USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
1.2 (34)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Scott/D. Kelley/
2.5 (37)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering
48.4 (71)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Collenette/B. Laurberg
24.0 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/R. Crawford
15.6 (52)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
34.2 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho
18.2 (54)
    California Rowing Club (B)
A. Holmes/C. Walker
0.0 (25)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
p. kommer/K. Croley/
21.0 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Batchelder/K. Clark
14.4 (51)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
21.0 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka
14.4 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. O'Donnell/S. Milosevic/
15.6 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
M. Breard/J. Thorp
24.0 (58)
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/c. altekruse/M. Reschke/j. nunn/j. carlson/t. mets/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/S. Brewer/P. Bohan/D. Dawson/D. Myring/J. Wells (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Porokh/J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/M. ROSKOW/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/N. Brown (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/D. Sarson/K. Clark/A. Collenette/M. Breard/R. Arlas (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/B. Mueller/R. Crawford/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/R. Yaw/M. Dirrim/A. Barnett (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/P. Matthiesen/M. Westbrook/J. Stone/D. Vertin/H. Pohl/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Jewell (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/B. Randall/G. Barnes/B. Armstrong/J. Chang/K. Bennett/W. Lai/d. spoor (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Steinman/M. Batchelder/B. Laurberg/C. Morse/B. Kelly/A. Vare/J. Thorp/J. Davis/B. Tong (Cox)
12.5 (52)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change