Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 4, 2017
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 4, 2017 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 11 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 39 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 9 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 38 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Burnside
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Baltazar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Pimentel
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Quezada
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
O. Toussaint
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
O. Ovide
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
R. Faria
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. RUSSO
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
S. Rathjen
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
C. Marsell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Graham
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Pepe
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Kabillio
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
I. Brown/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
J. Tingue
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Torres
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Mainali
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
L. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
V. Rojas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Alverez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Lugo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Bravo
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
J. Roche
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Grgas
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Clock
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Dushaj
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Razo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Maio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Arias
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Anderson
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Martinez
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
m. bianco
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Mercurio
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. LaForce
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Sangmo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Lopez
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 27 |
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19 | 33 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19 | 22 |
|||
31 | Womens High School- U19 | 42 |
|||
32 | Mens High School U-19 | 38 |
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 3 |
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change