VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/S. Liyanage
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wallace/J. Houle
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/B. Guertler
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
W. Gates/C. Witkowski/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. von Elten/L. Kidd
 
8 W-2x
6
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Downey/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/A. Talbert/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
L. Romulo/D. Cobb/A. Ryu/I. McGowan/G. Hines (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/J. Hutson/E. Schacht/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Shawyer/T. Bowes/L. Smith/R. Bartlett Jr./J. Slater (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
A. Saintsing/R. Bellack/J. English/R. Tugas/D. Joslin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
K. Ghaussy/F. Clavijo-Guevara/S. Kelly/K. Koskovich/R. von Witzleben (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Tran/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/J. Cruz/P. Leonard (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
C. VIJ/B. PROCTOR/A. REINKE/P. Corrigan/H. Liu (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
J. Park/A. Asuncion/D. Moscoso/D. Rodgers/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
W. Bausch/J. Fee/G. Harrison/J. Cook/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/J. Elliott/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Ritz (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Rekulapelli/A. Wang/N. Xue/K. Chue/I. David (Cox)
 
22 W-JR-4
14
23 M-LT-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
J. Pathammavong/C. Rabena/M. Leon/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Ainsworth/C. Ainsworth/C. Tye/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Moreira-Caso/E. Noe/J. Bice/c. Rapacon/L. Neese (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Anderson/A. Pomeranz/D. Gilder/E. Mercado/M. Zettlemoyer (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/m. johnson/v. bellamah/G. Snider (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Mai/W. Werenskjold/A. Drozhilov/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Ballard/N. Locklear/B. Smith/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Jones/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
N. Robertson/S. Sharp/J. Garfinkel/a. capasso/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/E. Campbell/K. Kirkpatrick/P. Leon/M. Chaisone/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Dietzel/J. Pohl/W. Wilkinson/E. Kircher/G. Beasley/S. Scraba/S. Spivey/M. Dickman/J. Ross (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/N. Stankey/P. Halm/J. Cantwell/P. Gorka/K. Hanlon/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
J. Windsor/H. Christoffersen/A. Sterns/Z. Suttle/C. Kazakis/R. Russell/A. Peters/G. Randolph/C. Debbas (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/A. Tiveron/J. Hamlin/T. Wilson/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lane/C. Heilman/K. Berigan/R. Ghalayini/A. James/E. Melone/S. Roblyer/A. Mueller/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
H. Jia/N. Manrique/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/C. Preston/N. Irwin/B. Ross/J. Duffy/H. Plaster (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. McLaughlan/B. Wang/P. Hwang/J. Fondriest/J. Liu/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/D. Wieland/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Estevao/T. Twomey/N. Charles/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/J. Tufts/M. Zell/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/C. Libby/R. Smith/B. Creed/K. Mergler/S. Sutherland/M. Gonzales/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Ehlers/M. Love/C. Dorsey/J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/E. Schmidt/W. Satrom/D. Martin/S. Scott (Cox)
 
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change