VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
    Great Bridge Crew Club
T. Fridel
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
C. McNamara
 
    James River High School
T. Foltz
 
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
    Albemarle High School
B. Knight
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association
S. Fank/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
S. Tatum
 
    Rockbridge County High School
S. Stoneburner
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
M. Burns
 
5 M-LT-1x
4
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc.
E. Evans
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
J. Kelly
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club
S. Gollner
 
    Western Albemarle
J. Mahoney
 
7 M-2x
7
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/S. Liyanage
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wallace/J. Houle
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/B. Guertler
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
W. Gates/C. Witkowski/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. von Elten/L. Kidd
 
8 W-2x
6
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
O. Hall/D. Liyanage
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
L. Nicolai/S. Tolbert
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
H. Casey/K. Naron
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
H. Hudgins/I. Cox
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody/
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
O. Wood/M. Moran
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
I. Hansen/J. Livingston
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. Stevens/E. Stokes
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
T. Sanborn/M. Grinnell
 
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
    Albemarle High School (A)
C. Benham/L. Christensen/Z. Arzouni/J. Wray
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Stouffer/K. Murphy/B. Baldwin/C. Westhoff
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Yorke/C. Nene/E. Loosli/T. Wilson
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
V. Gioseffi/S. Ferrell/N. Taylor/M. Ferrell/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
P. Dister/H. hale/N. Davis/W. Martin
 
14 W-1-4x
8
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Brar/C. Heredia/J. Johnson/S. Diaz
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kohlbecker/S. KING/C. Koulefianou/S. McCaw
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Geib/T. Hryshchyshyn/E. Gallagher/E. Marble/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
Y. Sprague/m. durham/K. Wlodychak/A. Beasley/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan/I. Verardi/I. Schrock/E. Dubas/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
G. von Elten/C. Smith/H. Carter/M. Vidal
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
K. Martin/J. Neuman/L. Hansen/C. O'Connell
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
D. Crotteau/N. Kipnis/C. Allison/P. Petersen
 
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
22 W-JR-4
14
    Catholic High School (A)
C. Driscoll/R. Schindler/A. Beaver/N. Hanley/J. Truelove (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Wargotz/F. McGuire/G. Shiverick/E. Koppenhaver/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/E. Nguyen-Lambert/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/A. Greene/L. Dopp/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/A. Shockley/J. Holtmann/N. Torres/A. Bontrager (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
A. Glenn/C. Doyle/C. White/N. Schaus/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
I. Haueter/L. Arledge/A. Hardy/M. Parrott/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
J. Chollette/M. Turner/R. Aust/N. Aldaghlas/C. Reze (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
L. Golpira/S. Vachhani/G. Diskin/C. Mansoor/V. Darden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Knowles/N. Asinugo/L. Anderson/A. Girod/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Engstrom/B. Davis/G. eramo/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Rogers/L. Kearns/H. Harlow/M. Uppal/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Tan/A. Driskill/L. Beckman/F. Murchake/H. Auerbach (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Kotliarov/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Barrera/S. Fiedler/A. Manzanares/M. McNulty/A. Webster (Cox)/
 
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change