USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 19, 2017 To May 21, 2017
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2017
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
7
5 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
6 Mens Varsity 1x
10
7 Womens Varsity 1x
10
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis
 
    Lakeside School (A)
P. Harrington
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Derenne
 
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
11
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Novice 4+
14
11 Mens Varsity 2-
8
12 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
7
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
5
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
8
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
N. Garofalo
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Boston
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
G. Maggiore
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Lee
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfaefflin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Teachout
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Miles
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
R. Schulz
 
    Renton Rowing Center (E)
H. Buffet/
 
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
8
21 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Novice 4+
17
23 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
13
24 Mens 2 Novice 4+
23
25 Womens Novice 2x
28
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Wolf/M. Carsten
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
A. Burns/A. Talbot
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
O. Quintanilla/V. Smith
 
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
H. Dahlquist/L. Glassley
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Hawley/E. McGregor
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
K. Dimaris/B. O'Hearn
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Williams/E. Foy
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Andrus/R. Toves
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Kellar/S. Ames/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
P. Prehn/P. Probart
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England/E. Sirguy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Simpson/H. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Price/A. Meuleman
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Wilder/K. Vasey
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
S. Simon/A. Gratzer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Payne/I. Lysaker
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Graves/A. Lorentzen
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
N. Hammel/G. Stone
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
I. Cevallos/E. Summers
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
C. McCall/N. Jording
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
I. Janecek/S. Fleming
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
A. Berwind Hoffmann/A. Prusko
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Orlovsky/L. DuPuis
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
J. Glatzmayer/R. Kirk
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
P. Landsman/A. Sutton
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
26 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
11
27 Mens Novice 2x
30
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
O. Livengood/J. Beermann
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
M. Nielson/S. Alvey
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
j. york/A. Wilson
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
h. lin/T. Bohan
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/E. Papenhausen
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Becker/T. Weathers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Wykes/B. Wilson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Saetia/Q. Brockmyre
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Blazes/A. Zhang
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Tuck/T. Elmer/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Richter/F. Austin
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Feingold/J. McGovern
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/I. Lloyd-Jones
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/T. Kessel
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Uygur/M. Nelson
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
J. Cross/I. Weappa-Girgen
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Banda/O. Bacon
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
B. Robinson/E. Gonick
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
O. Dorrell/M. Bertrand
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
D. Pruin/G. Beery
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (C)
J. Bloom/M. Freeman-Sheehy
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
P. Ramsey/M. Bourque
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
H. Randall/A. Smith
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
E. Eykel/C. Grothen/
 
    Renton Rowing Center (E)
G. Heintz/B. McQuage/
 
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
15
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
26
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
8
31 Mens Youth 4x+
10
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Conrad/E. Chacon/L. Yagle/J. Bonet/T. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis/L. Polaski/C. Wykes/T. Boston/M. Wykes (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. Hong/W. MacCormack/H. Liuson/B. Pigott/S. Yonatan (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
N. Tcherven/K. Carlyle/S. Riley/W. Hathaway/I. Kerefeyski (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. Bertrand/S. Powell/S. Millay/I. Kahn/E. Sartain (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Wright/F. Murdoch/Z. Goo/D. Chatterjee/J. Hope (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Vanepps/W. Schaefer/E. Niemur/F. Johnson/T. Newman (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
K. Rockwell/B. Sandow/C. DeLange/A. Moeglein/J. Lovern (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Wad/D. Triplett/D. Karia/A. Toland/N. Harikrishnan (Cox)
 
32 Womens Youth 4x+
5
33 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
34 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
7
35 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
8
36 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
38 Mens Varsity 2x
17
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Mooney/L. Fisher
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Hallman/P. Olix
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Willie/D. Lane
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Wiedemann/A. McClinton
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Rise/C. Fu
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis/L. Polaski
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Tuck/A. Thorensen/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver/N. Mishler
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes/L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Nickels/G. VanWagoner
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/O. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/M. Lange
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Evans/N. Schliesman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Reid/C. van Egmond
 
39 Womens Varsity 2x
18
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker/R. Hopkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
E. McGregor/P. Hawley
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Olson/C. Ewing
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
H. Calvert/C. Gitelson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis/J. Baker
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Anderson/H. Wang
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/N. Burk/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Z. Calambokidis/C. Zepeda
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Robinson/C. Campbell
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
G. Dorrell/A. Benton
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Jordan
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Pittman/G. Carroll
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/E. Milbrath
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
L. Pongracz-Bartha/S. Bennett
 
40 Mens Varsity 4+
13
41 Womens Varsity 4+
13
42 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
10
43 Mens Novice 1x
16
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
M. Nielson
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Hallman
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
T. Thompson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Wilson
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
T. Elmer
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Richter
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Feingold
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Jensen
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Lange
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Fredman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Montovino
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Hichens
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
A. Thorensen/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
G. Petersen
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
W. Janney
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
L. Young
 
44 Womens Novice 8+
12
45 Mens Ltwt 4+
9
46 Womens Ltwt 4+
11
47 Mens Novice 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 4x+
17
49 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
50 Mens Novice 4x+
22
51 Womens Novice 1x
13
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
7
53 Womens 2 Novice 8+
11
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
13
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Rosmaryn/T. Jones
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Sulcs/C. Widzgowski
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Andrus/R. Toves
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/F. Myhrvold
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. Linkem/M. Key/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Landers/M. Anderson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
O. Brunner-Gaydos/D. Mann
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
E. Carter/I. Browne
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Balint/A. Quevedo
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
J. Willers/M. Peterson/
 
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
14
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
61 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
12
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Cureton
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
A. Fleming
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Barrows
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Bate
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Snyder
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
D. Mann
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
J. Chellis
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
E. Hows
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
O. Brunner-Gaydos
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
S. Bienerth
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
A. Marvin/
 
62 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
63 Mens HS 8+
12
64 Womens HS 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change