VSRC Day 2
- May 13, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 13, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 3 |
|||
2 | W- 1x | 4 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club |
H. Herbstritt
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
H. Woolridge
|
|
|||
Howard Gardner School |
S. Creskoff
|
|
|||
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School |
P. Solms
|
|
|||
3 | M-JR-1x | 4 |
|||
4 | W-JR-1x | 5 |
|||
5 | M-LT-1x | 4 |
|||
7 | M-2x | 7 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
9 | M-JR-2x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-JR-2x | 10 |
|||
11 | M-LT-2x | 4 |
|||
12 | W-LT-2x | 5 |
|||
13 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
14 | W-1-4x | 8 |
|||
15 | M-JR-4x | 3 |
|||
19 | M-1-4 | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. McGivern/J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Race/J. Wells/J. Bird/J. Carter/E. Linder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
J. Davis/E. Carter/M. Juliano/J. Gajewski/M. Hedrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
R. Keenum/A. Hogge/H. Reilly/a. tuck/I. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Cochran/D. Carlson/C. Hodges/C. Roberts/S. Coltson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
s. knebl/F. Rich/Z. Cummings/L. Hudgins/A. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Mends/A. Burgos-Melendez/E. Walker/S. Valencia/R. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/R. Wright/R. Valliere/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. White/W. Herrington/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
R. Davis/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/J. Harper/T. Cluff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
B. McDonald/E. WILLARD/L. Dennis/T. Lindskoog/S. Repetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-1-4 | 17 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
F. Chavez/L. Greiner/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/C. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Vel/L. mcpherson/M. O'Callaghan/A. Sibley/M. Stanisha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/M. Armm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
L. Acosta/K. Ukleja/V. WHITE/H. Sullivan/L. Tubb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
C. Maco/O. Jung-Moss/C. CONNELL/F. Neill/C. Sendi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/K. Slade/T. Toloczko/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
T. Hummel/K. James/M. Polson/R. Witt/L. Baucom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Cabana/R. DeVille/E. Gonzales/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Puckett/J. Long/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-JR-4 | 13 |
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 14 |
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 11 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
J. Pathammavong/C. Rabena/M. Leon/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Ainsworth/C. Ainsworth/C. Tye/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
E. Moreira-Caso/E. Noe/J. Bice/c. Rapacon/L. Neese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
G. Anderson/A. Pomeranz/D. Gilder/E. Mercado/M. Zettlemoyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/m. johnson/v. bellamah/G. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Mai/W. Werenskjold/A. Drozhilov/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Ballard/N. Locklear/B. Smith/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jones/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Robertson/S. Sharp/J. Garfinkel/a. capasso/R. Biddle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 7 |
|||
25 | M-1-8 | 17 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/E. Campbell/K. Kirkpatrick/P. Leon/M. Chaisone/A. Alford (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
H. Jia/N. Manrique/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/C. Preston/N. Irwin/B. Ross/J. Duffy/H. Plaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Dietzel/J. Pohl/W. Wilkinson/E. Kircher/G. Beasley/S. Scraba/S. Spivey/M. Dickman/J. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Scott/N. Stankey/P. Halm/J. Cantwell/P. Gorka/K. Hanlon/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
J. Windsor/H. Christoffersen/A. Sterns/Z. Suttle/C. Kazakis/R. Russell/A. Peters/G. Randolph/C. Debbas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/A. Tiveron/J. Hamlin/T. Wilson/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lane/C. Heilman/K. Berigan/R. Ghalayini/A. James/E. Melone/S. Roblyer/A. Mueller/J. Della Santina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. McLaughlan/B. Wang/P. Hwang/J. Fondriest/J. Liu/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Canfield/D. Wieland/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Estevao/T. Twomey/N. Charles/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/J. Tufts/M. Zell/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
D. Conrad/C. Libby/R. Smith/B. Creed/K. Mergler/S. Sutherland/M. Gonzales/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Ehlers/M. Love/C. Dorsey/J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/E. Schmidt/W. Satrom/D. Martin/S. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | W-1-8 | 13 |
|||
27 | M-2-8 | 15 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
N. Patel/C. Raia/D. Chaisone/G. Ramirez/Z. Dovel/G. D'Ambrosio/J. Entsminger/B. Sanger/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
S. Namian/B. Emery/A. Burbelo/N. Kim/J. Sensenbrenner/R. Gerber/J. Boers/H. Grigorian/B. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/G. Martin/J. Carroll/M. Bowen/M. Goyer/W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/T. Melton/N. Dutta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Stankey/T. Anthony/P. Kristensen/M. Khan/A. Chilton/B. Ross/I. Barrer/G. Hogg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pardo/L. Samamreh/J. Lampal/G. Herzberg/J. McManus/J. Telep/T. Nappi/D. White/K. McCallum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
N. Malik/C. Lloyd/J. Hood/P. McNider/J. Luecke/W. Klena/M. Schlossberg/E. Thurmond/S. Nevarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/N. Ginsburg/M. Lee/S. Gustafson/A. Sullivan/A. Schwall/P. Udalov/H. Aiken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Khin/D. Whited/S. Ortiz/R. Sears/Q. Veach/R. Slanina/W. Clawson/A. Ahmadiyar/T. Montione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Ganeshan/A. Anugu/A. Browne/C. Murphy/D. Zhang/Y. Saravanapavan/J. Mangrio/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
J. White/W. Johnson/A. Varni/C. Howard/D. Usubyan/J. Lechmanik/Z. Stone/S. perez/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Betancourt/E. Cooper/b. bui/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/s. chadha/w. chapman/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Jesswein/P. Demartin/J. Williamson/A. Yeager/Z. Brown/A. Richardson/L. Byars/G. Santana/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Creskoff/O. Gorman/J. Cooper/M. Sullivan/J. Best/L. Miller/N. Gartner/J. Fyock/M. Fitrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-2-8 | 9 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
30 | W-LT-8 | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change