VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
8 W-2x
6
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Race/J. Wells/J. Bird/J. Carter/E. Linder (Cox)/
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
J. Davis/E. Carter/M. Juliano/J. Gajewski/M. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
R. Keenum/A. Hogge/H. Reilly/a. tuck/I. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/D. Carlson/C. Hodges/C. Roberts/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
s. knebl/F. Rich/Z. Cummings/L. Hudgins/A. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/A. Burgos-Melendez/E. Walker/S. Valencia/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/R. Wright/R. Valliere/J. Torres (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. McGivern/J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/W. Herrington/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Davis/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/J. Harper/T. Cluff (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
B. McDonald/E. WILLARD/L. Dennis/T. Lindskoog/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
22 W-JR-4
14
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/D. Walker/S. Porter/M. Dombo/E. Kerrigan/E. Capretta/V. Taylor/O. Silveri/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/A. Kelly/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/A. Gromek/L. Jiron/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)/
 
    James River High School (A)
B. Alexander/A. Landergan/C. Chamberlain/P. Badura/C. Bocrie/H. Margetak/K. Smith/J. Hutchison/J. Carminucci (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Liquori/C. Zysk/T. Mooers/H. Duncan/L. Benedict/K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Chandra/Z. Lynes/A. Katcher (Cox)/
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
C. Ryder/A. Parizek/A. Meyer/H. Yazdani/S. Irwin/E. Phelps/S. Donovan/B. Corcoran/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
B. Galumbeck/A. McCammon/M. Kirkman/N. Danso/A. Galumbeck/E. Batts/J. Kaskel/E. Pike/L. Willis (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. McMahon/K. Shortridge/I. Beckler/A. Burns/D. Cuartas/A. Taylor/S. Zmorzenski/S. Monnig/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/L. Warden/G. Asch/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/R. Saez Knapp/B. Markel/P. St. John (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Knight/M. Seng/J. Damron/C. Wang/A. Veizi/G. McDonald/R. Mays/C. Zhao/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Wrenn-Walz/F. Cronin/A. Ruckman/C. Panfil/C. Posner/L. Graft/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Miller/J. Stewart/C. Logan/K. Hemsworth/A. Burke/R. McCracken/R. Hemsworth/V. Spiegelthal/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Moore/C. Cooke/M. Donahue/L. Hecmanczuk/M. Emery/S. Ebanks/E. Newman/J. Francis/M. Lee (Cox)
 
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
I. Sobolewski/E. Hilal/R. Rourke/C. Fletcher/T. Dombo/B. Walker/G. McCarthy/N. Schwartz/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Mason/M. Perry/Z. Treibitz/S. Benmhend/M. Kazanci/A. Morse/R. Smith/H. Gold/K. Detter (Cox)/
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
S. Bredenkamp/N. Davy/C. Garcia/A. Rice/A. NOVAK/A. Mott/E. Sicoli/G. Farran/P. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
L. Smith/R. Weis/T. Jeffers/J. Kerlew/A. Foley/F. Harrington/S. Haugh/S. Yue/E. Tenfelde (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Schaeffer/M. Tirado/A. Hodum/S. Kelliher/E. O'Lare/J. Raheja/C. Dalton/E. HERBIG/M. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Motsinger/G. Fluharty/I. Hogan/C. Hill/T. Cook/E. Carroll/C. Carey/E. Benbow/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Cuddy/E. NewRingeisen/M. Beauvais/O. Jyothi/Z. Mallick/R. Chitko/S. Choi/A. Kim/C. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Shaker/C. Howard/T. Wenberg/E. Hartman/L. Rothaermel/K. Cobey/S. Aguirre/C. Ashley/A. Bailey (Cox)/
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
K. Felts/P. McCallum/E. Wruck/K. Maus/K. Gore/M. Lattomus/E. Ma/A. Kronimus/M. Allison (Cox)
 
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change