USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Park/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/K. Giori/R. Werner/R. Kindt/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/J. Krakauer/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/F. Prada/D. Martini/J. Zacher/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Brubaker/K. Sack/C. Botelho/J. Groff/E. Carlson/M. Lathan/L. Miller/J. Wielgus/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA), Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/E. Anderson/B. Plon/A. Parsons/R. Ballough/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/S. Weaver/S. Mieding/K. Martin/K. MOULTRUP/J. Knysh/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Connolly/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/K. Commesso/W. Aronson/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/c. morrison/M. Niemczyk/A. Loebenberg/M. Tourne/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/t. yee/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/R. Penninga/L. Colban/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. McKeand/J. Phair/E. Hardy Carey/M. Guth/D. Pili/M. McKeand/B. O'Shea/A. Herr/L. Schmeding (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/M. Verhille/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/R. Morse/L. Tauber/B. Tong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Jensen/L. Burke/K. Philleo/J. Seaman/W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/C. Rowen/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
 
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Carlson
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Dees
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Zagzebski
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Liverman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn
 
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/D. Harralson
60.7 (80)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis/N. Orrett
26.5 (62)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Renquist/J. Cech
18.2 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Gazda/C. Groves
5.5 (43)
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
50.6 (72)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Johnson
57.6 (75)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Hooten
38.0 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Orsi
46.2 (70)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Hardy
44.1 (69)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
B. Tucker
50.6 (72)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt
38.0 (66)
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
7.8 (46)
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Metague/A. Liverman
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
7.8 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Schwartz/E. Petersen
3.1 (39)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Zagzebski/K. Ivkovic
3.1 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/K. Clemmer
4.2 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/R. Root
0.1 (29)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davis/W. Alford
0.0 (27)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Briggs/R. Garibay
6.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Gazda/C. Groves
5.5 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Long Beach (B)
C. McMahan/M. Miklasevich
0.0 (23)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
D. Minnick/M. Bowles
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Nunn/T. Mets
3.7 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
p. paradis/J. Steinman
9.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
B. Smith/R. Koop
6.2 (44)
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
D. Davis/V. Bialas
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A)
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
31.2 (65)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/C. Kolling
20.8 (58)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/L. Payne
25.0 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
14.6 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
29.6 (64)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/C. Callahan
25.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Pederson/L. Roth
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Perry/
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
12.4 (51)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B)
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Martin/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
22.1 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
k. chadwell/J. Schott
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B)
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Philleo/L. Burke
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
11.4 (50)
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/R. Ballough/A. Parsons (Cox)
 
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change