Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 4, 2017
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 4, 2017 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 11 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Baltazar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Pagan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Salmon
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
s. jack
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
P. Kunklel-Quesada
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Mervin-Leroy
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
K. Guptar
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Harris
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. McNicholas
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 39 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Charland
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Wright
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Vargas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Arias
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Simoes
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Luna
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
V. Montoya
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Naula
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
V. Nieves
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Obregoso
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Olivan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
W. Palomino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Pelissier
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Pema
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Y. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Teutle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
L. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Webb
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Ministro
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Machuca
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Macedo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Kathriner
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
R. Dong
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Daniel
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Dadak
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Y. Candia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Bonilla
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Bautista
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Barzola
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Angeles
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Hughes
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
g. vecchio
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 11 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Levy
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Vincoff
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Monsanto
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Dasqupta
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Baiz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Lin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Sherpa
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
L. Ferrara
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
a. navarro
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Thakur
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Kim
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 9 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Bodden
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Lajara
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Guzman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Mannion
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Fecteau
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Regan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Marengo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
j. kaplan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Martens
|
|
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 38 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Burnside
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Baltazar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Pimentel
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Quezada
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
O. Toussaint
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
O. Ovide
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
R. Faria
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. RUSSO
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
S. Rathjen
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
C. Marsell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Graham
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Pepe
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Kabillio
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
I. Brown/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
J. Tingue
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Torres
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Mainali
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
L. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
V. Rojas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Alverez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Lugo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Bravo
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
J. Roche
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Grgas
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Clock
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Dushaj
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Razo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Maio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Arias
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Anderson
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Martinez
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
m. bianco
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Mercurio
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. LaForce
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Sangmo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Lopez
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 27 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Breckenridge
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Ofori
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Zambrano
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Valdivia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Palmer
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Lam
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Joergens
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Iniguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Peterson
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Anduiza
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
H. Bui
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Barry
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Ruggiero
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Hannan
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
K. Prochner
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Caldwell
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Hammel
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. McNicholas
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
P. Micara
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
L. Widell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Pusic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
B. Wheeler
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
T. Taylor
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Clock
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Malone
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
K. Trotman
|
|
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19 | 33 |
|||
Friends of St. Anthony's |
N. Mathwasa
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
I. Caton
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Veras
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Muratovic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Carter
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Bosley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Arroyo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Swartz
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
J. Li
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
N. Lutz
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
V. Papadakos
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Popielaski
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Petras/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Meenan
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
R. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
V. Martins
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. seery
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Crewe
|
|
|||
Friends of St. Anthony's |
F. Marchese
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Mackey
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. makomva
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Hsu
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Lynch
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Gerald
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Arden
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
N. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Chen
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Doherty
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Konakli
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Nisa
|
|
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19 | 22 |
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Polley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
V. Parker
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Salas
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Mahan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Scalia
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Giordano
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Curth
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
D. Leach
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
K. Persaud
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
B. McCombe/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Birkmaier
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
W. Popielaski
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
B. Weisberg/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. khalifa
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Hom
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
F. Skulimowski
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. Menke
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Roselli
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Laucella
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
31 | Womens High School- U19 | 42 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Ceballos
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Chapman
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Pupovic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Zemser
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Andrades
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. Dreyer
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School |
A. Paone
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Brady
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
J. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Nasti
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Riley-Weinberg
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Webb
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
G. Levy
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
E. Macfadden/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. LoCastro
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Mirabella
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
G. Hughes
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
c. williams
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Pamlanyye
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. Finnegan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Brown
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
H. O'Neill/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Castillo
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Keating
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
L. Hudson
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
B. Pic
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Jao
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Wong
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
l. rolle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Fegan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
W. Lam
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Godwin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Marrero
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Mathurin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Fegan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Murphy
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. wallack
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Nugent
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Ryan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Doyle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Youssef
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School U-19 | 38 |
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
I. Connelly
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Pantaleon
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Santos
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
Z. Yaniv
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Santo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Rojas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Nunez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Hollie
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Franco
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Eugenio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Consuegra
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Cabrera
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Arroyo
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Davis
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Bosco
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
B. Kooma
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Ouyang
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. Dreyer
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Plumeri
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Francoeur
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
R. Muni/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Donovan/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Malinowski
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Lum
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
B. Dodson
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Wells
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Sorrell
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
D. kiley
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
D. Malina
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Kulakauskas
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Nugent
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
k. Rubio
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Giordano
|
|
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 3 |
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change