USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 19, 2017 To May 21, 2017
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2017
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
7
5 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
6 Mens Varsity 1x
10
7 Womens Varsity 1x
10
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
11
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Novice 4+
14
11 Mens Varsity 2-
8
12 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
7
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
5
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
8
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
8
21 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Novice 4+
17
23 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
13
24 Mens 2 Novice 4+
23
25 Womens Novice 2x
28
26 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
11
27 Mens Novice 2x
30
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
O. Livengood/J. Beermann
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
M. Nielson/S. Alvey
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
j. york/A. Wilson
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
h. lin/T. Bohan
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/E. Papenhausen
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Becker/T. Weathers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Wykes/B. Wilson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Saetia/Q. Brockmyre
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Blazes/A. Zhang
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Tuck/T. Elmer/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Richter/F. Austin
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Feingold/J. McGovern
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/I. Lloyd-Jones
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/T. Kessel
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Uygur/M. Nelson
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
J. Cross/I. Weappa-Girgen
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Banda/O. Bacon
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
B. Robinson/E. Gonick
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
O. Dorrell/M. Bertrand
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
D. Pruin/G. Beery
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (C)
J. Bloom/M. Freeman-Sheehy
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
P. Ramsey/M. Bourque
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
H. Randall/A. Smith
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
E. Eykel/C. Grothen/
 
    Renton Rowing Center (E)
G. Heintz/B. McQuage/
 
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
15
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
26
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
8
31 Mens Youth 4x+
10
32 Womens Youth 4x+
5
33 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
34 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
7
35 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
8
36 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Ohannes/D. Lavery/P. Saetia/Q. Brockmyre
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Green/J. Harvey/G. Davis/M. Street
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
M. Buffett/Z. Brown/B. Spengler/C. Spengler/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Egan/J. Fredman/S. Peck/C. Sabiers
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Foster/S. Rosen/T. Ormseth/A. Teachout
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
N. Schliesman/J. Farnham/P. Connolly/B. Harper
 
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
38 Mens Varsity 2x
17
39 Womens Varsity 2x
18
40 Mens Varsity 4+
13
41 Womens Varsity 4+
13
42 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
10
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
B. Weinberg/A. Moller
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Pinion/L. Hitterdal
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Ohannes/D. Lavery
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Thompson/A. Husseini
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
T. Turner/v. Pavlak
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Hoyal/J. Cavanaugh
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Groom/S. Egan
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen/T. Ormseth
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
M. Buffett/Z. Brown/
 
43 Mens Novice 1x
16
44 Womens Novice 8+
12
45 Mens Ltwt 4+
9
46 Womens Ltwt 4+
11
47 Mens Novice 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 4x+
17
49 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
50 Mens Novice 4x+
22
51 Womens Novice 1x
13
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
7
53 Womens 2 Novice 8+
11
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
13
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
14
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
61 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
12
62 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
63 Mens HS 8+
12
64 Womens HS 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change