Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta
- Oct 15, 2017
- head
- Black Rock Canal
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 15, 2017 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
2 | Youth Mens 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Youth Womens 1x | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Youth Mens 1V 4+ | 8 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Christopher/A. O'Brien/A. Place/B. Holder/Z. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Dimitroff/T. Slowe/O. Forgette/M. Pratts/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kennedy/F. Darling/A. Jastremski/G. McKinley/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Pratt/J. Costolnick/N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Gow School (A) |
P. Scocchi/M. Carrier/M. Kobren/A. Cotter/E. Radford (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/C. Schneck/J. Brown/G. Gnozzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Reardon/J. Wright/C. VanBoden/I. Wendler/O. Hodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
A. Suthons/A. Barnes/J. Langelaan/T. Ritchie/R. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Mens Rec 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Youth Womens 1V 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens Rec 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Youth Mens 1V 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
23 | Youth Womens 1V 4x | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
25 | Youth Mens 2V 8+ | 2 |
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Potempa/J. Westner/G. Zito/R. Curtin/J. Watz/J. Dugan/E. Benz/A. Zdon/J. Seewagen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
J. DiFrancesco/J. Zulewski/T. Carr/W. Roberts/R. Bianchi/R. Giancarlo/G. Hazelet/J. Arnold/A. Miller-Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Youth Mens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Pratt/J. Liszewski/M. Benz/J. Costolnick/R. Beaulieu/T. Slaugenhoupt/M. Dobiesz/N. Shanley/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Youth Womens 2V 8+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Youth Womens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Masters Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Mixed Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
32 | Youth Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
34 | Youth Womens 2- | 1 |
|||
35 | Youth Mens 1V 2x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
37 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Youth Womens 1V 2x | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Youth Mens 2V 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lugert/T. Bregande/L. Tiso/M. Weiler/T. Sovik (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Cannavo/L. Dell/S. Desai/S. Farrell/S. Zionts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Westner/T. Slaugenhoupt/G. Zito/D. Crooks/J. Seewagen (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
G. Goetz/B. Cody/B. Weinmann/R. Argentieri/C. Silvestrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
J. DiFrancesco/G. Hazelet/J. Starck/W. Ainsworth/R. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
N. Gee/T. Chandhok/A. Reszel/A. Gaughan/m. cordosi (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Youth Womens 2V 4+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
|||
44 | Youth Mens 1V 8+ | 4 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Dimitroff/M. Cannavo/T. Slowe/S. Desai/S. Farrell/L. Dell/O. Forgette/M. Pratts/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
G. McKinley/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/A. Jastremski/A. Suthons/A. Barnes/J. Langelaan/T. Ritchie/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Cosmann/S. Rupp/A. Masterson/N. Zinter/C. Schaab/R. Schaab/Z. Schaab/E. Jauch/T. Heubusch (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/C. Schneck/J. Brown/A. Jensen/H. Schmidt/A. Shuman/M. Battin/G. Gnozzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
46 | Mens Rec 8+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|||
49 | Youth Womens 1V 8+ | 5 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
51 | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
|||
52 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change