Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2017
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
11
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
11
24 Mens Coxswain
9
25 Womens High School Freshman
8
    Manhasset High School
A. LoPinto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
m. knapp
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Quarto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Clarke
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Morgan
 
    Oyster Bay High School
K. Paone
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Catalano
 
    Manhasset High School
H. Morrris
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
7
27 Womens High School Novice
38
28 Mens High School Novice
27
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
33
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
22
31 Womens High School- U19
42
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Ceballos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Chapman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Pupovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Zemser
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Andrades
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Dreyer
 
    Oyster Bay High School
A. Paone
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Brady
 
    Bay Shore High School
J. D'Agostino
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Nasti
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Riley-Weinberg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Webb
 
    Bay Shore High School
G. Levy
 
    Bay Shore High School
E. Macfadden/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. LoCastro
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Mirabella
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
G. Hughes
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. williams
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Pamlanyye
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Finnegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. O'Neill/
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Castillo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Keating
 
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hudson
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Pic
 
    Bay Shore High School
A. Jao
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Wong
 
    Row New York - Queens
l. rolle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Lam
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Godwin
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Marrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Mathurin
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Fegan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Murphy
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. wallack
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Nugent
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Ryan
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Doyle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Youssef
 
32 Mens High School U-19
38
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change