USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
14.6 (53)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Owen/D. Ryan/C. Jenkins/E. GRIFFITH/A. Rezneck (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Pratt/K. Myring/T. Dawson/C. Strieby/T. Laine (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Guastucci/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/K. Baenisch/C. Park (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/A. Michaud (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Petnic/T. Drobnick/K. McHugh/K. Windsor/S. Hopkins (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Krug/K. Vidal/J. Maltz/P. Stemmler/O. Petrine (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Crawford/M. Vellinga/A. Charette/E. Pescosolido/W. Tye (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/S. Figone/J. Napoli/C. Milligan (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Phair/M. Fiorella/M. Van Noord/L. Park-Kim/S. Good (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
K. Jones/M. Shalvoy/C. Shelly/V. Molyneaux/A. Rezneck (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Salomon/S. Hughes/K. Press/K. Morgan/D. Whalen (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Payne/R. Fujii/C. Adelman/C. Callahan/S. Musgrove (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Rosenberg/M. Martins/S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey/L. Schmeding (Cox)
18.2 (56)
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
7.8 (46)
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Metague/A. Liverman
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
7.8 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Schwartz/E. Petersen
3.1 (39)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Zagzebski/K. Ivkovic
3.1 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/K. Clemmer
4.2 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/R. Root
0.1 (29)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davis/W. Alford
0.0 (27)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Briggs/R. Garibay
6.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Gazda/C. Groves
5.5 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Long Beach (B)
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich
0.0 (23)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
D. Minnick/M. Bowles
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/T. Mets
3.7 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
p. paradis/J. Steinman
9.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Smith/R. Koop
6.2 (44)
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
8.0 (47)
    Composite: BIAC, Rio Salado (A)
J. Krug/K. Vidal/W. Wong/R. Park/J. Maltz/A. Loebenberg/P. Stemmler/K. Sisson/R. Chung (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baenisch/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/M. Salomon/K. Press/S. Hughes/E. Foster/K. Morgan/C. Park (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. McHugh/K. Windsor/C. Payne/T. Drobnick/G. Petnic/R. Fujii/S. Musgrove/C. Callahan/C. Mace (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Tye/A. Smith/C. Crawford/E. Pescosolido/A. Charette/S. Johnson/M. Vellinga/C. Rowen/J. Austin (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/S. Figone/J. Napoli/T. Long/S. Gray/C. Steele/A. Jolliff/C. Milligan (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Van Noord/M. Fiorella/J. Phair/M. Martins/C. Rosenberg/K. Trethewey/S. Gjerset/L. Park-Kim/S. Good (Cox)
8.8 (48)
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Conelly/W. Morningstar/S. Singh/I. Beck/T. Wiriyaphanich/L. Gaston/M. Setchko (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/P. Spinks/t. Buban/M. King/M. Williams/D. Pellew/G. Wright/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
8.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Mackenzie/E. Anderson/M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/C. Griffin/K. Kruse/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)/
9.7 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/I. Davis/B. McDermott/A. Wiggin/K. Malcolm/L. Galow/J. Blatt/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/R. Briggs/R. Garibay/J. Green/T. Waterman/J. Napoli/S. Figone/C. Milligan (Cox)
5.8 (44)
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change