Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2017
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
11
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Alvarez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Baltazar
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Pagan
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Salmon
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
s. jack
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Hernandez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
P. Kunklel-Quesada
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Mervin-Leroy
 
    The Knox School
K. Guptar
 
    The Knox School
A. Harris
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Arias
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Charland
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Wright
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Perez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Vargas
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Angeles
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Barzola
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Bautista
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Bonilla
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Candia
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Dadak
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Daniel
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Dong
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Johnson
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Kathriner
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Luna
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Macedo
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Machuca
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Ministro
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Simoes
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Montoya
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Naula
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Nieves
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Obregoso
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Olivan
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Ortiz
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Palomino
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Pelissier
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Pema
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Perez
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Sanchez
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Teutle
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Webb
 
    The Knox School
A. Hughes
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
g. vecchio
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
C. Azevedo
 
23 Womens Coxswain
11
24 Mens Coxswain
9
25 Womens High School Freshman
8
26 Mens High School Freshman
7
27 Womens High School Novice
38
28 Mens High School Novice
27
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Peterson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Breckenridge
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Iniguez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Joergens
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Lam
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Palmer
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Valdivia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Zambrano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Ofori
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Anduiza
 
    The Knox School
T. Barry
 
    The Knox School
A. Ruggiero
 
    The Knox School
H. Bui
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Hannan
 
    Chaminade High School
K. Prochner
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Gonzalez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Caldwell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Hammel
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Micara
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Widell
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Pusic
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
B. Wheeler
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Taylor
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Clock
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Malone
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
K. Trotman
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
33
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
22
    Chaminade High School
R. Polley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Garcia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
V. Parker
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Salas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mahan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Giordano
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Scalia
 
    The Knox School
M. Curth
 
    The Knox School
K. Persaud
 
    The Knox School
D. Leach
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCombe/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Birkmaier
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Popielaski
 
    Manhasset High School
B. Weisberg/
 
    Manhasset High School
M. khalifa
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Hom
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
F. Skulimowski
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Hanley
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Menke
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Roselli
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Laucella
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Rodriguez
 
31 Womens High School- U19
42
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Ceballos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Chapman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Pupovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Zemser
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Andrades
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Dreyer
 
    Oyster Bay High School
A. Paone
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Brady
 
    Bay Shore High School
J. D'Agostino
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Nasti
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Riley-Weinberg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Webb
 
    Bay Shore High School
G. Levy
 
    Bay Shore High School
E. Macfadden/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. LoCastro
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Mirabella
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
G. Hughes
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. williams
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Pamlanyye
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Finnegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. O'Neill/
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Castillo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Keating
 
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hudson
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Pic
 
    Bay Shore High School
A. Jao
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Wong
 
    Row New York - Queens
l. rolle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Lam
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Godwin
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Marrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Mathurin
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Fegan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Murphy
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. wallack
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Nugent
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Ryan
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Doyle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Youssef
 
32 Mens High School U-19
38
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Geraghty
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Meenan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
M. Azevedo
 
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
6
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Mahan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Brancaccio
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
o. pimentel
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
C. Karen
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Chabowski
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
H. Annunziato
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change