USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Carlson
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Dees
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Zagzebski
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Liverman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn
 
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
39.9 (70)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble/P. Daggett
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A)
B. Schumacher/B. Tucker
39.9 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Bohan/S. Brewer
20.8 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Frick/R. Glidden
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/K. Jacobs
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Arlas/T. Cook
38.1 (69)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Lewis/S. Gordon
20.8 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
20.8 (58)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Hooten
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
f. hanek/R. Orsi
41.8 (71)
    Composite: Marin, Berkeley (B)
D. Bort/L. Carter
45.7 (73)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Dolotov/B. McDermott
31.2 (65)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
P. Markham/H. Pohl
26.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Barnes/M. Hindery
28.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
c. datte/K. Jacobs
31.2 (65)
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
12.5 (52)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/P. Johnston/M. Setchko/I. Brown
14.6 (54)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/E. Carlson/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
16.8 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/T. Laine
13.5 (53)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/M. May/D. Kendall/T. VanderVeldt/
11.5 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/K. Sisson/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder
18.0 (57)
    Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/T. Kidd/L. Colban
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (B)
A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
19.2 (58)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
50.6 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Johnson
57.6 (75)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Hooten
38.0 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Orsi
46.2 (70)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Hardy
44.1 (69)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
B. Tucker
50.6 (72)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt
38.0 (66)
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
L. Neville
0.0 (34)
    Dolphin Club
R. Perry
0.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Bialas/
28.9 (61)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
48.4 (71)
    California Rowing Club (A)
V. Toro Arana
0.0 (23)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
15.6 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Condro
11.0 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/
5.6 (42)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell
14.4 (51)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth
4.2 (40)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
k. faust
19.6 (55)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
28.9 (61)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson
24.0 (58)
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Bertasi
0.0 (25)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Lambert/
5.6 (42)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Dinsdale
15.6 (52)
    South End Rowing Club (B)
K. Pross
4.9 (41)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Bentley
67.6 (79)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
i. balchev
34.2 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (G)
M. Fillmore
40.0 (67)
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
    Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Schumacher/D. Bort
37.0 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/S. Letchworth/A. Laine
20.5 (59)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Frick/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/M. Batchelder/K. Clark/K. Clemmer
7.2 (46)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/R. Root/B. Smith/R. Koop
2.0 (37)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis/S. Messner/S. Genise/N. Orrett
12.5 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/I. Davis/A. Wiggin/B. McDermott
1.3 (35)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/H. Pohl/J. Stone/R. Jones
25.9 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Randall/B. Armstrong/R. Orsi/f. hanek
38.7 (71)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
W. Eldon/S. Zagzebski/S. Milosevic/K. Kruse
7.2 (46)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (B)
C. Palmquist/M. O'Donnell/A. Dolotov/D. Figgins
18.0 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
a. feral/I. López-Moyado/J. Chang/M. Norskog
0.7 (33)
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
D. Davis/V. Bialas
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A)
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
31.2 (65)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/C. Kolling
20.8 (58)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/L. Payne
25.0 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
14.6 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
29.6 (64)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/C. Callahan
25.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Pederson/L. Roth
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Perry/
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
12.4 (51)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B)
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Martin/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
22.1 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
k. chadwell/J. Schott
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B)
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Philleo/L. Burke
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
11.4 (50)
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort/P. Johnston
32.9 (66)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Tryon/A. Hunt
7.8 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Bajsarowicz/B. McKinley
58.4 (79)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
15.8 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/U. Castel
8.6 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/R. Glidden
15.8 (54)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/S. Radia
4.2 (41)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/p. neuharth
3.1 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/c. datte
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
41.8 (71)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
J. Wielgus/P. Daggett
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change