VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/S. Liyanage
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wallace/J. Houle
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/B. Guertler
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
W. Gates/C. Witkowski/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
S. von Elten/L. Kidd
 
8 W-2x
6
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Race/J. Wells/J. Bird/J. Carter/E. Linder (Cox)/
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
J. Davis/E. Carter/M. Juliano/J. Gajewski/M. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
R. Keenum/A. Hogge/H. Reilly/a. tuck/I. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/D. Carlson/C. Hodges/C. Roberts/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
s. knebl/F. Rich/Z. Cummings/L. Hudgins/A. Daniel (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/A. Burgos-Melendez/E. Walker/S. Valencia/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/R. Wright/R. Valliere/J. Torres (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. McGivern/J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/W. Herrington/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Davis/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/J. Harper/T. Cluff (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
B. McDonald/E. WILLARD/L. Dennis/T. Lindskoog/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
20 W-1-4
17
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/L. mcpherson/M. O'Callaghan/A. Sibley/M. Stanisha (Cox)/
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/M. Armm (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
L. Acosta/K. Ukleja/V. WHITE/H. Sullivan/L. Tubb (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Maco/O. Jung-Moss/C. CONNELL/F. Neill/C. Sendi (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/K. Slade/T. Toloczko/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
T. Hummel/K. James/M. Polson/R. Witt/L. Baucom (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/R. DeVille/E. Gonzales/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Puckett/J. Long/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/L. Greiner/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
21 M-JR-4
13
22 W-JR-4
14
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change