Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 13, 2017 To May 14, 2017
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 13, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/Q. Mcloughlin/M. Ross/Q. Archer/K. McLoughlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
N. Bycraft/J. Horton/K. Manivilovski/V. Gjorgjevski/M. Kiker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
J. Hughes/A. Flack/J. Reineke/S. Bess/W. Hirschman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Rowing/M. Defeo/L. Dieterle/L. Giles/J. Talarico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
H. Lerner/P. Skinner/M. Flannery/V. Sorano/S. alexander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crowell/C. Daniels/A. Shute/W. Guzman-Barrientos/N. Bhandari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
D. DeBerry/W. Couch/A. Meeks/B. Bailes/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Madrid/L. Stanley/D. Tanner/S. Keefe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
G. Creps/N. Beier/N. Kucic/G. Wimbish/K. Rathman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Walker/R. Hand/K. Saraci/D. Fioretti/T. Rockefellow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
S. Siefker/J. Wisner/H. Orwig/C. Brill/W. Wisner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. DeGraff/J. Nam/Z. Cameron/G. Corriere/S. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Dobrowski/B. DeChant/A. Sliman/T. Hughes/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Angel/H. Marquez/S. Tokar/M. Wielgopolski/J. Benore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
S. Breen/B. Lavelle/J. Burnett/M. Bender/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
C. Baca/L. Thaman/C. Higgins/l. baca/R. Thusay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Gunzelman/G. Shafer/M. Pamulapati/M. Shepherd/J. Ammons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
24 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 14 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Wetzel/A. Plumb
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Volcheck/G. Franklin
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
E. Jensen/C. Bates/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Hopey/F. Kalchthaler
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Cureton/S. Bennett/
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dibling/A. Dibling
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
e. lassig/S. Smith/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Krawcke/J. Showich
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
m. king/V. Vidic
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (B) |
S. Gillen/A. Kura/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
B. Gauntner/C. Guckert
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Wasson/K. Lilly/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
J. Newing/G. Vowels
|
|
|||
28 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
29 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 23 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Horvitz/C. Bruning/A. Moritz/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Hilt/J. Keller/L. Crunkilton/B. Bialek/M. Behrman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Dorcak/A. Freiwald/A. Cummin/f. bishop/C. Ottie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
A. Wang/L. Tran/H. Tran/A. Palo/Z. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
W. Hammerslag/A. Galbraith/B. Cooper/E. Walters/C. Nystrom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
V. D'Aloia/P. Beale-DelVecchio/A. Cespedes/C. Paxson/D. Yoo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Heyse/N. Mustian/B. Rabenold/C. Daley/G. Emamzadeh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Somerville/M. Encelewski/N. Cemalovic/C. Martin/N. Bhandari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
E. Spengler/D. Whalen/C. Vitek/R. Hutter/T. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
H. McAtee/C. Tracewell/C. Van Allen/C. Galloway/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
G. Creps/N. Beier/N. Kucic/G. Wimbish/K. Rathman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
I. KOEBNICK/S. Delligatti/c. oberst/M. Peck/E. Egyed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Neihoff/L. Gardner/H. Bacarella/E. Lehman/G. Crall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Kennedy/A. Vega/M. Powers/D. Blake/W. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
C. Hays/W. Ashton/M. Misfud/R. Stack/J. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Edward High School (A) |
M. O'Neil/A. Issa/B. Hewitt/N. Grivas/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
M. Wielgopolski/S. Durrani/S. Tokar/J. Mercurio/H. Marquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. von Keyserling/B. Castro/E. Ketz/N. Yavornitzky/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
D. Francis/m. drouard/M. Drouard/A. Arce/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Chalmers/R. Brandes/C. Hutchinson/S. Lee/a. scherl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
R. Benonis/B. Walker/K. Pollock/J. McCormick/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
39 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
40 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change