Overpeck Summer Sprints

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 29, 2017
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
4
2 MMRec1x Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
2
3 MM1x Mens Masters 1x [1000 m]
10
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
D. Greenberg/
13.2 (50)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Avizov
65.0 (78)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Li
0.0 (25)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Kraus
30.6 (62)
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
J. Alonso
0.6 (32)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
B. Baggaley
60.0 (76)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Levinson
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Sepe
40.0 (67)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C)
J. Gingold
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
R. Bradlee Jr
44.1 (69)
4 MMNov2x Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
5 BMS2x Boys Middle School 2x [1000 m]
3
6 WMNov2x Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
7 WJrN1x Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
6
8 GMS2x Girls Middle School 2x [1000 m]
8
9 WMRec1x Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
0
10 WM1x Womens Masters 1x [1000 m]
0
11 MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
19
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Yadali
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
O. Tarlo/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Seiz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rotenberg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sprawka
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Phelan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
g. mendoza
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
T. Hogan
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Bosgang
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Dunning
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Holmes
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
E. Gabriele
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
H. Hoshida/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
P. Benderly/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (G)
A. Philliou/
 
12 M1x Mens Open 1x
10
13 WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
7
14 W1x Womens Open 1x
6
15 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
16
16 M4+ Mens Open 4+
2
17 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
4
18 W4+ Womens Open 4+
0
19 MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
15
20 M2x Mens Open 2x
4
21 WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
6
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Tokatlioglu/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Worobel/C. Ciardiello
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hong/A. Amano
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Asali/S. Navarrete
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
M. McCarthy/M. Gagnon/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Klecz/N. Parisi
 
22 W2x Womens Open 2x
4
23 MJr 2- Mens Jr 2-
13
24 M2- Mens Open 2-
0
25 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
3
26 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
27 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
2
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. Ferm/R. Victorio/B. Villaruel/E. Charnley (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
A. Wang/J. Mayur/J. Brekelbaum/V. Brana/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (22)
28 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
0
29 MNov4+ Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
30 WNov4+ Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
31 MM2- Mens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
32 MM2x Mens Masters 2x [1000 m]
2
33 WM2- Womens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
34 WM2x Womens Masters 2x [1000 m]
0
35 MM4x Mens Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/J. Gingold/A. Scarpelli
10.6 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
F. Cortes/J. Li/R. Victorio/B. Villaruel
0.0 (25)
36 WM4x Womens Masters 4x [1000 m]
1
37 MxJr2x Mixed Jr 2x
10
38 Mx2x Mixed Open 2x
5
39 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
7
40 M4x Mens Open 4x
0
41 MxJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
3
42 Mx4x Mixed Open 4x
0
43 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
5
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Khurana/N. Kreusch/J. Grady/H. Lynch
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Gagnon/A. Castillo/A. Tokatlioglu/R. Colquitt/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
T. Austin/E. Karras/H. Dropic/N. Santos
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
A. McDonnell/R. Segireddy/V. Phengvath/A. Chakraborty
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Zemser/A. Chapman/E. Norum/A. Arroyo
 
44 W4x Womens Open 4x
0
45 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
6
46 M8+ Mens Open 8+
0
47 MxJr8+ Mixed Jr 8+
0
48 Mx8+ Mixed Open 8+
0
49 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
2
50 W8+ Womens Open 8+
0
51 FS2x Father/Son 2x [1000 m]
2
52 FD2x Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
2
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
M. Monplaisir/I. Monplaisir
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Scarpelli/A. Scarpelli
 
53 MS2x Mother/Son 2x [1000 m]
0
54 MD2x Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
1
55 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m]
4
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
T. Carlone/F. Kernan
0.4 (31)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
0.0 (28)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D)
F. Schaefer/E. Martin
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (F)
A. Deupree/B. Goodman
23.5 (60)
56 MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
F. Schaefer/E. Martin/B. Goodman/L. Gomez
12.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/M. de Luccas/J. Victorio
2.4 (38)
57 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
58 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
59 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x [1000 m]
2
60 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
61 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x [1000 m]
4
62 BMS4x Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m]
0
63 GMS4x Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m]
4
64 M1xDash Mens 1x 500 m Dash
8
65 W1xDash Womens 1x 500 m Dash
2
66 BMS1x Boys Middle School 1x [500 m]
4
67 GMS1x Girls Middle School 1x [500 m]
3
68 W8+Dash Womens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
69 Mx8+Dash Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash
2
70 M8+Dash Mens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change