USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 5, 2017 To May 7, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
16
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
13
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
20
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
21
    805 Rowing Club (A)
M. Lowe/C. McDade/m. carson/H. Zilli/D. Hugo (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Condrin/D. Feist/J. McKeever/B. Nelson/R. Galet (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Correa/A. Rivera/O. Onyia/S. Butcher/W. Green (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Olson/J. Bagot/G. Eger/W. Chapman/T. Hoo (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Hansen/J. Queen/P. Visser/J. Loebl/J. Kimura (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Ruelas/D. Somogyi/R. Sanchez/J. Marsh/R. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Salk/X. Le Saux/C. Bowes/L. Weiss/N. Nazzal (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Hruby/E. Reilly/M. Williams/W. Elander/I. Bland (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Fenn/C. Boudreau/A. Schweich/W. Gleason/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Vujnovich/J. Wolpert/N. Cours/K. Murphy/L. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Cimring/A. Yates/T. Anderson/M. Dailey/H. Whitte (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Scarpulla/A. Miller/B. Kropelnicki/F. Schramm/K. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
N. Hopkinson/S. Silberstein/A. Jarecki/L. DeSerio/J. Ifcher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Lukas/A. Layer/G. Esler/J. Fairbanks/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Patel/K. Chen/A. Aiken/a. gibson/A. Vasquez (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Faust/L. Friedrichowitz/R. Aponso/D. Lanfranconi/J. Frojelin (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Hirschfield/N. Hull/C. Stipe/E. Connaughton/J. Lobo (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Abraham/D. Wallace/J. Skarr/L. Roberto/S. Page (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
D. Carlebach/W. Maughan/A. Jovanovic-Hacon/W. Bielaczyc/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
N. Funchess/L. San Juan/S. Porter/O. Porter/C. Henry (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Hankee/d. gillcrist/H. Gray/M. McInerney/L. Kalley (Cox)
 
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
21
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
15
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Balsbaugh/J. Knutila/B. Nelsen/C. Spiess/L. Mather/Z. Jin/J. Piazzoni/B. Thoensen/C. Trumbull (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Wang/S. Abiezzi/N. Behrendt/A. Enders/D. Roberts/M. Dizon/G. Grech/R. Medina/G. Kulda (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Richiuso/L. McHugh/S. Garnaoui/J. Im/J. Koen/B. Galatea/K. Surucu/V. Pastore/J. Murnin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Burns/L. Lakhani/J. Giebler/C. Wickliffe/M. Pemberton/J. Chuharski/E. Henzl/C. Jordan-McDaniels/t. folsom (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Roebuck/M. Janson/N. Burger/T. Millar/J. Brown/R. Young/L. Davenport/R. Fuqua/l. king (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Craft/C. Cowles/P. Hutchinson/R. McCarthy/B. Harper/G. Reynolds/R. Warren/N. Sullivan/P. Adams (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
J. McColm-de Jong/J. Thuilot-Moegel/K. Carlson/T. Richardson/J. Andrews/W. Roesler/J. Simmons/O. Does/L. Vieira (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Tripp/M. Boranian/M. Van Dongen/A. Banis/E. Liang/C. Young/T. Thompson/G. McLaren/A. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Hosler/s. fetsko/C. Granados/G. Holm/C. Espos/M. Karleskind/E. Karleskind/C. Kim/G. Seidl (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
P. Leong/S. Gleavy/C. Bottomley/S. Sofman/G. Schrier/T. Unsworth/J. Rogers/C. Feely/A. Kapsack (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
O. Veit/C. Young/D. Wilkes/D. Johnson/T. Quach/C. McDonough/R. Christian/O. Ampie/G. Burgos (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Lamar/W. Stark/M. Cohen/S. Miller/A. Lasky/G. Sandhu/c. sharp/G. Cook/E. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Fisher/C. Collar/W. Trepp/E. Graves/E. Freedman/F. Hung/H. Kremen/M. Bross/C. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
I. Lee/S. Dyos/A. Hauer-Molero/M. Miloslavich/B. Lee/D. Baker/D. Orellana/R. Garcia/A. Dea (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
A. Ament/J. Mihal/C. Dietz/W. Gilmore/C. Kecskes/T. Swanson/J. Chan/N. Alioto-Pier/T. Allen (Cox)
 
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
24
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Wolfe/T. Kasyanchuk/T. Robinson/V. Davidson/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
V. Dorn/T. Suitonu/S. Fay/E. Sammon/B. Mackenhausen (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/J. HOWARD/R. Intner (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Wessel/I. Moreno/A. Maxson/B. Campbell/S. PAPINI (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Leonard/D. Becerra/A. Fry/G. Migliazzo/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Wright/M. Bell/E. Carpenter/C. Norris/M. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
l. rosen/T. Sidhom/L. Nielsen/S. Kuehler/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Pearce/L. Haller/K. Stephens/M. Carroll/P. Cagle (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Lier/A. Honerkamp/J. Kelly/A. Avillez/N. Avida (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Poehlmann/H. Charlton/I. Ryan/E. Stephens-Jackson/O. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
A. Orebic/A. Bluey/M. Weinstein/G. Sandel/J. Ifcher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/K. Larsen/C. Biasi Batchelder/S. Coufal/E. Pemble (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hilton/C. Dieu/L. Fehringer/A. Sisco/S. Schumaker (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Erb/G. White/J. Renly/M. Muilenburg/Q. Lekse (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Ades/A. Coffin/K. Sloan/H. Burke/S. Page (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
N. Zsiros/C. Gerardi/H. Wolthuis/E. tillotson/A. Anbar (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
D. Dalzell/F. Gajano-Blythe/H. Anderson/G. Twitchell/R. Watts-Zagha (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
T. Potter/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/S. Hahn/N. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Sanchez/A. Wenzler/K. Martinez/E. Scales/L. Bachmann (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
S. Fry/I. Halsted/G. Gervais/K. Simic/L. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Walencewicz/I. Secor/M. Murphy/S. Pierotti/E. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Peca/K. West/A. Moore/K. Keirstead/M. Sepulveda (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
M. Ma/K. Wilhite/L. Mcleod/A. Schreiber/C. Henry (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Cotton/C. Calderon/R. Begin/V. Pun/A. Parker (Cox)
 
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
20
15 W1X Womens 1x
16
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cowan
 
    High Tech High Chula Vista Rowing Team (A)
A. Noriega
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Provenza
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Barry
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
N. Morgan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Charnyshou
 
    RowLA (A)
N. Viviani/
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
I. Kern
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hays
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
O. Strayer
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
K. Barker
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Frasier
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Johnson
 
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
13
18 W4X Womens 4x
27
19 M2- Mens 2-
17
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
21 M4X Mens 4x
29
22 W2- Womens 2-
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Paiva/G. Costamagna
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Commesso/L. Noah
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/K. Wilhite
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Hull/E. Benson
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/L. Colter
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/Y. ulitsky
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Harrison/D. Youn
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Van Ardenne/H. Caldwell-Meurer
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
K. Mollenkopf/S. Izzo
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
N. Morgan/L. Mcleod
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Clute/P. Fraser
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
A. Soesbe/M. Javidan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
n. wolder/V. Dorn
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
E. Langer/E. Phillips
 
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Yang/D. Kasadate/T. Breen/J. Crannell/J. Harkness-Corral/A. Twiford/D. McGuire/B. Thoensen/R. Pasos (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. De Beer/N. Efremov/J. Koen/K. Diaz/Y. El-Ashmawi/W. Young/W. Sutherland/B. Galatea/J. Murnin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henzl/L. Lakhani/M. Pemberton/C. Jordan-McDaniels/A. Lasky/S. Miller/B. Kanter/A. Tallo/E. Frankel (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Brown/M. Janson/L. Davenport/R. Young/W. Trepp/C. Fisher/E. Freedman/V. LaViolette/M. Bross (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Craft/G. Reynolds/C. Hanck/R. McCarthy/T. Anthony/R. Elmajian/P. Cleveland/C. Rolfes/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Lee/C. Donatelli/C. Reynolds/R. Correia/M. McMaster/M. Rosen-Syrrist/D. Mackenzie/S. Worrall/H. Whitte (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
N. Hopkinson/S. Silberstein/A. Jarecki/L. San Juan/N. Funchess/B. Pineda Gibson/S. Porter/L. DeSerio/J. Ifcher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
s. fetsko/J. Fairbanks/A. Banis/K. Lesterhuis/T. Smiley/T. Thompson/C. Granados/E. Liang/A. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Patel/K. Chen/A. Aiken/a. gibson/T. Shponko/J. Hansen/J. Rogers/W. Otani/A. Vasquez (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Hardy/d. gillcrist/H. Gray/M. McInerney/E. Cooper/E. Fries/C. Guy/C. Lester/J. Lobo (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
W. Golan/S. Breen/G. Harris/J. Varas/H. Rhee/N. Houk/M. McCullough/G. Ainsworth/B. Del Valle (Cox)
 
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
16
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Condrin/D. Feist/B. Nelson/A. Roubanis/M. Lamantain "Harris"/c. clark/N. Brown/J. McKeever/C. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Olson/S. Abiezzi/J. Bagot/G. Eger/J. Wang/M. Dizon/j. grodem/W. Chapman/G. Kulda (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Richiuso/L. McHugh/I. MacLeod/J. Im/D. Paulsen/N. Fontana/A. Santana/B. Serverian/Q. Do (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Burns/X. Le Saux/C. Salk/C. Wickliffe/J. Giebler/L. Weiss/C. Bowes/J. Chuharski/T. Allen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Grutzik/E. Reilly/L. Polk/M. Williams/R. Hruby/W. Elander/N. Burger/T. Millar/l. king (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Beard/N. Porter/A. Schweich/C. Cowles/R. Wilkerson/C. Boudreau/J. Fenn/W. Gleason/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Wolpert/A. Vujnovich/J. Laptin/K. Murphy/K. Mader/D. Kallins/N. Cours/C. King-Clovis/L. Feldner (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Cimring/A. Yates/M. Murphy/H. Reinstein/J. Hilbert/J. Kirkham/T. Anderson/M. Dailey/A. Leiman (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Scarpulla/F. Schramm/A. Smith/A. Miller/B. Kropelnicki/T. Vanderlind/J. Statz/M. Brown/C. Stolp (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
J. McColm-de Jong/J. Thuilot-Moegel/K. Carlson/T. Richardson/J. Andrews/W. Roesler/J. Simmons/O. Does/L. Vieira (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Tripp/M. Boranian/G. Esler/A. Layer/C. Lukas/G. McLaren/M. Van Dongen/C. Young/G. Seidl (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Gleavy/B. Zhou/N. Pola/S. Sofman/C. Bottomley/T. Unsworth/G. Schrier/C. Feely/A. Kapsack (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/E. Brady/E. Short/J. Romani/M. Bush/O. Ross-Majeske/O. Barandas/C. Rinetti/C. Boxwell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Hirschfield/E. Connaughton/C. Stipe/N. Hull/C. Grubensky/K. Williams/J. Hankee/M. McInerney/N. Ahadian (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
D. Wallace/L. Roberto/J. Skarr/W. Skarr/S. Silva/D. Mc Morris/L. Singh/R. Ard/K. Kaur (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
14
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Dalzell/I. McCracken/M. Cowan/R. Watts-Zagha/C. Pers/A. Lambert-Mullen/H. Anderson/G. Twitchell/J. Tiffin (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Robertson/R. Jameson/K. Kikon-Sautman/I. Plowman/S. Harris/J. Wallin/A. Gilad/V. Jameson/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Huang/T. Kasyanchuk/S. Koldinger/T. Robinson/J. Ozeir/C. McTygue/E. Constante/E. Francis/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/K. Ewing/A. Cheung/M. Kuzela/G. Griffen/J. HOWARD/R. Intner (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Wessel/J. Palaeologus/B. Campbell/A. Maxson/A. Amarantos/E. Felix/J. Ov/M. Kunde/S. PAPINI (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Leonard/D. Becerra/P. Knudsen/G. Migliazzo/S. Kaufman/S. Cesare/E. Kinsella/I. Berner/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Ferron/K. Treene/E. Paradis/K. mullin/S. Kruse/A. Shadan/S. Beaton/C. Cecchin/K. Luehrsen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Kelly/l. rosen/T. Sidhom/L. Nielsen/S. Kuehler/A. Tighe/S. Fry/I. Halsted/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Ewanick/K. Stephens/M. Meskis/S. Talamaivao/C. Vaccher/L. Haller/M. Carroll/H. Johnson/K. Turner (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/T. Pereira/l. Schuck/D. Burton/C. Hoch/V. Cocotis/T. Wilhelm/H. Freitag/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Lier/A. Honerkamp/J. Kelly/G. Bromberg/A. Clough/J. Dignum/A. Mortensen/A. Avillez/N. Avida (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/K. Wilhite/L. Mcleod/A. Schreiber/A. Orebic/G. Sandel/M. Weinstein/A. Bluey/C. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Biasi Batchelder/L. Rausser/G. Brown/S. Coufal/J. O'Reilly/K. Larsen/O. Harrison/M. Burke/S. Covin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Goldberg/C. Naughton/J. Boyd/p. Lane/C. Gaffney/A. Kelly/M. Cahalane/S. McGinn/J. Tobin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Dieu/T. Manghise/L. Fehringer/J. Aubert/A. Sobrato/L. Taylor-Hunt/L. Valencich/S. Wallace/T. Friedman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Stipe/A. Duan/S. Swan/M. Muilenburg/J. Renly/M. Necochea/N. Erb/G. White/M. Rott (Cox)
 
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
11
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
7
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
7
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
24
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
7
36 M2X Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change