VSRC Day 2
- May 13, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 13, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 3 |
|||
2 | W- 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | M-JR-1x | 4 |
|||
4 | W-JR-1x | 5 |
|||
5 | M-LT-1x | 4 |
|||
7 | M-2x | 7 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
9 | M-JR-2x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-JR-2x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
O. Hall/D. Liyanage
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Nicolai/S. Tolbert
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
H. Casey/K. Naron
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hudgins/I. Cox
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
O. Wood/M. Moran
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
I. Hansen/J. Livingston
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Stevens/E. Stokes
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (B) |
T. Sanborn/M. Grinnell
|
|
|||
11 | M-LT-2x | 4 |
|||
12 | W-LT-2x | 5 |
|||
13 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
C. Benham/L. Christensen/Z. Arzouni/J. Wray
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Stouffer/K. Murphy/B. Baldwin/C. Westhoff
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Yorke/C. Nene/E. Loosli/T. Wilson
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
V. Gioseffi/S. Ferrell/N. Taylor/M. Ferrell/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
P. Dister/H. hale/N. Davis/W. Martin
|
|
|||
14 | W-1-4x | 8 |
|||
15 | M-JR-4x | 3 |
|||
19 | M-1-4 | 11 |
|||
20 | W-1-4 | 17 |
|||
21 | M-JR-4 | 13 |
|||
CCCRC (A) |
W. Bausch/J. Fee/G. Harrison/J. Cook/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Downey/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/A. Talbert/D. Banister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Romulo/D. Cobb/A. Ryu/I. McGowan/G. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
J. Raha/J. Hutson/E. Schacht/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shawyer/T. Bowes/L. Smith/R. Bartlett Jr./J. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Saintsing/R. Bellack/J. English/R. Tugas/D. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
K. Ghaussy/F. Clavijo-Guevara/S. Kelly/K. Koskovich/R. von Witzleben (Cox)/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
B. Tran/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/J. Cruz/P. Leonard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
C. VIJ/B. PROCTOR/A. REINKE/P. Corrigan/H. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
J. Park/A. Asuncion/D. Moscoso/D. Rodgers/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/J. Eldredge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/J. Elliott/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Rekulapelli/A. Wang/N. Xue/K. Chue/I. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 14 |
|||
Catholic High School (A) |
C. Driscoll/R. Schindler/A. Beaver/N. Hanley/J. Truelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
L. Wargotz/F. McGuire/G. Shiverick/E. Koppenhaver/S. TEOPE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/E. Nguyen-Lambert/L. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/A. Greene/L. Dopp/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
K. Price-Kaleikini/A. Shockley/J. Holtmann/N. Torres/A. Bontrager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glenn/C. Doyle/C. White/N. Schaus/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
I. Haueter/L. Arledge/A. Hardy/M. Parrott/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lee/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/H. Loosli (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
J. Chollette/M. Turner/R. Aust/N. Aldaghlas/C. Reze (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
L. Golpira/S. Vachhani/G. Diskin/C. Mansoor/V. Darden (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
H. Knowles/N. Asinugo/L. Anderson/A. Girod/E. Reiling (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 11 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
J. Pathammavong/C. Rabena/M. Leon/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Ainsworth/C. Ainsworth/C. Tye/L. Stott/D. Resweber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
E. Moreira-Caso/E. Noe/J. Bice/c. Rapacon/L. Neese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
G. Anderson/A. Pomeranz/D. Gilder/E. Mercado/M. Zettlemoyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/m. johnson/v. bellamah/G. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Mai/W. Werenskjold/A. Drozhilov/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Ballard/N. Locklear/B. Smith/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jones/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Robertson/S. Sharp/J. Garfinkel/a. capasso/R. Biddle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 7 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Engstrom/B. Davis/G. eramo/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Palazzo/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Rogers/L. Kearns/H. Harlow/M. Uppal/E. Zeng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
K. Tan/A. Driskill/L. Beckman/F. Murchake/H. Auerbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Vest/A. Kotliarov/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/L. Faris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Barrera/S. Fiedler/A. Manzanares/M. McNulty/A. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | M-1-8 | 17 |
|||
26 | W-1-8 | 13 |
|||
27 | M-2-8 | 15 |
|||
28 | W-2-8 | 9 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
30 | W-LT-8 | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change