Overpeck Summer Sprints

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 29, 2017
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
4
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gallo
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Tampol/
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Shatouhy/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
I. Garrison
 
2 MMRec1x Mens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
2
3 MM1x Mens Masters 1x [1000 m]
10
4 MMNov2x Mens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
5 BMS2x Boys Middle School 2x [1000 m]
3
6 WMNov2x Womens Masters Novice 2x [1000 m]
0
7 WJrN1x Women Jr Novice 1x [1000 m]
6
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
O. VanderWaal
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
A. Soderlund
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
N. Rangel
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Jones/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
A. Chakraborty
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
A. Quarto
 
8 GMS2x Girls Middle School 2x [1000 m]
8
9 WMRec1x Womens Masters Rec 1x [1000 m]
0
10 WM1x Womens Masters 1x [1000 m]
0
11 MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
19
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Yadali
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
O. Tarlo/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Seiz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rotenberg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sprawka
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Phelan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
g. mendoza
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
T. Hogan
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Bosgang
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Dunning
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Holmes
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
E. Gabriele
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
H. Hoshida/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
P. Benderly/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (G)
A. Philliou/
 
12 M1x Mens Open 1x
10
13 WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
7
14 W1x Womens Open 1x
6
15 MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
16
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Dain/J. Irving/T. Yadali/M. Shadick/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/L. Lukenda/R. Guerrera/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenney/W. Acken/B. Hampton/G. Johnson/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. infante/E. Lowndes/Z. Rauchbach/R. Spallone/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
A. Hoff/J. Bednarek/C. Fioti/R. Hogan/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Cohen/M. Gawley/A. Friedman/L. Wostenholme/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
J. Franco/B. Slibeck/N. Santo/C. Garcia/B. Guzman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Chan/m. oram/M. Nusbaum/M. Schoeller/D. Scalfi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
T. Noe/A. Janus/L. DeMaria/Z. Pellechia/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
C. Byrne/C. Bosgang/E. Dunning/M. Magocsi/J. Tawil (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, Bergen County (B)
C. Labozzetta/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/T. Murray/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    New York Rowing Association (C)
J. Richman/M. Lee/B. Edwards/A. Accardo/n. andrew (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (D)
L. Donifrio/S. Emnert/C. Ross/C. Sheppard/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
16 M4+ Mens Open 4+
2
17 WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
4
18 W4+ Womens Open 4+
0
19 MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
15
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady/T. Sanabria
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
D. McCarthy/D. Yee/
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
I. Cortes/D. Park
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
K. Okamura/D. Lerner
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenney/G. Johnson
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/S. Brown
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rotenberg/G. Seiz
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Sprawka/j. gashi
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
G. Nacheff/T. Sarmiento/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
J. Bednarek/A. Hoff
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
F. Diaz/J. Santos
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
b. lee/P. Philliou/
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
A. Rapella/A. O'Toole/
 
20 M2x Mens Open 2x
4
21 WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
6
22 W2x Womens Open 2x
4
23 MJr 2- Mens Jr 2-
13
24 M2- Mens Open 2-
0
25 WJr2- Womens Jr 2-
3
26 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
27 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
2
28 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ [1000 m]
0
29 MNov4+ Mens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
30 WNov4+ Womens Novice 4+ [1000 m]
0
31 MM2- Mens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
32 MM2x Mens Masters 2x [1000 m]
2
33 WM2- Womens Masters 2- [1000 m]
0
34 WM2x Womens Masters 2x [1000 m]
0
35 MM4x Mens Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
36 WM4x Womens Masters 4x [1000 m]
1
37 MxJr2x Mixed Jr 2x
10
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. McCarthy/D. McCarthy/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
R. Beisswenger/A. Hadid
 
    Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A)
E. Walker/H. Lynch
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Jones/E. Shatouhy/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
J. Forbes/J. Bednarek
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
C. Wohlfahrt/A. Hoff
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
I. Garrison/K. Myers
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
J. Irving/N. Kreusch
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (B)
T. Hogan/L. Naber
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (C)
J. Grady/G. Kellogg
 
38 Mx2x Mixed Open 2x
5
39 MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
7
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
M. Dain/J. Irving/T. Yadali/A. Shatouhy
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
O. Tarlo/D. Yee/A. D'Iorio/A. Philliou/
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenney/G. Johnson/V. Kiechlin/Z. Kramer
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik/S. Brown/J. Rotenberg/G. Seiz
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
A. Hoff/B. Skeels/L. Spagnoli/T. Noe
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
C. Ross/S. Emnert/C. Sheppard/L. Donifrio
 
40 M4x Mens Open 4x
0
41 MxJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
3
42 Mx4x Mixed Open 4x
0
43 WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
5
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Khurana/N. Kreusch/J. Grady/H. Lynch
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Gagnon/A. Castillo/A. Tokatlioglu/R. Colquitt/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
T. Austin/E. Karras/H. Dropic/N. Santos
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
A. McDonnell/R. Segireddy/V. Phengvath/A. Chakraborty
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Zemser/A. Chapman/E. Norum/A. Arroyo
 
44 W4x Womens Open 4x
0
45 MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
6
46 M8+ Mens Open 8+
0
47 MxJr8+ Mixed Jr 8+
0
48 Mx8+ Mixed Open 8+
0
49 WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
2
50 W8+ Womens Open 8+
0
51 FS2x Father/Son 2x [1000 m]
2
52 FD2x Father/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
2
53 MS2x Mother/Son 2x [1000 m]
0
54 MD2x Mother/Daughter 2x [1000 m]
1
55 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x [1000 m]
4
56 MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x [1000 m]
2
57 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
58 MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
59 MNov2x Mens Novice 2x [1000 m]
2
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Simon/M. Surridge
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
n. wilson/A. Hadid
 
60 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ [1000 m]
0
61 WNov2x Womens Novice 2x [1000 m]
4
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Thomas/J. SIMON
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Gunera/C. Garcia
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
C. irizarry/B. Sanchez
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
A. Chakraborty/R. Rossini
 
62 BMS4x Boys Middle School 4x [1000 m]
0
63 GMS4x Girls Middle School 4x [1000 m]
4
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Lynch/O. Kim/T. Gallo/T. Gabriele/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Tokatlioglu/K. Gotrell/J. Helm/G. Lanava/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kuhl/C. Obade/C. Higgins-Hart/K. Evans Farkas/
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
J. Winter/B. Montalvo/L. Schlosser/O. Rotondo/
 
64 M1xDash Mens 1x 500 m Dash
8
65 W1xDash Womens 1x 500 m Dash
2
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
L. Naber
 
66 BMS1x Boys Middle School 1x [500 m]
4
67 GMS1x Girls Middle School 1x [500 m]
3
68 W8+Dash Womens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
69 Mx8+Dash Mixed 8+ 500 m Dash
2
70 M8+Dash Mens 8+ 500 m Dash
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change