Overpeck Summer Sprints
- Jul 29, 2017
- sprint
- Overpeck Lake (Teaneck)
- Ridgefield Park / Leonia, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 29, 2017 | |||||
7:15 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MJrN1x | Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m] | 4 |
|
2 | MMRec1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
3 | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x [1000 m] | 10 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
D. Greenberg/
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Avizov
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Li
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Kraus
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
J. Alonso
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B) |
B. Baggaley
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Levinson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Sepe
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
J. Gingold
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
R. Bradlee Jr
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
4 | MMNov2x | Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
5 | BMS2x | Boys Middle School 2x [1000 m] | 3 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
P. Nasto/F. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
j. gashi/b. king/
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
n. wilson/M. LoBiondo/
|
|
|||
6 | WMNov2x | Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
7 | WJrN1x | Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m] | 6 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
O. VanderWaal
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
A. Soderlund
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Rangel
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chakraborty
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
A. Quarto
|
|
|||
8 | GMS2x | Girls Middle School 2x [1000 m] | 8 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/G. Lanava/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Welton/K. Evans Farkas
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Padberg/C. Higgins-Hart
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sanchez/C. Irizarry
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
B. Montalvo/J. Winter
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Spina/R. Fanning-Hughes
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
J. Helm/K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (B) |
G. Myers/L. Schlosser
|
|
|||
9 | WMRec1x | Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
10 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
11 | MJr1x | Mens Jr 1x | 19 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
O. Tarlo/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kulik
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Seiz
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Rotenberg
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Phelan
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
g. mendoza
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hogan
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Bosgang
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Dunning
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Holmes
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
E. Gabriele
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
H. Hoshida/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
P. Benderly/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (G) |
A. Philliou/
|
|
|||
12 | M1x | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Arnott
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Jensen
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Brady
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Bezault
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Behrens
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Mark
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
13 | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Klecz
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Amano
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hong
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
K. Melkonian
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
14 | W1x | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Zolnowsky
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Connelly
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Baer
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Neville
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Cavalier
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carlone
|
|
|||
15 | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
16 | M4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | W4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
J. Grady/T. Sanabria
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
D. McCarthy/D. Yee/
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
I. Cortes/D. Park
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
K. Okamura/D. Lerner
|
|
|||
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kenney/G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A) |
V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kulik/S. Brown
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Rotenberg/G. Seiz
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Sprawka/j. gashi
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
G. Nacheff/T. Sarmiento/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bednarek/A. Hoff
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
F. Diaz/J. Santos
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
b. lee/P. Philliou/
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
A. Rapella/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
20 | M2x | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez/C. Bezault
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Brady/B. Behrens
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker/R. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
V. Santiago/M. Brackett
|
|
|||
21 | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A) |
E. Worobel/C. Ciardiello
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hong/A. Amano
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Asali/S. Navarrete
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
M. McCarthy/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Klecz/N. Parisi
|
|
|||
22 | W2x | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Connelly/K. Francis
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiLauro/J. Cavalier
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Neville/A. Baer
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kennedy/L. Mejia
|
|
|||
23 | MJr 2- | Mens Jr 2- | 13 |
||
24 | M2- | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
25 | WJr2- | Womens Jr 2- | 3 |
||
26 | W2- | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
27 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m] | 2 |
||
28 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
29 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
30 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
31 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- [1000 m] | 0 |
||
32 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
33 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- [1000 m] | 0 |
||
34 | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
35 | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
36 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x [1000 m] | 1 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gomez/E. Martin/G. Zhang/S. O'Shea
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
37 | MxJr2x | Mixed Jr 2x | 10 |
||
38 | Mx2x | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Gould/K. Francis
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Arnott/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez/M. Connelly
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gregus/J. Martin
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Brady/A. Zolnowsky
|
|
|||
39 | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Dain/J. Irving/T. Yadali/A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
O. Tarlo/D. Yee/A. D'Iorio/A. Philliou/
|
|
|||
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kenney/G. Johnson/V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kulik/S. Brown/J. Rotenberg/G. Seiz
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hoff/B. Skeels/L. Spagnoli/T. Noe
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
C. Ross/S. Emnert/C. Sheppard/L. Donifrio
|
|
|||
40 | M4x | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
41 | MxJr4x | Mixed Jr 4x | 3 |
||
42 | Mx4x | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
43 | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
44 | W4x | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
45 | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | M8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
47 | MxJr8+ | Mixed Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | Mx8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | W8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | FS2x | Father/Son 2x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
52 | FD2x | Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
53 | MS2x | Mother/Son 2x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
54 | MD2x | Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m] | 1 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gomez/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
55 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m] | 4 |
||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carlone/F. Kernan
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
F. Schaefer/E. Martin
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (F) |
A. Deupree/B. Goodman
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
56 | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Schaefer/E. Martin/B. Goodman/L. Gomez
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
B. Delisle/D. Lewis/M. de Luccas/J. Victorio
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
57 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
58 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
59 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x [1000 m] | 2 |
||
60 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m] | 0 |
||
61 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x [1000 m] | 4 |
||
62 | BMS4x | Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m] | 0 |
||
63 | GMS4x | Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m] | 4 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Lynch/O. Kim/T. Gallo/T. Gabriele/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/K. Gotrell/J. Helm/G. Lanava/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kuhl/C. Obade/C. Higgins-Hart/K. Evans Farkas/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
J. Winter/B. Montalvo/L. Schlosser/O. Rotondo/
|
|
|||
64 | M1xDash | Mens 1x 500 m Dash | 8 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
C. Labozzetta/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sheehan
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
O. Tarlo/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
J. Alonso
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (C) |
P. Benderly/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (D) |
D. Yee/
|
|
|||
65 | W1xDash | Womens 1x 500 m Dash | 2 |
||
66 | BMS1x | Boys Middle School 1x [500 m] | 4 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
F. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
j. gashi/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
E. Shatouhy/
|
|
|||
67 | GMS1x | Girls Middle School 1x [500 m] | 3 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
C. High/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Padberg/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
J. Winter/
|
|
|||
68 | W8+Dash | Womens 8+ 500 m Dash | 0 |
||
69 | Mx8+Dash | Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash | 2 |
||
70 | M8+Dash | Mens 8+ 500 m Dash | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change