USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 19, 2017 To May 21, 2017
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2017
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
7
5 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
6 Mens Varsity 1x
10
7 Womens Varsity 1x
10
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
11
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
B. Cohen/S. Converse/J. Beermann/F. Arthur/I. Weappa-Girgen (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
j. york/A. Wilson/C. Karnes/B. Parkins/J. Wald (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Dean/G. Gallagher/M. Nyman/J. Stephenson/E. Wolfson (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
D. Cochran/L. Cuyuch/J. Liu/J. Leaverton/G. Johnson (Cox)/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Min/J. Blazes/B. Lees/M. Honeybone/N. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Kulp/J. Hoyt/A. Barnett/O. Wang/O. Kubiniec (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Collet/G. Petersen/W. Wilhere/S. Swett/E. bird (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Marin/L. Sullivan/c. Sylvia/S. Williams/T. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
S. Powell/J. Robinson/A. Duval/N. Varner/M. Bertrand (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cordisco/W. Hawkinson/A. Keller/S. Sheridan/T. Singh (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Mason/E. Jenkins/A. Hamshou/C. McCormick/S. Lalor (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Gabor/A. Maxwell/P. Gladhart-Hayes/O. Ankeny-Green/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
E. Wolf/R. Sorter/C. Norem/G. Dantes/A. Salazar (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
J. Coats/N. Giese/B. Lewis/M. Mills/E. Niemur (Cox)
 
11 Mens Varsity 2-
8
12 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
7
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
5
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
8
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
8
21 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Novice 4+
17
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Bradshaw/M. Straub/J. Keys/A. Johnston/V. Liberman (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Jensen/B. Carlton/V. Terrill/E. Rogers/C. Sealey (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
W. Goddard/M. Bergeson/L. Blanch/A. Mattingly/A. Hecht (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Washburn/V. Ulm/G. Jiang/A. Dingfield/I. Falkin (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Cotter/L. Cassell-Hall/F. Dunn/T. DeGuzman/O. Rataezyk (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Williams/S. York/E. Mitchell/b. barnett/I. Cevallos (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. Park/S. Copeland/K. Hao/K. Wang/B. Pan (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Nomicos/L. Driver/H. Ringger/C. Smith/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Jaudon/A. Merrifield/C. McCall/M. Wright/N. Stenchever (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Hinton/K. Meuleman/S. Washburn/A. Wicklund/O. Dederer (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. Dungan/C. Bowland/G. Hammond/E. Hale/R. JENSEN (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
S. Cook/E. Lewis/A. Brinker/Z. Hansen/M. Wheelock (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
G. Sappington/R. Rockett/L. McCallum/O. Feistner/A. Baches (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Conaty/C. Todd/K. Sommerville/A. Green/S. Gellock (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
C. Whitman-Buchanan/H. Renfro/A. Hackett/C. Fedorov/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
H. Barringer/D. Dobiash/O. Masiewicz/T. Schmidt/P. Ohman (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Perry/S. Roberts/B. Walker/S. Bryan/S. Terrell (Cox)
 
23 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
13
24 Mens 2 Novice 4+
23
25 Womens Novice 2x
28
26 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
11
27 Mens Novice 2x
30
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
15
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
26
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
8
31 Mens Youth 4x+
10
32 Womens Youth 4x+
5
33 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
34 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
7
35 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
8
36 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
38 Mens Varsity 2x
17
39 Womens Varsity 2x
18
40 Mens Varsity 4+
13
41 Womens Varsity 4+
13
42 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
10
43 Mens Novice 1x
16
44 Womens Novice 8+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Burkard/E. Entress/N. Bradshaw/M. Straub/J. Keys/A. Johnston/C. Chan/E. Goodman/J. Ekstrand (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
W. Goddard/A. Mattingly/A. Arenibas/E. Anastasi/L. Blanch/E. Jones/O. Pinion/M. Bergeson/A. Hecht (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Washburn/V. Ulm/K. Hawkins/A. Dingfield/K. Moe/A. Brown/G. Jiang/M. Nickel/I. Falkin (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Cotter/L. Cassell-Hall/K. Dimaris/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/M. Wellnitz/E. Buysse/B. O'Hearn/S. Lederer (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
E. Mitchell/E. Foy/A. Edwards/S. York/S. Foster/I. Cevallos/M. Konicke/b. barnett/M. Michie (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Copeland/A. Lewis/K. Wang/K. Hao/K. Liu/E. Park/E. Locker/M. Zhang/A. Mittal (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Nomicos/H. Ringger/L. Driver/D. Scarlett/I. Voight/J. Manner/A. Hosch/C. Smith/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Hinton/A. Wicklund/S. Washburn/L. Hults/E. Leventhal/K. Meuleman/L. Kipnis/A. Meuleman/O. Dederer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Hansen/A. Brinker/E. Lewis/S. Cook/M. Workmeister/M. Kittredge/M. Pugmire/R. Brooks/M. Wheelock (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
G. Sappington/R. Rockett/A. Bartholet/G. Pabst/L. McCallum/C. Surbeck/S. Leff/O. Feistner/L. Lozier (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Hackett/H. Renfro/C. Whitman-Buchanan/N. Kerns/M. Glock/C. Fedorov/S. Bailey/A. Tucker/e. warner (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
E. Barnett/M. Hoyt/K. Jones-oligario/A. Collins/H. Love/P. Brose/N. Horton/R. Wetherington/A. Stewart (Cox)
 
45 Mens Ltwt 4+
9
46 Womens Ltwt 4+
11
47 Mens Novice 8+
13
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
B. Cohen/S. Converse/Y. Chernick/E. Powers/J. NAON/F. Arthur/S. Bispham/O. Livengood/I. Weappa-Girgen (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/N. Langstraat/K. Sledge/I. Willows/N. Gruenert/D. Moore/A. McCartney/E. Papenhausen/J. Kohorst (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Dean/G. Gallagher/M. Gillespie/T. Gilbert/M. Nyman/J. Stephenson/P. Casazza/T. Mansker/E. Wolfson (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Liu/J. Leaverton/D. Cochran/L. Cuyuch/J. Nichols/J. Wright/E. McCarty/A. Clydesdale/G. Johnson (Cox)/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Min/M. Honeybone/B. Lees/E. Hong/E. Pearson/P. Li/P. Jiang/C. Bashore/B. Pigott (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Kulp/J. Hoyt/A. Barnett/O. Wang/F. Vallejo Cardenas/O. Blaine/L. Johnson/J. Feinstein/A. Gold (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Marin/L. Sullivan/c. Sylvia/Z. Ellinger-Keith/H. Ramstad/A. Wessel/J. Griffin/S. Williams/A. Choder (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
J. Robinson/O. Dorrell/A. Duval/N. Varner/L. Harleman/O. Akiyama/S. Millay/I. Kahn/R. JENSEN (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cordisco/S. Sheridan/A. Keller/W. Hawkinson/O. Cruden/J. Braun/J. Mastrorilli/H. Ferdig/K. Locke Harris (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. lPyke/S. Foltz/M. Haak/H. McRae/M. Mason/E. Jenkins/A. Hamshou/C. McCormick/J. Buckley (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
L. De Martin/O. Ankeny-Green/C. Gabor/A. Maxwell/P. Gladhart-Hayes/M. Davis/M. Finney/S. Kaelin/B. Ostrom (Cox)
 
    South Kitsap School District (A)
E. Stanley/N. Hubbell/M. Kenyon/G. Hughes/J. Grunenfelder/K. Backlund/D. Michaels/M. Schapler/T. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
48 Womens Novice 4x+
17
49 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
50 Mens Novice 4x+
22
51 Womens Novice 1x
13
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
7
53 Womens 2 Novice 8+
11
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
13
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
14
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
61 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
12
62 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
63 Mens HS 8+
12
64 Womens HS 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change