USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
12.5 (52)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/P. Johnston/M. Setchko/I. Brown
14.6 (54)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/E. Carlson/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
16.8 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/T. Laine
13.5 (53)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/M. May/D. Kendall/T. VanderVeldt/
11.5 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/K. Sisson/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder
18.0 (57)
    Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/T. Kidd/L. Colban
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (B)
A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
19.2 (58)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Harling/S. Klein
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A)
M. Lamb/A. Strobridge
22.1 (59)
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
D. Davis/V. Bialas
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A)
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
31.2 (65)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/C. Kolling
20.8 (58)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/L. Payne
25.0 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
14.6 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
29.6 (64)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/C. Callahan
25.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Pederson/L. Roth
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Perry/
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
12.4 (51)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B)
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Martin/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
22.1 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
k. chadwell/J. Schott
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B)
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Philleo/L. Burke
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
11.4 (50)
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/J. Krakauer/V. Roe/e. sweet/M. Grover/R. Nelson/H. Keohane/G. Gozinsky/A. Rezneck (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/S. Hooten/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/M. PERROT/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Verhille/B. Wood/K. Callahan/H. Morshead/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/E. Cook/B. Sullivan/R. Arlas (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/J. Blatt/M. Niemczyk/M. Wilkie/O. Petrine (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/N. Cronkhite/S. Kerth/K. Dennis/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
l. signorelli/V. Hess/M. Shalvoy/K. Jones/B. Curtis/N. Hendrickson/V. Molyneaux/N. Nobematsu/A. Rezneck (Cox)
15.7 (55)
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change