Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 13, 2017 To May 14, 2017
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 13, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
R. Wetzel
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
R. Baydoun
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
E. Reeves
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mills
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
S. Lyubashevsky
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Chadwick
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Ray
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Noeth
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
S. Calabrese
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
C. Richard
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (B) |
F. Beedon
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
J. Newing
|
|
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 15 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Horvitz/D. Reints
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Osborn/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Helton/U. Maktari
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
A. Moeller/C. Page
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
F. Lyu/T. Cary
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Secen/E. Mouganis
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Encelewski/B. Somerville/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
R. Hutter/C. Fillion
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Goddard/A. Braniff/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Graybill/B. Pawlowski/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
V. Lahousse/A. Herbst
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. von Keyserling/R. Whitford
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
N. Nguyen/T. Puckett/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
C. Hallén/G. Ridenour
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
W. Brooks
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Hartman
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
V. Gjorgjevski
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. McIvor
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
A. Moeller
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Williams
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
D. DeBerry
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Cauley
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
R. Cantrell
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Criscuolo
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kerns
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
R. Crane
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
24 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 27 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
M. Arnold/R. Wetzel
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. Wymer/E. Chmelovski
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
H. Eljammali/R. Baydoun
|
|
|||
Greenhills School Rowing (A) |
E. Reeves/F. Beedon
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Duff/M. BouSamra
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
R. Hearing/K. Kitchen
|
|
|||
La Lumiere School (A) |
C. Scott/S. Van Sessen
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
C. Korvink-Kucinski/E. Chadwick
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole/M. Pearson/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
R. Haught/T. Williams
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Parsons/S. Gandee/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Brown/J. Rigotti
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Burns/M. Eddins
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
M. McConaghy/O. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
L. Zuiderveen/R. Bristow
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
F. Balest/S. Clem
|
|
|||
29 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 23 |
|||
33 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
39 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
40 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change