VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
    Gloucester Rowing Association
H. Emanus
 
    JEB Stuart High School
S. Mullane/
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
W. Stearns
 
    Western Albemarle
C. Keller
 
4 W-JR-1x
5
    Albemarle High School
B. Knight
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association
S. Fank/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
S. Tatum
 
    Rockbridge County High School
S. Stoneburner
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
M. Burns
 
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
8 W-2x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
E. Wuensch/E. MacKnight
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/A. Dough
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Shoemaker/V. Chekas
 
    Grassfield Rowing (A)
S. Albano/S. Shepard
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/H. Labor/
 
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
    Albemarle High School (A)
C. Butler/D. Legard/J. Angevine/E. Williams
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
G. Holland/T. Fox/M. Moore/A. Shank/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Wilkie/S. Casabianca/B. Meincke/A. Jones
 
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
21 M-JR-4
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Downey/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/A. Talbert/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
L. Romulo/D. Cobb/A. Ryu/I. McGowan/G. Hines (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/J. Hutson/E. Schacht/Z. Musick-Williams/S. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Shawyer/T. Bowes/L. Smith/R. Bartlett Jr./J. Slater (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
A. Saintsing/R. Bellack/J. English/R. Tugas/D. Joslin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
K. Ghaussy/F. Clavijo-Guevara/S. Kelly/K. Koskovich/R. von Witzleben (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Tran/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/J. Cruz/P. Leonard (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
C. VIJ/B. PROCTOR/A. REINKE/P. Corrigan/H. Liu (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
J. Park/A. Asuncion/D. Moscoso/D. Rodgers/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Hamilton/R. Renner/C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
W. Bausch/J. Fee/G. Harrison/J. Cook/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/J. Elliott/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Ritz (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Rekulapelli/A. Wang/N. Xue/K. Chue/I. David (Cox)
 
22 W-JR-4
14
    Catholic High School (A)
C. Driscoll/R. Schindler/A. Beaver/N. Hanley/J. Truelove (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Wargotz/F. McGuire/G. Shiverick/E. Koppenhaver/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/E. Nguyen-Lambert/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/A. Greene/L. Dopp/A. Hybbert (Cox)/
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/A. Shockley/J. Holtmann/N. Torres/A. Bontrager (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
A. Glenn/C. Doyle/C. White/N. Schaus/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
I. Haueter/L. Arledge/A. Hardy/M. Parrott/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
J. Chollette/M. Turner/R. Aust/N. Aldaghlas/C. Reze (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
L. Golpira/S. Vachhani/G. Diskin/C. Mansoor/V. Darden (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. LaChanse/L. Kelley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/L. Kelly/S. doherty/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Tso (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Knowles/N. Asinugo/L. Anderson/A. Girod/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
25 M-1-8
17
26 W-1-8
13
27 M-2-8
15
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change