Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2017
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
11
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Arias
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Charland
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Wright
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Perez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Vargas
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Angeles
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Barzola
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Bautista
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Bonilla
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Candia
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Dadak
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Daniel
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Dong
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Johnson
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Kathriner
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Luna
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Macedo
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Machuca
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Ministro
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Simoes
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Montoya
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Naula
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Nieves
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Obregoso
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Olivan
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Ortiz
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Palomino
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Pelissier
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Pema
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Perez
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Sanchez
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Teutle
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Webb
 
    The Knox School
A. Hughes
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
g. vecchio
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
C. Azevedo
 
23 Womens Coxswain
11
    Bay Shore High School
A. Levy
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Vincoff
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Monsanto
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Dasqupta
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Baiz
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Lin
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Sherpa
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Ferrara
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
a. navarro
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Thakur
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Kim
 
24 Mens Coxswain
9
25 Womens High School Freshman
8
26 Mens High School Freshman
7
27 Womens High School Novice
38
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Burnside
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Baltazar
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Pimentel
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Quezada
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Goodwin
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Toussaint
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Faria
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. Ovide
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gould
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. RUSSO
 
    The Knox School
C. Marsell
 
    The Knox School
S. Rathjen
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Graham
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Pepe
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Kabillio
 
    Bay Shore High School
I. Brown/
 
    Bay Shore Crew
J. Tingue
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Torres
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Mainali
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Perez
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Rojas
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Alverez
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Lugo
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Bravo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Roche
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Grgas
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Clock
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Dushaj
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Razo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Maio
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Anderson
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Arias
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Martinez
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
m. bianco
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Mercurio
 
    Bay Shore High School
S. LaForce
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Sangmo
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Lopez
 
28 Mens High School Novice
27
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
33
    Friends of St. Anthony's
N. Mathwasa
 
    Manhasset High School
I. Caton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Swartz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Arroyo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Bosley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Carter
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Muratovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Veras
 
    The Knox School
J. Li
 
    The Knox School
N. Lutz
 
    Manhasset High School
V. Papadakos
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Miller
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Popielaski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Wheeler
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Petras/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Meenan
 
    Manhasset High School
R. Corcoran
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
V. Martins
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. seery
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Crewe
 
    Friends of St. Anthony's
F. Marchese
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Mackey
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. makomva
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Hsu
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Lynch
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Gerald
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Arden
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. O'Sullivan
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Chen
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Doherty
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Konakli
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Nisa
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
22
    Chaminade High School
R. Polley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Garcia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
V. Parker
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Salas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mahan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Giordano
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Scalia
 
    The Knox School
M. Curth
 
    The Knox School
K. Persaud
 
    The Knox School
D. Leach
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCombe/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Birkmaier
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Popielaski
 
    Manhasset High School
B. Weisberg/
 
    Manhasset High School
M. khalifa
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Hom
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
F. Skulimowski
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Hanley
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Menke
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Roselli
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Laucella
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Rodriguez
 
31 Womens High School- U19
42
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Ceballos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Chapman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Pupovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Zemser
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Andrades
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Dreyer
 
    Oyster Bay High School
A. Paone
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Brady
 
    Bay Shore High School
J. D'Agostino
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Nasti
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Riley-Weinberg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Webb
 
    Bay Shore High School
G. Levy
 
    Bay Shore High School
E. Macfadden/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. LoCastro
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Mirabella
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
G. Hughes
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. williams
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Pamlanyye
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Finnegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. O'Neill/
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Castillo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Keating
 
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hudson
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Pic
 
    Bay Shore High School
A. Jao
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Wong
 
    Row New York - Queens
l. rolle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Lam
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Godwin
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Marrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Mathurin
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Fegan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Murphy
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. wallack
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Nugent
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Ryan
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Doyle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Youssef
 
32 Mens High School U-19
38
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change