USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 5, 2017 To May 7, 2017
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
16
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
15
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
13
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
20
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
21
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff
 
    High Tech High Chula Vista Rowing Team (A)
C. Martinez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. West
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Morgenstern
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Padilla
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Babraj
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Spooner
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Accatino
 
    Tempe Scullers (A)
A. Millane/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Rolfness
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
D. Ma
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. DeRudder
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Clancy
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Goldszer/S. Button
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/C. Puleo
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Murphy/E. Harris
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Yap/D. HOEKSTRA
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Hollander/S. La Plante
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Goity/I. Boynton
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Duan/L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Neil/J. Meekin
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Broglia/B. Lyons
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/A. Durbrow
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. Tapert/S. Pino
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Adams/A. Iliria
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/P. Hinders
 
    Utah Crew (B)
L. Heck/J. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
M. Hinkle/B. Barry
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
15
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
24
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
20
15 W1X Womens 1x
16
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
13
18 W4X Womens 4x
27
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Van Ardenne/E. Bernou/M. Gallagher/L. Bishop
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Hart/S. Karasik/D. Brattesani/B. O'Callahan
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Formigli/E. Dwyer/A. Bradus/S. Norton
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/L. Alberton/E. Duvall/C. Puleo
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
H. Shapiro/C. Ammon/L. Mizer/E. Harris
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Chakos/A. Maxson/H. YOUNG/S. Quirke
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Alvarado/J. Pereira/H. Salvas/L. Gebbie
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Harr/D. Gendron/M. Clemons/N. Provenza
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Bird/K. Fearnley/A. Jarvis/S. Fletcher
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. King/H. Parish/s. hewitt/R. Goity
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/L. Dubrovsky/L. Mei/H. Mead
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/O. Leupold/I. Duan/L. Howe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Testerman/N. Rowe/S. MacDonald/L. Reynolds
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gelfman/M. Nutting/s. yphantides/C. Rogers-Schmidt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Richelsoph/V. Volfson/J. Hadziev/a. johnson
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
O. Marino/M. Guitard/A. Whittle/T. Tolson
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/S. Kelsey/Z. Glasgow
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. Tapert/S. Pino/A. Goldszer/S. Button
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Mello/M. Gold/A. Benson/N. Loram
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
I. Burton/J. GENOVESE/S. Wright/J. McIntyre
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. O'Kelly/Z. Adamkovics Larson/X. Setchko/A. Crvarich
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/A. Charnyshou/G. Mahoney/J. King
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Diepenbrock/A. Adamchak/K. Yetter/E. Thomsen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Hardy/C. Lanatta/P. Martin/I. Caldarelli
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Manchanda/z. zarifes/C. Stritzel/M. McClure
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
L. Bilafer/y. leung/P. Hinders/C. Scannell
 
19 M2- Mens 2-
17
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Hill/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff/E. Robinson
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
T. Merritt/A. Rivera
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Kupanoak/N. Shapiro
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Battisti/L. Stroud
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Warren/C. Kirschman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Stengle/L. Carlson
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/J. Shannon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/H. Zieper
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Holm/A. Andersen
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Ozaeta/A. De Los Santos
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Brennessel/J. Mac Donnell
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/D. Lanfranconi
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. HANSON/H. Macdonald
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Wible
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/S. Scotti
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
J. Balo/S. Barba
 
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
21 M4X Mens 4x
29
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski/E. Hill/E. Hsu-Storaker/D. Ma
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Koppelman/B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/R. Hess
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Harrison/J. Hart/K. Hawkins
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Edwin/A. Rowland/J. Gilligan/K. Bolosan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Flournoy/B. Laureti/C. Perri/C. Molitor
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/I. Murphy/A. Kupanoak/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Meagher/P. Tubbs/L. O'Kane/J. Brooks
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. TSE/Z. Friedrichs/R. Pavlovich/D. Moore
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Ewanick/D. Zachry/J. Sclafani/W. Reynolds
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Singer/J. Marshall/D. Wetherall/D. DeBassio
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Royak/L. Vujnovich/D. Saunders/E. Berger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn/A. Hunter/S. Gause/N. Caruso
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
Z. Vachal/M. Fisher/G. Le Meur/L. Milletti
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman/D. Jankovic/J. MacGregor
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/I. Aweeka/J. Polverari/R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Carriere/D. Gorodetskiy/C. Crawford/C. Kosterman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/M. Piegza/G. Riffle/G. Devermann
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Baumert/S. Olschansky/S. Beblawi/A. Clark
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness/A. Wible/Z. Acridge
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor/N. Wahl/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
L. Parsons/J. Fish/I. Acosta/N. Grubb
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Curley/H. Bjotvedt/B. Cornelius/R. Teetsel
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Hahn/I. Medina/M. Baldwin/T. FRANCIA
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/S. Chu/R. Schierle/A. DeTurck
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Fong/T. Brown/E. Ulrich/J. Premzic
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
N. Axford/E. Aasted/J. Engle/W. Southworth
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
J. Spitza/T. Desmond/T. Mendenhall/P. Worley
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
N. Velazco/B. Chait-Walter/I. Whitfield/L. Chakos
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
L. Pun/a. rogers/R. Wohl/C. McKee
 
22 W2- Womens 2-
20
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
16
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
14
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
11
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
7
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
7
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
24
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Mammen/S. Seymens/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/O. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Paiva/G. Costamagna/M. Chakrabarti/S. Ranker/H. Broadland (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Roy/J. Van de Grift/S. Izzo/K. Mollenkopf/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Dawson/L. Froelich/M. Hynes/C. Hansen/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Mello/Z. Chakos/M. McClure/A. Manchanda/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Bearden/T. Lee/K. Abrams/A. McCale/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Dana/S. Noble/C. Smythe/A. Shunk/K. livermore (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/E. DUBIN (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/A. Potjes/C. Chavos/p. Matthews/M. Chang (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley/T. Pereira/S. Fletcher/A. Jarvis/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Tonsfeldt/E. Strambi/E. Dornik/C. Barker/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. McDermott/J. Brounstein/A. Romano/E. Mesches/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Alessandria/R. Hull/Z. Cheng/M. Henderson/L. Hancock (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Sigfstead/C. Yeh/E. Carman/C. Bunuan/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/e. ulitsky/I. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/J. Frojelin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/c. carlton/K. Meerscheidt/C. Crowley (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Meksto/A. Parker/K. Bolitho/A. Czajkowski/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
O. Marino/B. Lyons/M. Guitard/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Javidan/A. Soesbe/K. Barker/A. Durbrow/M. Snow (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. McClain/Z. Sipe/D. Troyan/M. Sinclair/R. Saham (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Ployhar/r. plischke/N. Pratt/M. LaPierre/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
E. McNamara-Pittler/C. Cross/M. Hernandez/L. Colter/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Thomsen/E. Isheim/a. hurley/M. Seo/N. Brown (Cox)
 
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
7
36 M2X Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hartigan/B. Muchin
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Parsons/E. Valdez-Kaminsky
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/S. Cox
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
I. Ayres/J. Fenick
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Bruenner/L. O'Kane
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. FRANCIA/R. Pavlovich
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Ewanick/W. Reynolds
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Taylor/E. Berger
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/R. Krappe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. HANSON/H. Macdonald
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Accatino/S. Clancy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Wible
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Fechner/N. Garcia
 
    Utah Crew (A)
N. Semerad/N. Wahl
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Gilligan/K. Bolosan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/A. DeTurck
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
I. Aweeka/J. Polverari
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change