncion/D. Moscoso/D. Rodgers/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
W. Bausch/J. Fee/G. Harrison/J. Cook/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/J. Elliott/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Ritz (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Rekulapelli/A. Wang/N. Xue/K. Chue/I. David (Cox)
 
22 W-JR-4
14
    Catholic High School (A)
C. Driscoll/R. Schindler/A. Beaver/N. Hanley/J. Truelove (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Wargotz/F. McGuire/G. Shiverick/E. Koppenhaver/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/E. Nguyen-Lambert/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/A. Greene/L. Dopp/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/A. Shockley/J. Holtmann/N. Torres/A. Bontrager (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
A. Glenn/C. Doyle/C. White/N. Schaus/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
I. Haueter/L. Arledge/A. Hardy/M. Parrott/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
J. Chollette/M. Turner/R. Aust/N. Aldaghlas/C. Reze (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
L. Golpira/S. Vachhani/G. Diskin/C. Mansoor/V. Darden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Knowles/N. Asinugo/L. Anderson/A. Girod/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
23 M-LT-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
J. Pathammavong/C. Rabena/M. Leon/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Ainsworth/C. Ainsworth/C. Tye/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Moreira-Caso/E. Noe/J. Bice/c. Rapacon/L. Neese (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Anderson/A. Pomeranz/D. Gilder/E. Mercado/M. Zettlemoyer (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/m. johnson/v. bellamah/G. Snider (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Mai/W. Werenskjold/A. Drozhilov/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Ballard/N. Locklear/B. Smith/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Jones/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
N. Robertson/S. Sharp/J. Garfinkel/a. capasso/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
I. Casey/C. Aldridge/A. Hoak/K. McMahon/C. Rodi/A. Seemar/S. Mombrun/P. Randolph/R. Beach (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
n. bartels/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/L. Negron/K. Bostick/E. Carrion/E. Read/A. Wathen/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Mitchell/T. Jose/O. Tillery-Sucre/H. McCall/K. Straker/C. Croft/R. Akers/M. Xu/S. thompson (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
E. Chaudhuri/M. Scully/C. Walker/B. Wilson/C. Nash/H. Coffin/S. Christian/C. Beckman/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/L. Khlopin/E. Styles/G. Sorresso/A. Love/M. Ferrara/I. Rogers/D. McCauley/N. Hamann (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change