USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Mendivil/J. Vergara/J. Frye/K. Lowe/B. Marcais (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Chadwell/B. Smith/C. Ames/L. Hartsook/A. Michaud (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pellew/t. Buban/C. Hackett/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Park/D. Whalen/M. Olsztyn/J. Oosterbaan/M. Salomon (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Miller/T. Gallup/S. Skubic/S. Takemoto/S. Genise (Cox)
18.2 (56)
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pellew/G. Wright/A. Mesalic/t. Buban/P. Her-Sturm/S. Harris/C. Hackett/R. Wilson/N. Figueroa (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.2 (46)
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/J. Scott/T. Wiriyaphanich/F. Rubenstein/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Jourdan/J. Zacher/F. Prada/E. GRIFFITH/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/V. Bowers/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Mackenzie/R. Ballough/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Commesso/J. Panko/L. Weidner/C. Connolly/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/S. Chiu/J. Schott/K. Laub/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Eernisse/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/K. Farrel/M. Fiorella/C. Henson/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
C. Berube/R. Kindt/J. Codding-Bui/V. Mendoza/K. scheiderich (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
d. lumbard/M. Hammarstedt/J. Frye/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Brewer/J. Kirby/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/J. Wells (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Hackett/G. Wright/A. Mesalic/R. Wilson/N. Figueroa (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/J. Steinman/B. Kelly/B. Laurberg/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Lewis/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/B. Smith/k. chadwell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Miller/T. Gallup/J. Gause/N. Honey/S. Musgrove (Cox)
 
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Scott/F. Rubenstein/T. Wiriyaphanich/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/L. Gaston/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
V. cOE/U. Castel/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/L. Linthicum/K. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/M. Williams/H. Hudson/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/K. MOULTRUP/S. Weaver/L. Vega/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/J. Panko/J. Lambert/E. Moody/C. Connolly/M. May/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Shults/W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Penninga/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/L. Colban/V. Barnes/L. Collins/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/M. Guth/E. Hardy Carey/D. Pili/M. Van Noord/B. McKeand/M. McKeand/C. Rosenberg/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Baenisch/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/J. Guastucci/M. Salomon/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Morse/B. Tong (Cox)
 
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Conelly/W. Morningstar/S. Singh/I. Beck/T. Wiriyaphanich/L. Gaston/M. Setchko (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/P. Spinks/t. Buban/M. King/M. Williams/D. Pellew/G. Wright/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
8.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Mackenzie/E. Anderson/M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/C. Griffin/K. Kruse/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)/
9.7 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/I. Davis/B. McDermott/A. Wiggin/K. Malcolm/L. Galow/J. Blatt/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/R. Briggs/R. Garibay/J. Green/T. Waterman/J. Napoli/S. Figone/C. Milligan (Cox)
5.8 (44)
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Fong/S. Burton/S. Eikenberry/D. Clark/S. Wienbar/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/C. Berube/V. Bialas (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
H. Hudson/S. Harris/A. Mesalic/R. Wilson/C. Hackett/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/N. Figueroa (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Kendall/W. Aronson/J. Panko/E. Moody/E. Wynne/A. Vare/J. Davis/B. CROTTY/R. Arlas (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Shults/J. Schott/R. Koop/W. Lewis/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Lindsay/S. Gause/G. Miller/T. Gallup/J. Gause/N. Honey/C. Mace/S. Hopkins/W. Pier (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Mueller/J. Cech/R. Yaw/C. Bowman/K. Philleo/L. Burke/R. Jensen/M. Miyashiro/M. Renquist (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston/R. Jones/A. young/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Bailey/M. Atkinson/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/S. Johnson/A. Collenette/T. Walhart/H. Morshead/K. Callahan/K. Commesso/J. Ransick (Cox)
14.6 (54)
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change