USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Park/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/K. Giori/R. Werner/R. Kindt/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/J. Krakauer/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/F. Prada/D. Martini/J. Zacher/A. Noack/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Brubaker/K. Sack/C. Botelho/J. Groff/E. Carlson/M. Lathan/L. Miller/J. Wielgus/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA), Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Mackenzie/H. Elder/M. Elder/E. Anderson/B. Plon/A. Parsons/R. Ballough/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/S. Weaver/S. Mieding/K. Martin/K. MOULTRUP/J. Knysh/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Connolly/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/K. Commesso/W. Aronson/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/c. morrison/M. Niemczyk/A. Loebenberg/M. Tourne/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/t. yee/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/R. Penninga/L. Colban/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. McKeand/J. Phair/E. Hardy Carey/M. Guth/D. Pili/M. McKeand/B. O'Shea/A. Herr/L. Schmeding (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/M. Verhille/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/R. Morse/L. Tauber/B. Tong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Jensen/L. Burke/K. Philleo/J. Seaman/W. Tye/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido/C. Rowen/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
 
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/J. Krakauer/L. Warhuus/e. sweet/A. Rezneck (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Ballough/E. Anderson/J. Schott/S. Ross/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/L. Vega/M. Johnson/J. Lordan (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Lenczowski/D. Kendall/B. Merrell/W. Aronson/M. Boland (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Lindsay/A. Lowry/C. Mace/S. Gause/W. Pier (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/L. Laffan (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston/J. Bailey/M. Atkinson/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/H. Henter/V. Barnes/L. Collins/T. Boedeker (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
V. Roe/M. Grover/H. Keohane/R. Nelson/G. Gozinsky (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Van t Veer/L. Tauber/B. Sullivan/M. Blum/B. Tong (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Dennis/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
J. Bajsarowicz/N. Hendrickson/B. Curtis/l. signorelli/A. Rezneck (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Verhille/S. Theiner/E. Cook/R. MacLaren/R. Arlas (Cox)
20.8 (58)
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/c. altekruse/M. Reschke/j. nunn/j. carlson/t. mets/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/S. Brewer/P. Bohan/D. Dawson/D. Myring/J. Wells (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Porokh/J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/M. ROSKOW/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/N. Brown (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/D. Sarson/K. Clark/A. Collenette/M. Breard/R. Arlas (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/B. Mueller/R. Crawford/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/R. Yaw/M. Dirrim/A. Barnett (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/P. Matthiesen/M. Westbrook/J. Stone/D. Vertin/H. Pohl/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Jewell (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/B. Randall/G. Barnes/B. Armstrong/J. Chang/K. Bennett/W. Lai/d. spoor (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Steinman/M. Batchelder/B. Laurberg/C. Morse/B. Kelly/A. Vare/J. Thorp/J. Davis/B. Tong (Cox)
12.5 (52)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Werner/K. Giori/M. Eno/K. scheiderich/J. Wai (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/J. Zacher/C. Jourdan/H. Schleuning/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Newport, Chinook (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/K. Martin/P. McDonald/A. Timpe/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/M. May/K. Azevedo/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/E. Chow/E. Ullman/A. Buckner/W. Pier (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/C. Morrison/L. Collins/H. Henter/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Estill/S. Bartlett/d. borba/k. russell/d. peters/l. everett/e. chin/j. ramsey/P. McDonald (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Miller/L. Jones/t. Brown/S. Venere/J. Kelly/J. Howard/B. Patrick/T. Lee/P. Fleming (Cox)
 
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
D. Davis/V. Bialas
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A)
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
31.2 (65)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/C. Kolling
20.8 (58)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/L. Payne
25.0 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
14.6 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
29.6 (64)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/C. Callahan
25.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Pederson/L. Roth
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Perry/
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
12.4 (51)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B)
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Martin/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
22.1 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
k. chadwell/J. Schott
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B)
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Philleo/L. Burke
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
11.4 (50)
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/p. kommer/B. Marcais (Cox)/
3.1 (39)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/S. Porokh/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/J. Lordan (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/p. paradis/K. Clark/R. Arlas (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
10.5 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Morse/B. CROTTY/E. Wynne/J. Thorp/B. Tong (Cox)
11.4 (50)
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Scott/F. Rubenstein/T. Wiriyaphanich/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/L. Gaston/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
V. cOE/U. Castel/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/L. Linthicum/K. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/M. Williams/H. Hudson/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/K. MOULTRUP/S. Weaver/L. Vega/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/J. Panko/J. Lambert/E. Moody/C. Connolly/M. May/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Shults/W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Penninga/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/L. Colban/V. Barnes/L. Collins/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/M. Guth/E. Hardy Carey/D. Pili/M. Van Noord/B. McKeand/M. McKeand/C. Rosenberg/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Baenisch/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/J. Guastucci/M. Salomon/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Morse/B. Tong (Cox)
 
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change