USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Park/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/K. Giori/R. Werner/R. Kindt/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/J. Krakauer/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/F. Prada/D. Martini/J. Zacher/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Brubaker/K. Sack/C. Botelho/J. Groff/E. Carlson/M. Lathan/L. Miller/J. Wielgus/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA), SeaBase Rowing/Orange County Rowing Club (A)
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/E. Anderson/B. Plon/A. Parsons/R. Ballough/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/S. Weaver/S. Mieding/K. Martin/K. MOULTRUP/J. Knysh/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Connolly/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/K. Commesso/W. Aronson/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/c. morrison/M. Niemczyk/A. Loebenberg/M. Tourne/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/t. yee/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/R. Penninga/L. Colban/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. McKeand/J. Phair/E. Hardy Carey/M. Guth/D. Pili/M. McKeand/B. O'Shea/A. Herr/L. Schmeding (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/M. Verhille/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/R. Morse/L. Tauber/B. Tong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Jensen/L. Burke/K. Philleo/J. Seaman/W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/C. Rowen/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
 
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
D. Bouchard
21.0 (56)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Petersen
11.0 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. CROTTY
27.2 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
I. López-Moyado
0.0 (27)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
P. Organist/
0.2 (30)
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay, South End (A)
D. Davis/R. Perry/K. Pross/A. Smyth
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/w. prust/B. Hoyt/V. cOE
3.4 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
5.1 (43)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/S. Radia/C. Shults/W. Gordon
7.2 (46)
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Bialas/
28.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Muchin
11.0 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Arellano
34.2 (64)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon
44.1 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Smiddy
16.9 (53)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/
32.4 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
L. Roth
24.0 (58)
    South End Rowing Club (B)
B. Austin
30.6 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (G)
M. Fillmore
40.0 (67)
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
12.5 (52)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/P. Johnston/M. Setchko/I. Brown
14.6 (54)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/E. Carlson/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
16.8 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/T. Laine
13.5 (53)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/M. May/D. Kendall/T. VanderVeldt/
11.5 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/K. Sisson/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder
18.0 (57)
    Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/T. Kidd/L. Colban
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (B)
A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
19.2 (58)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Cahill/D. Martini/M. Owen/D. Ryan/F. Prada/E. GRIFFITH/C. Jenkins/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.1 (29)
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
7.8 (46)
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Metague/A. Liverman
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
7.8 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Schwartz/E. Petersen
3.1 (39)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Zagzebski/K. Ivkovic
3.1 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/K. Clemmer
4.2 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/R. Root
0.1 (29)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davis/W. Alford
0.0 (27)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Briggs/R. Garibay
6.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Gazda/C. Groves
5.5 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Long Beach (B)
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich
0.0 (23)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
D. Minnick/M. Bowles
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/T. Mets
3.7 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
p. paradis/J. Steinman
9.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Smith/R. Koop
6.2 (44)
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Werner/K. Giori/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/J. Wai (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/J. Zacher/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Newport, Chinook (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/K. Martin/P. McDonald/A. Timpe/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/M. May/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/E. Chow/E. Ullman/A. Buckner/W. Pier (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/C. Morrison/L. Collins/H. Henter/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pellew/G. Wright/A. Mesalic/t. Buban/P. Her-Sturm/S. Harris/C. Hackett/R. Wilson/N. Figueroa (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.2 (46)
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Kimmins
0.0 (28)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
78.4 (83)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowles
42.0 (68)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Yaw
19.6 (55)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Hooten/
38.0 (66)
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
L. Neville
0.0 (34)
    Dolphin Club
R. Perry
0.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Bialas/
28.9 (61)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
48.4 (71)
    California Rowing Club (A)
V. Toro Arana
0.0 (23)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
15.6 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Condro
11.0 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/
5.6 (42)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell
14.4 (51)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth
4.2 (40)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
k. faust
19.6 (55)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
28.9 (61)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson
24.0 (58)
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Bertasi
0.0 (25)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Lambert/
5.6 (42)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Dinsdale
15.6 (52)
    South End Rowing Club (B)
K. Pross
4.9 (41)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Bentley
67.6 (79)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
i. balchev
34.2 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (G)
M. Fillmore
40.0 (67)
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/J. Scott/T. Wiriyaphanich/F. Rubenstein/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Jourdan/J. Zacher/F. Prada/E. GRIFFITH/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/V. Bowers/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Mackenzie/R. Ballough/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Commesso/J. Panko/L. Weidner/C. Connolly/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/S. Chiu/J. Schott/K. Laub/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Eernisse/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/K. Farrel/M. Fiorella/C. Henson/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
C. Berube/R. Kindt/J. Codding-Bui/V. Mendoza/K. scheiderich (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
10.5 (49)
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A)
R. Perry/A. Smyth
5.5 (43)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Miller/J. Groff
4.9 (42)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/E. Moody/
7.0 (45)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
10.5 (49)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Chow/A. Buckner
6.2 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Kidd/R. Penninga
7.0 (45)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/A. Herr
3.7 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Lambert/M. May/
6.2 (44)
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
W. Connor/P. Organist/J. McPhate/B. Valentine/V. Hoff (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
19.4 (57)
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/R. Ballough/A. Parsons (Cox)
 
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Scott/F. Rubenstein/T. Wiriyaphanich/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/L. Gaston/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
V. cOE/U. Castel/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/L. Linthicum/K. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/M. Williams/H. Hudson/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/K. MOULTRUP/S. Weaver/L. Vega/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/J. Panko/J. Lambert/E. Moody/C. Connolly/M. May/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Shults/W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Penninga/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/L. Colban/V. Barnes/L. Collins/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/M. Guth/E. Hardy Carey/D. Pili/M. Van Noord/B. McKeand/M. McKeand/C. Rosenberg/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Baenisch/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/J. Guastucci/M. Salomon/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Morse/B. Tong (Cox)
 
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
E. Starr/V. Toro Arana
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Pratt/V. cOE
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/K. Farrel
 
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Conelly/W. Morningstar/S. Singh/I. Beck/T. Wiriyaphanich/L. Gaston/M. Setchko (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/P. Spinks/t. Buban/M. King/M. Williams/D. Pellew/G. Wright/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
8.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Mackenzie/E. Anderson/M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/C. Griffin/K. Kruse/M. Elder/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)/
9.7 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/I. Davis/B. McDermott/A. Wiggin/K. Malcolm/L. Galow/J. Blatt/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/R. Briggs/R. Garibay/J. Green/T. Waterman/J. Napoli/S. Figone/C. Milligan (Cox)
5.8 (44)
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble/P. Daggett/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
19.2 (58)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirby/w. prust/T. Laine/A. Laine
15.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Gohartaj/E. Petersen/M. Bowles/L. wahba
5.8 (44)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/J. Hooten
27.4 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/K. Jacobs/V. Barnes/L. Roth
21.8 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Randall/K. Bennett/L. Colban/C. Morrison
23.1 (61)
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
8.0 (47)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Mendivil/K. Jones/J. Frye/J. Vergara/M. Shalvoy/K. Lowe/C. Shelly/C. Kendall/M. Grover (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
3.9 (41)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Guastucci/N. Aarsheim/M. Olsztyn/D. Whalen/C. Park/J. Oosterbaan/K. Baenisch/M. Salomon/P. Scott (Cox)
10.6 (50)
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Dawson/D. Myring/K. Myring/T. Dawson/K. Dawson (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.1 (29)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Collenette/M. Stralka/K. Commesso/K. Callahan/J. Ransick (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Messner/N. Orrett/B. Keefer/E. Chow/A. Buckner (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Tye/B. Griesenbeck/J. Austin/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/J. Chang/W. Foss/J. Pederson/d. spoor (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
M. Pratt/T. Coe/s. mclean/C. Strieby/T. Laine (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (53)
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort/P. Johnston
32.9 (66)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Tryon/A. Hunt
7.8 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Bajsarowicz/B. McKinley
58.4 (79)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
15.8 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/U. Castel
8.6 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/R. Glidden
15.8 (54)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/S. Radia
4.2 (41)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/p. neuharth
3.1 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/c. datte
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
41.8 (71)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
J. Wielgus/P. Daggett
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change