VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
    Albemarle High School
B. Knight
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association
S. Fank/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
S. Tatum
 
    Rockbridge County High School
S. Stoneburner
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
M. Burns
 
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/S. Liyanage
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wallace/J. Houle
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/B. Guertler
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
W. Gates/C. Witkowski/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. von Elten/L. Kidd
 
8 W-2x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
E. Wuensch/E. MacKnight
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/A. Dough
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Shoemaker/V. Chekas
 
    Grassfield Rowing (A)
S. Albano/S. Shepard
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/H. Labor/
 
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
O. Hall/D. Liyanage
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
L. Nicolai/S. Tolbert
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
H. Casey/K. Naron
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
H. Hudgins/I. Cox
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody/
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
O. Wood/M. Moran
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
I. Hansen/J. Livingston
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. Stevens/E. Stokes
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
T. Sanborn/M. Grinnell
 
11 M-LT-2x
4
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Pierce/L. Rickard
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
D. Hagen/R. Harvey/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Driscoll/A. Sanchez
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
B. Garrow/H. Jessee
 
12 W-LT-2x
5
    Albemarle High School (A)
H. Lewis/E. O'Hara
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
V. Tran/G. Moya/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. Fernandez/L. Kelly
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
K. Tarleton/L. Gillespie
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
M. Abrahamson/E. Massarelli
 
13 M-1-4x
5
    Albemarle High School (A)
C. Benham/L. Christensen/Z. Arzouni/J. Wray
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Stouffer/K. Murphy/B. Baldwin/C. Westhoff
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Yorke/C. Nene/E. Loosli/T. Wilson
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
V. Gioseffi/S. Ferrell/N. Taylor/M. Ferrell/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
P. Dister/H. hale/N. Davis/W. Martin
 
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
    Albemarle High School (A)
C. Butler/D. Legard/J. Angevine/E. Williams
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
G. Holland/T. Fox/M. Moore/A. Shank/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Wilkie/S. Casabianca/B. Meincke/A. Jones
 
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
22 W-JR-4
14
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change