NW Ergomania - Indoor Rowing Championships
- Jan 28, 2017
- indoor
- Rainier Community Center
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | OpHrPower | Open Hour of Power | 16 |
|
2 | WMst2k80 | Womens Masters 2k Age 80+ | 0 |
||
3 | WMstLt2k80 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+ | 0 |
||
4 | WMst2k70 | Womens Masters 2k Age 70-79 | 0 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | WMstLt2k70 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79 | 1 |
|
6 | 9:45 AM | WMst2k60 | Womens Masters 2k Age 60-69 | 2 |
|
7 | 9:45 AM | WMstLt2k60 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69 | 2 |
|
8 | 9:45 AM | WMst2k50 | Womens Masters 2k Age 50-59 | 4 |
|
9 | 9:45 AM | WMstLt2k50 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59 | 2 |
|
10 | 9:45 AM | WMst2k40 | Womens Masters 2k Age 40-49 | 6 |
|
11 | WMstLt2k40 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49 | 0 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | WMst2k30 | Womens Masters 2k Age 30-39 | 3 |
|
13 | 10:00 AM | WMstLt2k30 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39 | 2 |
|
14 | 10:00 AM | WOp2k | Womens Open/Collegiate 2k | 5 |
|
15 | 10:00 AM | WOpLt2k | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k | 2 |
|
16 | 10:15 AM | MMst2k80 | Mens Masters 2k Age 80+ | 1 |
|
17 | MMstLt2k80 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 80+ | 0 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | MMst2k70 | Mens Masters 2k Age 70-79 | 1 |
|
19 | MMstLt2k70 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 70-79 | 0 |
||
20 | 10:15 AM | MMst2k60 | Mens Masters 2k Age 60-69 | 3 |
|
21 | 10:15 AM | MMstLt2k60 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 60-69 | 4 |
|
22 | 10:15 AM | MMst2k50 | Mens Masters 2k Age 50-59 | 6 |
|
23 | 10:15 AM | MMstLt2k50 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 50-59 | 2 |
|
24 | 10:30 AM | MMst2k40 | Mens Masters 2k Age 40-49 | 14 |
|
25 | 10:30 AM | MMstLt2k40 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 40-49 | 2 |
|
26 | 10:45 AM | MMst2k30 | Mens Masters 2k Age 30-39 | 6 |
|
27 | 10:45 AM | MMstLt2k30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2k Age 30-39 | 2 |
|
28 | 10:45 AM | MOp2k | Mens Open/Collegiate 2k | 11 |
|
29 | 10:45 AM | MOpLt2k | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 2k | 1 |
|
11:00 AM | BREAK | 15 minute break | |||
30 | 11:15 AM | WAdpAS | Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders) | 1 |
|
31 | WAdpTA | Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms) | 0 |
||
32 | 11:15 AM | WAdpLTA | Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms) | 2 |
|
33 | WAdpVI | Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired | 0 |
||
34 | WAdpID | Womens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled | 0 |
||
35 | 11:15 AM | MAdpAS | Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Arms-Shoulders) | 2 |
|
36 | MAdpTA | Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Trunk-Arms) | 0 |
||
37 | MAdpLTA | Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Physically Disabled (Legs-Trunk-Arms) | 0 |
||
38 | MAdpVI | Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Visually Impaired | 0 |
||
39 | MAdpID | Mens Open Adaptive 1k: Intellectually Disabled | 0 |
||
40 | 11:15 AM | JrAdp | Junior Adaptive 1k | 2 |
|
11:30 AM | BREAK | 15 minute break | |||
41 | 11:45 AM | WOp1k | Womens Open 1k | 1 |
|
42 | WOpLt1k | Womens Open Ltwt 1k | 0 |
||
43 | 11:45 AM | MOp1k | Mens Open 1k | 9 |
|
44 | 11:45 AM | MOpLt1k | Mens Open Ltwt 1k | 2 |
|
45 | 11:55 AM | WCox500 | Womens Coxswain 500m Dash | 14 |
|
Holy Names Academy |
B. Wedge
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
C. Tyson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
K. Friedman
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
A. Meredith
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Mirabile
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
R. Oglesby
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
D. Pong
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
C. Engley
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
I. Angulo
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
J. Perry
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Chauhan
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Kim
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
H. Diaz
|
|
|||
46 | MCox500 | Mens Coxswain 500m Dash | 0 |
||
47 | 12:05 PM | Yth500 | Youth 500m Dash - FREE | 20 |
|
48 | WOp500 | Womens Open 500m Dash | 0 |
||
49 | 12:35 PM | MOp500 | Mens Open 500m Dash | 9 |
|
12:45 PM | BREAK | 15 minute break | |||
50 | 1:00 PM | WJrNov2k | Womens Jr Novice 2k | 57 |
|
Holy Names Academy |
E. Bernard
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Buysse
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Harden
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
N. Rothstein
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
P. Holt
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
O. Rataezyk
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
O. Nolan Shafer
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Wellnitz
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Longawa
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
K. Dimaris
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
J. Evans
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
F. Dunn
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Daigle
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Carson-Holt
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
C. MacGillivray
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
B. O'Hearn
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Kirschner
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Eidukas
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Beard
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Torre
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
S. Copeland
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Washburn
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Forehand
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
R. Schinkelwitz/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Custer
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Porth
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Ferrell
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Lambert
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Lederer
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Miller
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Cassell-Hall
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
K. Regello
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Hinton
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
A. Jensen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Meuleman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Wicklund
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Hults
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Deligan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Kipnis
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Leventhal
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
O. Dederer
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Hoffer
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Hasija
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Meuleman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
G. Phillips
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Stedman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Dederer
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Price
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
I. Lysaker
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
G. Pabst
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
B. Carlton
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
A. merrifield
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
E. Jaudon
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
M. Wright
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
L. DuPuis
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
E. Payne
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
A. Hanley
|
|
|||
51 | 1:30 PM | WJrLt2k | Womens Jr Ltwt 2k | 43 |
|
North Cascades Crew |
S. McLeod/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
K. Barrows
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
G. Cotter
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
D. Petrova/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Longawa
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
V. Faker
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
G. Beery
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
H. Wang
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
K. Rosa
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
B. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Bujacich
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
O. Bay
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Hoffer
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Rodde
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Bower
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
N. Ferrero
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
H. Ferrero
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
L. Bloom
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
H. Haley
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
R. Swardstrom
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
N. Orlovsky
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
C. Margarones
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
D. Knee
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Petersen
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Austin
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Balint
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
A. Wang
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Hartley
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Lundquist
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
D. Gillespie
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Babinec-Thompson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
M. Wang
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Selbig
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Mofidi
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
A. Amarnath
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
S. Blachman
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Black
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Akers
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
G. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Rausch
|
|
|||
52 | 1:50 PM | WJr2k | Womens Jr 2k | 60 |
|
Everett Rowing Association |
B. Stengel/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
A. Vassallo
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
E. Clark/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
G. Herbert
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
J. Hardman
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
G. Lynch
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
C. Widzgowski
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
M. Weik
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
E. Brainerd
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
E. Jordan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
P. Illingworth
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Sulcs
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
F. Myhrvold
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
P. Harrington
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
e. scanlan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Paulus
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
S. Westlund
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
K. Edwards
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
T. Miller
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Aptacy
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
A. Jones
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Corff
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Wright
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
A. Michaelsen
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
C. Ewing
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Cornell
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Gossman
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
H. Bauer
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
M. Olson
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
T. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
E. Barnes
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
M. Woodland
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Snyder
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
B. Schindler
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
A. Kooperberg
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
A. Perry
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
K. Jarvis
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Dahl
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Michel
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Moore
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Stamatoyannopoulos
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
L. Miles
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Wu-Georges
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
E. Laney
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
S. Coseo/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Nordale
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
P. Blue
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. McCurdy
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
K. Rogers
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy |
G. Ginaven
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Robinson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
D. Zangari
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Pagones
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
E. Park
|
|
|||
53 | 2:20 PM | MJrNov2k | Mens Jr Novice 2k | 19 |
|
Renton Rowing Center |
G. Heintz/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association |
A. Stoane
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
n. Mishler
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
J. McGovern
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
A. Fiengold
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
T. Turner
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
v. Pavlak
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
M. Bessler
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Ramstad
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
J. Blazes
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
F. Marin
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
c. Sylvia
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
B. Schneider
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
K. Jarvis
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
M. Honeybone
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
I. Kuver
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
T. Allbritton
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. DeMaria
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
A. Pall-Pareek
|
|
|||
54 | 2:30 PM | MJrLt2k | Mens Jr Ltwt 2k | 47 |
|
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
B. Hodson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Buckley
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
S. Hatcher/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
A. Grayzel
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
L. Zimmermann
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association |
D. Weaver
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
N. Backman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
T. Hammon Ill
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
M. Shure
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Pang
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
K. Yue
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
N. Angelillo
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Egan
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
C. Graham
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
M. Lee
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
N. Pingul
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Kipnis
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
C. Franklin
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
S. Dubiel
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
C. Costa
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Vail
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
c. oswald
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
C. Sabiers
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Satko
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
N. Sim
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
K. Senanayake
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
G. Palmer
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Peck
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
M. Kinsel
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
I. Beremski/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
G. Larrabee
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
H. Allison
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
L. Fisher
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
H. Haude
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
D. Schatz
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Maulin
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
j. mueller
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
Q. Hayre
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
R. Luthra
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
B. Kavalam
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
T. Kessel
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
P. Zaika
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
P. Miles
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Williams
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
D. Pruin
|
|
|||
55 | 2:50 PM | MJr2k | Mens Jr 2k | 33 |
|
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
S. Vogan
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
E. Miller/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
J. Kneeland
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
N. Hilker/
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing |
A. Edwards
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
N. Parks
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Niemer
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Farnham
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
J. Harper
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Kavanagh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
I. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
J. Kurlander
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Drangsholt
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
G. Vannewkirk
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Leslie
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
I. Hinck
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
E. Evans
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
A. Nickels
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
J. Farnham
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Notkin
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Mofidi
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
F. Schneider
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
J. Secaira
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
J. Staley
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Karjian
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
G. Van Wagoner
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
N. Ponto
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
O. Page-Kuhr/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association |
E. Vanepps
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
B. Harper
|
|
|||
Lakeside School |
K. Omer
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Ivashkin
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change