USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 19, 2017 To May 21, 2017
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2017
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
7
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Ltwt 2x
7
5 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
6 Mens Varsity 1x
10
7 Womens Varsity 1x
10
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis
 
    Lakeside School (A)
P. Harrington
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Derenne
 
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
11
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Sheets/D. Schatz
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Hagen/T. Norby
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Pietsch/H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann/I. Beremski
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. oswald/N. Pingul
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/A. Brown
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Angelillo/N. Sullivan
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
D. Bong/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Py/T. Nguyen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Graham/R. Schulz
 
9 Mens 2 Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Novice 4+
14
11 Mens Varsity 2-
8
12 Mens 2 Varsity 2-
5
13 Womens Varsity 2-
7
14 Womens 2 Varsity 2-
5
15 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
16 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
17 Mens Varsity 4x
8
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
C. Brink/A. Edwards/J. Saarinen/J. Pesch
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Thompson/B. Hodson/J. Ferris/A. Husseini
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker/A. Grayzel/G. Palmer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Kavanagh/C. Royer/J. Leslie/A. Korver
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/J. Harper/E. Evans/M. Shure
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Savicky/E. Routley/F. Dalton/E. Collier
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Reid/C. van Egmond/O. Hichens/R. Petram
 
18 Womens Varsity 4x
12
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Sulcs/C. Widzgowski/C. Ewing/M. Olson
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Wang/H. Haley/P. Harrington/S. Anderson
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
N. Burk/A. Linkem/M. Key/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Z. Calambokidis/C. Zepeda/L. Landers/M. Anderson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/C. Whelan/J. Whelan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Bocek/M. Johnson/M. Aptacy/H. Babinec-Thompson
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Wilder/E. Carter/G. Dorrell/A. Benton
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty/A. Tuminello/M. Conaty/A. MARGARITIS
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/E. Jordan/K. Barrows/K. Edwards
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Pittman/G. Carroll/O. Jerome/A. Beller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/A. Mildon/C. Turner/E. Milbrath
 
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
12
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
N. Garofalo
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. Boston
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
G. Maggiore
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Lee
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfaefflin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Teachout
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Miles
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
R. Schulz
 
    Renton Rowing Center (E)
H. Buffet/
 
20 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
8
21 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Novice 4+
17
23 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
13
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Miles/A. Jones
 
    Lakeside School (A)
D. Zangari/A. Amarnath
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Regello/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
H. Knight/C. Anderson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
R. Schinkelwitz/S. Coseo
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Bremer/B. Lash
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
E. Laney/E. Gossman
 
    Lakeside School (B)
S. Thomas/E. Park
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
H. Bertrand/E. Ferguson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Beremski/A. Winslow
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
K. Rogers/A. Black
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
M. Cope/L. Ramiah
 
24 Mens 2 Novice 4+
23
25 Womens Novice 2x
28
26 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
11
27 Mens Novice 2x
30
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
O. Livengood/J. Beermann
 
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
M. Nielson/S. Alvey
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
j. york/A. Wilson
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
h. lin/T. Bohan
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/E. Papenhausen
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Becker/T. Weathers
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Wykes/B. Wilson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
P. Saetia/Q. Brockmyre
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Blazes/A. Zhang
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Tuck/T. Elmer/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Richter/F. Austin
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Feingold/J. McGovern
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/I. Lloyd-Jones
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/T. Kessel
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Uygur/M. Nelson
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
J. Cross/I. Weappa-Girgen
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
E. Banda/O. Bacon
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
B. Robinson/E. Gonick
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
O. Dorrell/M. Bertrand
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
D. Pruin/G. Beery
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (C)
J. Bloom/M. Freeman-Sheehy
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
P. Ramsey/M. Bourque
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
H. Randall/A. Smith
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
E. Eykel/C. Grothen/
 
    Renton Rowing Center (E)
G. Heintz/B. McQuage/
 
28 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
15
29 Womens 2 Novice 4+
26
30 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
8
31 Mens Youth 4x+
10
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Conrad/E. Chacon/L. Yagle/J. Bonet/T. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis/L. Polaski/C. Wykes/T. Boston/M. Wykes (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. Hong/W. MacCormack/H. Liuson/B. Pigott/S. Yonatan (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
N. Tcherven/K. Carlyle/S. Riley/W. Hathaway/I. Kerefeyski (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
M. Bertrand/S. Powell/S. Millay/I. Kahn/E. Sartain (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Wright/F. Murdoch/Z. Goo/D. Chatterjee/J. Hope (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Vanepps/W. Schaefer/E. Niemur/F. Johnson/T. Newman (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
K. Rockwell/B. Sandow/C. DeLange/A. Moeglein/J. Lovern (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Wad/D. Triplett/D. Karia/A. Toland/N. Harikrishnan (Cox)
 
32 Womens Youth 4x+
5
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Lewis/M. Woldetensae/A. Karp/B. Pan/A. Mittal (Cox)
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
A. Kennedy/C. Tyson/L. Martin/E. Sirguy/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/S. Redmond/H. Brinker/L. Callahan/T. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
C. Bowland/E. Hale/E. Thacher/S. Savoie/B. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
D. Haass/L. Pongracz-Bartha/S. Bennett/C. Schjelderup/S. Terrell (Cox)
 
33 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
34 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
7
35 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
8
36 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
37 Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Duwamish Rowing Club (A)
J. Suggs
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
V. Kennedy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Woolworth
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Beremski
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Oliver
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
A. Gallant
 
38 Mens Varsity 2x
17
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Mooney/L. Fisher
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Hallman/P. Olix
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Willie/D. Lane
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Wiedemann/A. McClinton
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Rise/C. Fu
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis/L. Polaski
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
K. Tuck/A. Thorensen/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver/N. Mishler
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes/L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher/N. Hilker
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Nickels/G. VanWagoner
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/O. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/M. Lange
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Evans/N. Schliesman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Reid/C. van Egmond
 
39 Womens Varsity 2x
18
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker/R. Hopkins
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
E. McGregor/P. Hawley
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Olson/C. Ewing
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
H. Calvert/C. Gitelson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis/J. Baker
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Anderson/H. Wang
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/N. Burk/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Z. Calambokidis/C. Zepeda
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Robinson/C. Campbell
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
G. Dorrell/A. Benton
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Jordan
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Pittman/G. Carroll
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/E. Milbrath
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
L. Pongracz-Bartha/S. Bennett
 
40 Mens Varsity 4+
13
41 Womens Varsity 4+
13
42 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
10
43 Mens Novice 1x
16
44 Womens Novice 8+
12
45 Mens Ltwt 4+
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Derry/H. Dore/N. Sublett (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. McManis/A. Barrett/E. Senn/J. Nemiroff/S. Keyes (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Senanayake/C. Costa/M. Kinsel/G. Larrabee/A. Meredith (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Hubbard/D. Simon/J. Elggren/N. McGinty/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann/G. Palmer/A. Grayzel/I. Beremski/M. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Hamilton/M. Vail/N. Backman/D. Kipnis/M. Heiderich (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
W. Wee/M. Szeto/E. Olson/J. Freeberg/A. Swift (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/A. Brown/E. Pavelich/G. Maggiore/N. Alinger (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Angelillo/N. Sullivan/C. Graham/M. Lee/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
46 Womens Ltwt 4+
11
47 Mens Novice 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 4x+
17
49 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
50 Mens Novice 4x+
22
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Reilly/W. Forslund/J. Cross/I. Weappa-Girgen/J. Pomerantz (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Karnes/L. Lopez/L. Chinn/B. Parkins/J. Wald (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Tennis/B. Tice/O. Moody/P. Granstaff/A. Hecht (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Quinche/L. Yagle/J. Bonet/E. Weiland/N. Thurston (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
B. Connor/C. Culbertson/I. McClain/Z. Shaffer/J. Fastre (Cox)/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Zhang/W. MacCormack/A. Pall-Pareek/S. Yonatan/H. Liuson (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Clark/N. Lansing/O. Kubiniec/Z. Hammond/A. Gold (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Collet/J. Schaefer/W. Wilhere/S. Swett/N. Stenchever (Cox)
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
T. Turner/C. Mills/Z. Gavin/v. Pavlak/A. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/K. Carlyle/C. Neely/M. Zimmermann/W. Hathaway (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Griffin/H. Ramstad/I. Kuver/A. De Maria/T. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. JENSEN/K. Rockwell/E. Sartain/B. Sandow/A. Moeglein (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker/R. Boyle/J. Cavanaugh/L. Johnson/S. Rothmeyer (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Allison/T. Kessel/G. Beery/D. Pruin/L. Tatge (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Hichens/A. Uygur/B. DeLoach/M. Nelson/L. Shattuck (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
S. Adamski/S. Lorant/A. Lopaschuk/J. Anderson/M. Critz (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
W. DORRINGTON/A. Bowser/R. Axtell/H. Roller/N. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
k. Ledford/P. Nichols/L. Bravo/S. Bundrock/q. staples (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
F. Austin/E. Gonick/A. Smith/H. Randall/C. Shipley-Peters (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
B. Robinson/P. Ramsey/M. Bourque/L. Young/C. McCall (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
E. Eykel/C. Grothen/G. Heintz/B. McQuage/A. Lucarelli (Cox)/
 
51 Womens Novice 1x
13
    Clam Island Rowing (A)
B. Organ
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Fortado
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. St John/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
G. Steiger
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
M. England
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
G. Gustafson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
R. Schinkelwitz
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. DeVore
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
A. Sutton
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
C. Scott
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
M. Smith
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
S. Slayden
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
O. Peterson/
 
52 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
7
53 Womens 2 Novice 8+
11
54 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
55 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
13
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Rosmaryn/T. Jones
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Sulcs/C. Widzgowski
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Andrus/R. Toves
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/F. Myhrvold
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. Linkem/M. Key/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Landers/M. Anderson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
O. Brunner-Gaydos/D. Mann
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
E. Carter/I. Browne
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Balint/A. Quevedo
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
J. Willers/M. Peterson/
 
56 Mens 2 Novice 8+
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
14
58 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
59 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
60 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Kohorst/W. Sweeney/E. Hellman/J. Dehart/D. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Luthra/P. Zaika/Q. Hayre/M. Shum/T. Sayala (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Riley/M. Crabs/D. Shen/K. Olson/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
N. Tcherven/T. Bradov/M. Zimmermann/I. Lloyd-Jones/W. Hathaway (Cox)
 
61 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
12
62 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
63 Mens HS 8+
12
64 Womens HS 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change