Overpeck Summer Sprints

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 29, 2017
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
4
2 MMRec1x Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
2
3 MM1x Mens Masters 1x [1000 m]
10
4 MMNov2x Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
5 BMS2x Boys Middle School 2x [1000 m]
3
6 WMNov2x Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
7 WJrN1x Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
6
8 GMS2x Girls Middle School 2x [1000 m]
8
9 WMRec1x Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
0
10 WM1x Womens Masters 1x [1000 m]
0
11 MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
19
12 M1x Mens Open 1x
10
13 WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
7
14 W1x Womens Open 1x
6
15 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Dain/J. Irving/T. Yadali/M. Shadick/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenney/W. Acken/B. Hampton/G. Johnson/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. infante/E. Lowndes/Z. Rauchbach/R. Spallone/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
A. Hoff/J. Bednarek/C. Fioti/R. Hogan/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Cohen/M. Gawley/A. Friedman/L. Wostenholme/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
J. Franco/B. Slibeck/N. Santo/C. Garcia/B. Guzman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Chan/m. oram/M. Nusbaum/M. Schoeller/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
T. Noe/A. Janus/L. DeMaria/Z. Pellechia/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
C. Byrne/C. Bosgang/E. Dunning/M. Magocsi/J. Tawil (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, Bergen County (B)
C. Labozzetta/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/T. Murray/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    New York Rowing Association (C)
J. Richman/M. Lee/B. Edwards/A. Accardo/n. andrew (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (D)
L. Donifrio/S. Emnert/C. Ross/C. Sheppard/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
16 M4+ Mens Open 4+
2
17 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
4
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
a. timoney/r. mills/T. Infante/S. Brady/K. Fabiano (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunera/C. Garcia/E. Corrales/I. Kavallaris/C. Irizarry (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller/K. Caoili/E. Trieste/M. Tice/O. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Fanning-Hughes/C. Spina/L. Maroney/G. Bruno/D. Lee (Cox)
 
18 W4+ Womens Open 4+
0
19 MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
15
20 M2x Mens Open 2x
4
21 WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
6
22 W2x Womens Open 2x
4
23 MJr 2- Mens Jr 2-
13
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
B. Hampton/W. Acken
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Ruehle/O. Witt
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Cohen/C. Byrne
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
D. McCarthy/D. Yee/
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
L. Wostenholme/E. Dunning
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
A. Philliou/b. lee/
 
    Port Rowing (C)
G. Germain/M. Magocsi
 
24 M2- Mens Open 2-
0
25 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
3
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/T. Infante
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
J. Forbes/S. Santiago
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
L. Naber/J. Winter
 
26 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
27 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
2
28 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
0
29 MNov4+ Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
30 WNov4+ Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
31 MM2- Mens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
32 MM2x Mens Masters 2x [1000 m]
2
33 WM2- Womens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
34 WM2x Womens Masters 2x [1000 m]
0
35 MM4x Mens Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
36 WM4x Womens Masters 4x [1000 m]
1
37 MxJr2x Mixed Jr 2x
10
38 Mx2x Mixed Open 2x
5
39 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
7
40 M4x Mens Open 4x
0
41 MxJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
3
42 Mx4x Mixed Open 4x
0
43 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
5
44 W4x Womens Open 4x
0
45 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
6
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/L. Lukenda/B. Hampton/W. Acken/K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/R. Guerrera/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/B. Jones/M. Wolkenstein/M. Tarka/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Schoeller/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. delaBastide/C. Byrne/E. Cohen/A. Holmes/E. Dunning/L. Wostenholme/A. Lau/J. Tawil/G. Germain (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
V. Parker/A. Gonzalez/N. McDonald/J. Nunez/R. Arroyo/E. Breckenridge/J. Cabrera/S. Bodden/O. Toussaint (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
E. Lowndes/d. rozycki/m. oram/P. russo/E. infante/A. Shah/E. Smith/I. Oram/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
46 M8+ Mens Open 8+
0
47 MxJr8+ Mixed Jr 8+
0
48 Mx8+ Mixed Open 8+
0
49 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
2
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Gangemi/T. Infante/C. Jones/r. mills/K. Fabiano/M. Blandon/A. Timoney/S. Brady/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
K. Graham/G. Bosley/M. Andrades/M. Kabillio/D. Quezada/I. Young-Figueroa/C. Berg/B. Swartz/E. Cintron (Cox)
 
50 W8+ Womens Open 8+
0
51 FS2x Father/Son 2x [1000 m]
2
52 FD2x Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
2
53 MS2x Mother/Son 2x [1000 m]
0
54 MD2x Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
1
55 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m]
4
56 MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
57 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
58 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
59 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x [1000 m]
2
60 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
61 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x [1000 m]
4
62 BMS4x Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m]
0
63 GMS4x Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m]
4
64 M1xDash Mens 1x 500 m Dash
8
65 W1xDash Womens 1x 500 m Dash
2
66 BMS1x Boys Middle School 1x [500 m]
4
67 GMS1x Girls Middle School 1x [500 m]
3
68 W8+Dash Womens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
69 Mx8+Dash Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash
2
70 M8+Dash Mens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change