Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2017
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
11
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
11
24 Mens Coxswain
9
25 Womens High School Freshman
8
26 Mens High School Freshman
7
27 Womens High School Novice
38
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Burnside
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Baltazar
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Pimentel
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Quezada
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Goodwin
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Toussaint
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Faria
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. Ovide
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gould
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. RUSSO
 
    The Knox School
C. Marsell
 
    The Knox School
S. Rathjen
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Graham
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Pepe
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Kabillio
 
    Bay Shore High School
I. Brown/
 
    Bay Shore Crew
J. Tingue
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Torres
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Mainali
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Perez
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Rojas
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Alverez
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Lugo
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Bravo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Roche
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Grgas
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Clock
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Dushaj
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Razo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Maio
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Anderson
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Arias
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Martinez
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
m. bianco
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Mercurio
 
    Bay Shore High School
S. LaForce
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Sangmo
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Lopez
 
28 Mens High School Novice
27
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
33
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
22
31 Womens High School- U19
42
32 Mens High School U-19
38
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change