USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 5, 2017 To May 7, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
16
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
13
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Robertson/R. Jameson/R. Pierce/I. Plowman/S. Maurer/J. Wallin/S. Harris/V. Jameson/S. Brindmore (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Dunagan/O. Peirce/S. Koldinger/J. Ozeir/L. Huang/G. McCoy/E. Constante/E. Francis/N. Shultz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/J. HOWARD/A. Cheung/L. Froelich/M. Monsour/K. Ewing/G. Griffen/A. Taylor/S. Hager (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Felix/J. Ov/M. Gold/N. Loram/z. zarifes/C. Stritzel/M. Torpey/j. pavlovich/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Escudero/I. Lee/P. Knudsen/C. Costello/S. Kaufman/M. Graham/E. Kinsella/T. Delaney/G. Putnam (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Scherr/J. Press/E. Paradis/E. Ferron/R. Metz/H. BATES/A. Shadan/J. Maushardt/E. Bradish (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Kelly/L. Rockwell/C. Penn/A. Tighe/Z. Yancy/G. Mansoor/a. kyncl/C. Silvestre/L. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Ewanick/S. Klein/C. Schlegel/I. Peace/C. weber/M. MacKenzie/M. Meskis/H. Johnson/L. Boses (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
l. beehler/A. Newland/I. TOBIN/L. Zahedi/J. Delaney/M. Galante/C. Callin/E. Glantz/A. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Wang/L. Rausser/S. Kheterpal/A. Van Eeghen/L. Lawson/S. Woon/O. Harrison/Y. Darcazallie/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Logan/G. Pori/M. Cahalane/p. Lane/S. McGinn/A. Kelly/C. Ferguson/T. Way-Marcant/J. Tobin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Thomsen/T. Manghise/M. Dowson/J. Aubert/A. Sobrato/L. Taylor-Hunt/L. Valencich/M. Seo/T. Friedman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
A. Burns/M. Mulkerrins/R. Whisenant/M. Crehan/K. Honeyman/V. Wade/M. Mulkerrins/H. Tenney/N. Ng-Lara (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
M. Oliver/A. Gilad/S. Devaney/B. Dal Bo/A. Lechuga/A. Jolly/A. Mohanpuhr/A. Prendes/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Fung/J. Nutley/M. White/S. Van Deventer/C. McTygue/A. Spurlock/m. schulz/D. Ramel/E. Carruth (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Tryggvadottir/L. Tadross Marks/J. Kaplan/E. Weingarten/H. Stamp/E. Guy/C. Gaito/A. Elias/C. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Purandare/G. MacLean/I. Hales/S. Simmons/M. Lewis/S. Christensen/X. Setchko/A. Bond/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Thompson/E. Chekol/E. McCallin/E. Hawkes/O. Chan/C. Pon/N. Benedict/F. Rowe/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
S. Eggert/R. Castagnola/V. Martinez/A. Dorn/A. Yankulin/E. Cotter/M. Dolan/G. Perich/M. Dresselhuys (Cox)
 
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
21
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Goldszer/S. Button
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/C. Puleo
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Murphy/E. Harris
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Yap/D. HOEKSTRA
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Hollander/S. La Plante
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Goity/I. Boynton
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Duan/L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Broglia/B. Lyons
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/A. Durbrow
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. Tapert/S. Pino
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Adams/A. Iliria
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/P. Hinders
 
    Utah Crew (B)
L. Heck/J. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
M. Hinkle/B. Barry
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
15
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
24
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
20
15 W1X Womens 1x
16
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
13
18 W4X Womens 4x
27
19 M2- Mens 2-
17
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Ruttan/k. carlsen/M. Harmon/C. Geyer/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hassien/A. Ohlinger/M. Monsour/H. Hassien/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/R. Taeubel/J. Taeubel/J. Flohr/m. ryan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Hoidn/E. Rohloff/T. Lee/S. Murthy/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Harris/J. Francis/M. Drandell/T. Villante/A. Gorlick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. John/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/H. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Virtue/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/A. Stein/E. Rabinovitsj/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan/y. leung/N. Schwartz/A. Schwartz/i. azadi (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
Z. Seely/Z. Sipe/C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese/R. Saham (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Adams/A. Iliria/B. Barry/M. Hinkle/O. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Bettinger/S. Bibaud/M. Low/N. Huget/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Coon/J. Bradbury/C. Gutierrez/S. Hardy/A. Yang (Cox)
 
21 M4X Mens 4x
29
22 W2- Womens 2-
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Paiva/G. Costamagna
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Commesso/L. Noah
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/K. Wilhite
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Hull/E. Benson
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/L. Colter
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/Y. ulitsky
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Harrison/D. Youn
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Van Ardenne/H. Caldwell-Meurer
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
K. Mollenkopf/S. Izzo
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
N. Morgan/L. Mcleod
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Clute/P. Fraser
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
A. Soesbe/M. Javidan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
n. wolder/V. Dorn
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
E. Langer/E. Phillips
 
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
16
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
14
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
11
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
7
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
7
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
24
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Mammen/S. Seymens/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/O. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Paiva/G. Costamagna/M. Chakrabarti/S. Ranker/H. Broadland (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Roy/J. Van de Grift/S. Izzo/K. Mollenkopf/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Dawson/L. Froelich/M. Hynes/C. Hansen/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Mello/Z. Chakos/M. McClure/A. Manchanda/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Bearden/T. Lee/K. Abrams/A. McCale/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Dana/S. Noble/C. Smythe/A. Shunk/K. livermore (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/E. DUBIN (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/A. Potjes/C. Chavos/p. Matthews/M. Chang (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley/T. Pereira/S. Fletcher/A. Jarvis/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Tonsfeldt/E. Strambi/E. Dornik/C. Barker/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. McDermott/J. Brounstein/A. Romano/E. Mesches/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Alessandria/R. Hull/Z. Cheng/M. Henderson/L. Hancock (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Sigfstead/C. Yeh/E. Carman/C. Bunuan/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/e. ulitsky/I. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/J. Frojelin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/c. carlton/K. Meerscheidt/C. Crowley (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Meksto/A. Parker/K. Bolitho/A. Czajkowski/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
O. Marino/B. Lyons/M. Guitard/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Javidan/A. Soesbe/K. Barker/A. Durbrow/M. Snow (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. McClain/Z. Sipe/D. Troyan/M. Sinclair/R. Saham (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Ployhar/r. plischke/N. Pratt/M. LaPierre/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
E. McNamara-Pittler/C. Cross/M. Hernandez/L. Colter/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Thomsen/E. Isheim/a. hurley/M. Seo/N. Brown (Cox)
 
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
7
36 M2X Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change