Overpeck Summer Sprints

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 29, 2017
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
4
2 MMRec1x Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
2
3 MM1x Mens Masters 1x [1000 m]
10
4 MMNov2x Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
5 BMS2x Boys Middle School 2x [1000 m]
3
6 WMNov2x Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
7 WJrN1x Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
6
8 GMS2x Girls Middle School 2x [1000 m]
8
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Tokatlioglu/G. Lanava/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton/K. Evans Farkas
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Padberg/C. Higgins-Hart
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. Sanchez/C. Irizarry
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
B. Montalvo/J. Winter
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Spina/R. Fanning-Hughes
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
J. Helm/K. Gotrell/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (B)
G. Myers/L. Schlosser
 
9 WMRec1x Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
0
10 WM1x Womens Masters 1x [1000 m]
0
11 MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
19
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Yadali
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
O. Tarlo/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Seiz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rotenberg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sprawka
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Phelan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
g. mendoza
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
T. Hogan
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Bosgang
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Dunning
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Holmes
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
E. Gabriele
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
H. Hoshida/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
P. Benderly/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (G)
A. Philliou/
 
12 M1x Mens Open 1x
10
13 WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
7
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
J. Giannotta/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Amano
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hong
 
    Port Rowing (A)
K. Melkonian
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
M. Gagnon/
 
14 W1x Womens Open 1x
6
15 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Dain/J. Irving/T. Yadali/M. Shadick/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenney/W. Acken/B. Hampton/G. Johnson/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. infante/E. Lowndes/Z. Rauchbach/R. Spallone/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
A. Hoff/J. Bednarek/C. Fioti/R. Hogan/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Cohen/M. Gawley/A. Friedman/L. Wostenholme/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
J. Franco/B. Slibeck/N. Santo/C. Garcia/B. Guzman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Chan/m. oram/M. Nusbaum/M. Schoeller/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
T. Noe/A. Janus/L. DeMaria/Z. Pellechia/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
C. Byrne/C. Bosgang/E. Dunning/M. Magocsi/J. Tawil (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, Bergen County (B)
C. Labozzetta/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/T. Murray/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    New York Rowing Association (C)
J. Richman/M. Lee/B. Edwards/A. Accardo/n. andrew (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (D)
L. Donifrio/S. Emnert/C. Ross/C. Sheppard/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
16 M4+ Mens Open 4+
2
17 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
4
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
a. timoney/r. mills/T. Infante/S. Brady/K. Fabiano (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunera/C. Garcia/E. Corrales/I. Kavallaris/C. Irizarry (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller/K. Caoili/E. Trieste/M. Tice/O. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
R. Fanning-Hughes/C. Spina/L. Maroney/G. Bruno/D. Lee (Cox)
 
18 W4+ Womens Open 4+
0
19 MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
15
20 M2x Mens Open 2x
4
21 WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
6
22 W2x Womens Open 2x
4
23 MJr 2- Mens Jr 2-
13
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
B. Hampton/W. Acken
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Ruehle/O. Witt
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Cohen/C. Byrne
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
D. McCarthy/D. Yee/
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
L. Wostenholme/E. Dunning
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
A. Philliou/b. lee/
 
    Port Rowing (C)
G. Germain/M. Magocsi
 
24 M2- Mens Open 2-
0
25 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
3
26 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
27 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
2
28 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
0
29 MNov4+ Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
30 WNov4+ Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
31 MM2- Mens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
32 MM2x Mens Masters 2x [1000 m]
2
33 WM2- Womens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
34 WM2x Womens Masters 2x [1000 m]
0
35 MM4x Mens Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
36 WM4x Womens Masters 4x [1000 m]
1
37 MxJr2x Mixed Jr 2x
10
38 Mx2x Mixed Open 2x
5
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Gould/K. Francis
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Arnott/J. DiLauro
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
N. Mendez/M. Connelly
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Gregus/J. Martin
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
T. Brady/A. Zolnowsky
 
39 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
7
40 M4x Mens Open 4x
0
41 MxJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
3
42 Mx4x Mixed Open 4x
0
43 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
5
44 W4x Womens Open 4x
0
45 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
6
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/L. Lukenda/B. Hampton/W. Acken/K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/R. Guerrera/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/B. Jones/M. Wolkenstein/M. Tarka/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Schoeller/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. delaBastide/C. Byrne/E. Cohen/A. Holmes/E. Dunning/L. Wostenholme/A. Lau/J. Tawil/G. Germain (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
V. Parker/A. Gonzalez/N. McDonald/J. Nunez/R. Arroyo/E. Breckenridge/J. Cabrera/S. Bodden/O. Toussaint (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
E. Lowndes/d. rozycki/m. oram/P. russo/E. infante/A. Shah/E. Smith/I. Oram/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
46 M8+ Mens Open 8+
0
47 MxJr8+ Mixed Jr 8+
0
48 Mx8+ Mixed Open 8+
0
49 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
2
50 W8+ Womens Open 8+
0
51 FS2x Father/Son 2x [1000 m]
2
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Bosgang/C. Bosgang
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Filosa/D. Filosa
 
52 FD2x Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
2
53 MS2x Mother/Son 2x [1000 m]
0
54 MD2x Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
1
55 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m]
4
56 MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
57 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
58 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
59 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x [1000 m]
2
60 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
61 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x [1000 m]
4
62 BMS4x Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m]
0
63 GMS4x Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m]
4
64 M1xDash Mens 1x 500 m Dash
8
65 W1xDash Womens 1x 500 m Dash
2
66 BMS1x Boys Middle School 1x [500 m]
4
67 GMS1x Girls Middle School 1x [500 m]
3
68 W8+Dash Womens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
69 Mx8+Dash Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash
2
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
O. Tarlo/C. Labozzetta/J. Giannotta/E. Walby/K. Wilshire/M. Gagnon/D. McCarthy/T. Murray/A. Castillo (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Friedman/M. Gawley/J. Lurvey/B. Rosenberg/L. Rust/M. McIntyre/A. Bluni/C. Maroney/R. Milcetic (Cox)
 
70 M8+Dash Mens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change