Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2017
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
2
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Woodward
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Gieraltowski
 
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
1
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
11
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
11
    Bay Shore High School
A. Levy
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Vincoff
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Monsanto
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Dasqupta
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Baiz
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Lin
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Sherpa
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Ferrara
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
a. navarro
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Thakur
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Kim
 
24 Mens Coxswain
9
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Bodden
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Lajara
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Guzman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Mannion
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Fecteau
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Regan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Marengo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
j. kaplan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Martens
 
25 Womens High School Freshman
8
    Manhasset High School
A. LoPinto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
m. knapp
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Quarto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Clarke
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Morgan
 
    Oyster Bay High School
K. Paone
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Catalano
 
    Manhasset High School
H. Morrris
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
7
    The Knox School
M. Markovic
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. O'Farrell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Helfer
 
    Manhasset High School
R. Weisberg
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Newton
 
    Chaminade High School
v. montoni
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Tully
 
27 Womens High School Novice
38
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Burnside
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Baltazar
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Pimentel
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Quezada
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Goodwin
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Toussaint
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Faria
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. Ovide
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gould
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. RUSSO
 
    The Knox School
C. Marsell
 
    The Knox School
S. Rathjen
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Graham
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Pepe
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Kabillio
 
    Bay Shore High School
I. Brown/
 
    Bay Shore Crew
J. Tingue
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Torres
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Mainali
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Perez
 
    Row New York - Queens
V. Rojas
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Alverez
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Lugo
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Bravo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Roche
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Grgas
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Clock
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Dushaj
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Razo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Maio
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Anderson
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Arias
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Martinez
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
m. bianco
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Mercurio
 
    Bay Shore High School
S. LaForce
 
    Row New York - Queens
T. Sangmo
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Lopez
 
28 Mens High School Novice
27
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Peterson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Breckenridge
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Iniguez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Joergens
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Lam
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Palmer
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Valdivia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Zambrano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Ofori
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Anduiza
 
    The Knox School
T. Barry
 
    The Knox School
A. Ruggiero
 
    The Knox School
H. Bui
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Hannan
 
    Chaminade High School
K. Prochner
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Gonzalez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Caldwell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Hammel
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Micara
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Widell
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Pusic
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
B. Wheeler
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Taylor
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Clock
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Malone
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
K. Trotman
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
33
    Friends of St. Anthony's
N. Mathwasa
 
    Manhasset High School
I. Caton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Swartz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Arroyo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Bosley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Carter
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Muratovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Veras
 
    The Knox School
J. Li
 
    The Knox School
N. Lutz
 
    Manhasset High School
V. Papadakos
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Miller
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Popielaski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Wheeler
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Petras/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Meenan
 
    Manhasset High School
R. Corcoran
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
V. Martins
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. seery
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Crewe
 
    Friends of St. Anthony's
F. Marchese
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Mackey
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. makomva
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Hsu
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Lynch
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Gerald
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Arden
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
N. O'Sullivan
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Chen
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Doherty
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Konakli
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Nisa
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
22
    Chaminade High School
R. Polley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Garcia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
V. Parker
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Salas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Mahan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Giordano
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Scalia
 
    The Knox School
M. Curth
 
    The Knox School
K. Persaud
 
    The Knox School
D. Leach
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCombe/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Birkmaier
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Popielaski
 
    Manhasset High School
B. Weisberg/
 
    Manhasset High School
M. khalifa
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Hom
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
F. Skulimowski
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Hanley
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Menke
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Roselli
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Laucella
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Rodriguez
 
31 Womens High School- U19
42
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Ceballos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Chapman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Pupovic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Zemser
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Andrades
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Dreyer
 
    Oyster Bay High School
A. Paone
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Brady
 
    Bay Shore High School
J. D'Agostino
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Nasti
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Riley-Weinberg
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Webb
 
    Bay Shore High School
G. Levy
 
    Bay Shore High School
E. Macfadden/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. LoCastro
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. O'Reilly
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Mirabella
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
G. Hughes
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. williams
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Pamlanyye
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Finnegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. O'Neill/
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Castillo
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Keating
 
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hudson
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Pic
 
    Bay Shore High School
A. Jao
 
    Row New York - Queens
J. Wong
 
    Row New York - Queens
l. rolle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Fegan
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Lam
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Godwin
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Marrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Mathurin
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Fegan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Murphy
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. wallack
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Nugent
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Ryan
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Doyle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Youssef
 
32 Mens High School U-19
38
    Chaminade High School
J. Bennett
 
    Manhasset High School
I. Connelly
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Arroyo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Cabrera
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Consuegra
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Eugenio
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Franco
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Hollie
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Nunez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Perez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Rojas
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Santo
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
Z. Yaniv
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Santos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Diaz
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Pantaleon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Bosco
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Davis
 
    The Knox School
T. Ouyang
 
    The Knox School
B. Kooma
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Dreyer
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Plumeri
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Francoeur
 
    Manhasset High School
R. Muni/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Donovan/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Malinowski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Lum
 
    Chaminade High School
P. Sheehan
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Dodson
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Wells
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
m. hubbard/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Sorrell
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. kiley
 
    Bay Shore High School
D. Malina
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Kulakauskas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Nugent
 
    Bay Shore High School
k. Rubio
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Giordano
 
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Geraghty
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Meenan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
M. Azevedo
 
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
6
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Mahan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Brancaccio
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
o. pimentel
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
C. Karen
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Chabowski
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
H. Annunziato
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change